aunat11

Australia Nationals: Round 3 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Jois, Vidya Won 2-0 vs. Chapman, Craig
2 Glanville, Hugh Lost 1-2 vs. Pan, Jasen
3 Hallett, Anthony Won 2-1 vs. Pranoto, Andreas B
4 Zegveld, Malcolm Lost 1-2 vs. Phillips, Russell J.
5 Unwin, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. cole, chifley
6 Swords, Chester Won 2-0 vs. Gustafsson, Erik
7 Rolf, Nicolas Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Jacky
8 Nicoll, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Nonneman, Jesse
9 Veigel, Cameron J Lost 1-2 vs. Horig, Wilfy
10 Chin, Jiann Hua J. Lost 0-2 vs. Mulcahy, Luke
11 Low, Jia Yan, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Ding, Jack
12 Oks, Oliver Lost 0-2 vs. Ryan, Matthew L.
13 Anderson, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Steele, Wayne
14 Amy, Adam Lost 0-2 vs. Cameron, Maitland W.
15 Rayner, Hugh N Won 2-0 vs. Hinz, Levi
16 Fung, Chris B Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobs, Andrew S.
17 Aherne, Ricky Won 2-0 vs. Lam, Francis
18 Hare, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Last, Sam R
19 Lee, Arnold Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Garry
20 Hicks, Jason Won 2-1 vs. Chonka, Dwaine
21 Christiansen, Sam Won 2-0 vs. Hunstad, Scott
22 Scriven, Jarrod Won 2-0 vs. Fitzpatrick, Adam
23 Schafer, Ross P Won 2-0 vs. Crawley, Robert
24 Mack, Jarred R. Lost 1-2 vs. Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
25 Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j. Lost 0-2 vs. Pirie, James G
26 Jackway, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Cameron T.
27 Ruan, Yi-Fei Won 2-1 vs. Jazwinski, Adam S
28 Larsen-Scott, James Won 2-0 vs. Chiu, Rick
29 Gray, Scott Won 2-0 vs. Camm, Tim
30 Anderson, Nathan P Lost 0-2 vs. Holtzman, Paul W.
31 Gaylor, Julian Won 2-0 vs. Cubit, Ryan
32 Oliver, Gareth Lost 1-2 vs. Bennett, Andrew
33 Hoskin, Elliot Won 2-0 vs. Lynch, James
34 Deze, Allan Lost 1-2 vs. Crewe, David
35 Egan, Isaac J Won 2-0 vs. Cox, Kevin J.
36 SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES Won 2-0 vs. Wood, Ian
37 Cheung, Justin Won 2-1 vs. Jarvis, Peter
38 Sclauzero, Joseph Lost 1-2 vs. Sanderson, Anthony
39 Winter, Jonathan Drew 1-1 vs. TYRRELL, MATTHEW
40 Brown, Dylan Won 2-0 vs. Evans, Merlyn R.
41 bian, guochen Lost 1-2 vs. Ball, Daniel
42 Martin, Brodie Won 2-1 vs. Choong, Win Aun
43 Smith, Scott Won 2-0 vs. Aplin, Steven S.
44 Mladenoski, Bill Won 2-1 vs. Kelly, John-Paul K.
45 Pettit, Joel Lost 0-2 vs. McAllister, Richard
46 Jones, Edwin Lost 1-2 vs. Willing, Daniel
47 Pepper, Patrick Won 2-1 vs. Posner, Daniel
48 Fondum, Tim Won 2-0 vs. Williamson, David
49 Van Der Werk, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Rafferty, Thomas
50 Yue, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Hughes, Brett
51 Ng, Desmond Drew 1-1-1 vs. L'Estrange, John
52 Puszet, Jarron Lost 1-2 vs. Hill, Corey
53 MOFFLIN, CHRIS Lost 0-2 vs. Jackson, Paul
54 Lynch, Jason Lost 0-2 vs. Lennon, Scott
55 Lark, Robert i. Won 2-0 vs. Rayson, Shawn L
56 Markovic, Sasha Won 2-1 vs. Talbot, Mathew
57 Vance, Andrew E. Won 2-1 vs. Fogl-Kulich, Daniel
58 Cullen, Fion Lost 0-2 vs. Stoddart, Thomas G.
59 Hobden, Kyle Won 2-1 vs. Restel, Sven
60 Lee Wenyi, John Lost 1-2 vs. Runic, Michael
61 Gordon, Taylor V. Won 2-1 vs. Maikhu, Suripat
62 Sati, Pratik D. Lost 0-2 vs. Hewitt, Ben
63 Lee, Anthony Won 2-1 vs. Williams, Luke
64 Danaro, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Witton, Adam
65 Lokan, Greg r. Won 2-0 vs. Jamieson, Chris
66 Man, Timothy Lost 0-2 vs. Holloway, Matthew J
67 McCormick, Alex Won 2-1 vs. King, Graham
68 Quenoy, John D Won 2-1 vs. Randeni, Harshana
Saez, Marco * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator