Round 6 Results: 2009 Great Britain National Championship

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Orsini Jones, Matteo Won 2-0 vs. Elkin, Robert D.
2 Bouton, Simon Won 2-1 vs. Clark, Nicholas A.
3 Knight, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Barnes, Gordon J.
4 Doropoulos, Nick Lost 0-2 vs. Martire, Roque O.
5 Christoffersen, Dane Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Sebastian
6 Light, Matt Won 2-0 vs. Wiltshire, Toby
7 Southcott, Guy Won 2-0 vs. Readhead, Michael
8 ingham, john a. Won 2-0 vs. Hislop, Grant
9 Hart, Richard A. Lost 1-2 vs. BAINBRIDGE, SIMON J.
10 Gardner, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Richard T.
11 Turford, Neil A. Won 2-0 vs. Behean, Thomas
12 Dawes, Laura M. Won 2-0 vs. Ratcliffe, Miles D.
13 Corwood, James Won 2-0 vs. Trindall, Matthew
14 Glenister, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Bernstein, Steve
15 ross, Jamie Won 2-1 vs. Vincent, Chris
16 Fong, Raymond K. Won 2-0 vs. Allan, Samuel
17 Parker, Matt Lost 1-2 vs. Stocking, Chris J.
18 Bain, Iain Lost 0-2 vs. O'Neill, Richard
19 Ball, David Lost 1-2 vs. Grant, David
20 barclay, bradley Won 2-1 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
21 Cooper, Steven J. Won 2-0 vs. Samra, Baljeet
22 Barnett, Adam Won 2-1 vs. Towsey, David
23 Morrison, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Barrett, Dan
24 Lennox-Gordon, James Lost 0-2 vs. Harris, Paul D.
25 Duke, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Mior, Danial Z.
26 Lee, Simon Won 2-1 vs. Down, Ian
27 Cain, Olly Lost 0-2 vs. Short, Tony
28 James, Nathaniel Won 2-0 vs. Godfrey, Daniel
29 Leeder, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Savage, Jason
30 Ross, Edward Won 2-0 vs. Laudano, Paul
31 Parker, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Jagger, Andrew G
32 Penton*, Dominic Lost 0-2 vs. TROLLOPE, LAURENCE
33 Murray, Stephen Lost 1-2 vs. Rigby, Neil
34 Reeve, Thomas Lost 1-2 vs. Sanders, Benjamin
35 Moore, Richard Won 2-0 vs. Parker, Sam
36 Bateman, Christian Lost 0-2 vs. Mottram, Peter J.
37 Bland, Richard Won 2-0 vs. Nonis, Paul
38 Grafham, Darren V. Won 2-1 vs. Evans, Paul
39 Shepherd, Iain Lost 0-2 vs. Stevenson, Craig
40 Dilly, Barry Lost 1-2 vs. Moate, Matthew
41 Voisey, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Lenoir, Laurent
42 Titmarsh, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Fraser, Adrian
43 Mansfield, Jeremy Lost 1-2 vs. Barnes, Craig
44 Chilcott, James Lost 0-2 vs. Richardson, Paul M.
45 Bresland, Noel P. Won 2-0 vs. Doughty, Matt R.
46 Lailey, Mark J. Won 2-1 vs. Teasdale, Keir
47 Thompson, Andrew J Lost 0-2 vs. Coates, Richard S
48 Graziano, Nicolo Won 2-1 vs. Atrill, Ian R.
49 andersson, Toby Won 2-0 vs. McGarrigle, James J.
50 Maxwell, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Baker, Thomas D.
51 Stanjer, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Logan, William J.
52 Duignan, Thomas Lost 1-2 vs. Plummer, Richard
53 Boyd, Gerard Won 2-0 vs. Wheeler, Tim
54 Edwards, Mick Won 2-1 vs. Choca, Joao M
55 Prentice, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Yendall, David
56 Engiert, Grzegorz Won 2-1 vs. Young, Paul N
57 Hensley, Carl D. Won 2-1 vs. DAVIS, IAN
58 Copp, Simon Won 2-1 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
59 Dickinson, Philip Lost 1-2 vs. Wagner, Rob C.
60 Squire, Gregory Won 2-0 vs. Dun, Peter
61 Kyriazis, Ioannis Won 2-0 vs. Davies, Russ
62 Pizzey, Lian Lost 0-2 vs. Devine, Andrew
63 McIntosh, Stephen Won 2-0 vs. Cadwallader, Aaron
64 Taylor, Nicholas Won 2-0 vs. Ling, Daniel
65 O'Keeffe, Simon Lost 1-2 vs. Wagner, Rob H.
66 SAMRA, MANVEER S. Lost 0-2 vs. Gattolin, Stefano
67 Royde, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Bandaranaike, Gihan
68 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Grover, Charlie
69 Harle, Tom Won 2-1 vs. Ronaldson, Ben
70 Scoones, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Hauchard, Francois
71 DOROPOULOS, KONSTANTINOS Lost 1-2 vs. Buchanan, Andrew
72 Rossiter, Christopher Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Stuart
73 Tovell, Josh Lost 1-2 vs. Lovett, Nicholas A.
Hecquet, Kevin * BYE *
Allingham, JAMES * BYE *
Stiles, David W. * BYE *
Ritchie, James R. * BYE *
Dunn, William R. * BYE *
Latham, Scott A * BYE *
Wray, Paul B * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator