gbnat10

Round 5 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Marlow, Jim Lost 1-2 vs. Chandler, Martyn J
2 Squire, Gregory Lost 0-2 vs. Shoemark, Alexander J
3 Thomas, Dan Won 2-1 vs. Mills, James R
4 Allingham, James Lost 1-2 vs. Cooper, Christopher J
5 Marshall, Lewis Lost 0-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
6 Parker, Richard Won 2-0 vs. Keenan, Stephen
7 Bonfield, Rebecca D Won 2-1 vs. Campbell, Gary
8 Wilson, Ed c Won 2-1 vs. Pereira, Nuno J
9 Scarr, Owen Lost 0-2 vs. Bainbridge, Simon J
10 Ross, Edward J Won 2-1 vs. Howell, Josh J
11 Cadwallader, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
12 Chilcott, James Won 2-0 vs. O'Neill, Richard
13 Penton, Dominic Won 2-0 vs. Childs, Keith
14 Orsini Jones, Marco Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Stuart D
15 Mcintyre, Graeme f Lost 1-2 vs. Morrison, Andrew
16 Pizzey, Lian Lost 0-2 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
17 Lailey, Mark J Won 2-0 vs. Sellers, Stuart A
18 Panara, Bruno Lost 0-2 vs. Klein, Andrew C
19 Payne, Rikki Lost 1-2 vs. Devine, Andrew
20 Wen, Xiaocong Lost 1-2 vs. Samra, Manveer
21 Davies, Russ J Won 2-1 vs. Black, Dylan
22 Gower, Paul J Won 2-1 vs. Barclay, Bradley
23 Bath, Silas E Lost 0-2 vs. Houldsworth, Lee
24 Vincent, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Light, Matt
25 Barnett, Adam M Lost 1-2 vs. McGowan, Martin T
26 Young, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Lafferty, Ben P
27 Kimbley, Douglas Lost 0-2 vs. Nonis, Paul
28 Teasdale, Keir Lost 0-2 vs. Stevenson, Craig
29 Wright, Mick J Won 2-1 vs. James, Nathaniel
30 Kennerley, Graeme Won 2-1 vs. Roe, Chris
31 Edwards, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. Rigby, Neil
32 Dellar, Martha E Won 2-0 vs. Corwood, James
33 Gardner, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Horden, Stuart R
34 Tennant, Alex D Lost 0-2 vs. Maxwell, Michael
35 Scoones, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
36 Moore, Richard N Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Matt R
37 Chaney, Matt A Lost 0-2 vs. Mansfield, Jeremy
38 Wheatley, Jake Lost 0-2 vs. Yendall, David
39 Porritt, Stephen Won 2-1 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
40 James, Russell A Won 2-1 vs. O'Keeffe, Simon P
41 Goh, Gavin Won 2-1 vs. Smith, Richard T
42 Haggett, Matthew P Won 2-0 vs. McIntosh, Stephen
43 Griffiths, Philip C Lost 0-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
44 Richardson, Paul M Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Sebastian
45 Mottram, Peter J Won 2-1 vs. Tamburic, Bojan
46 Isle, Sean D Won 2-1 vs. McAleer, Stephen
47 Pinder, Mark S Won 2-1 vs. Waterfield, Joe D
48 Martin, Quentin Won 2-1 vs. Hall, Robert
49 Bateman, Christian Won 2-0 vs. Barnes, Craig
50 Wagner, Rob C Lost 1-2 vs. Merritt, Daniel
51 Beaver, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, David
52 Hislop, Grant Lost 0-2 vs. Choca, Joao M
53 King, James G Lost 0-2 vs. Foster, James
54 Lovett, Nicholas A Lost 0-2 vs. Moate, Matthew J
55 Theobald, Mark C Won 2-1 vs. Catton, Rob
56 Griffiths, Mark W Lost 0-2 vs. Hughes, Richard A
57 Marko, Vladimir Lost 0-2 vs. Cleak, James
58 Brannon, David Lost 0-2 vs. Lubarr, Robin
59 Duignan, Thomas M Lost 0-2 vs. Sanders, Benjamin M
60 Dalliston, Shane P Won 2-0 vs. Glenister, Mark
61 Rigden, Charlotte E Lost 1-2 vs. Bains, Steve
62 Connolly, Bryan Lost 0-2 vs. Harle, Tom
63 Edwards, Mick Won 2-1 vs. Green, Ken H
64 Parsons, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Aronica, Pietro
65 Reeve, Thomas D Won 2-0 vs. Wat, Raymond K
66 Dun, Peter Lost 0-2 vs. Ellis, Sean
67 Burland, Jon Lost 1-2 vs. Coates, Richard S
68 Jemmett, John Lost 0-2 vs. Gershaw, Alex
69 Rickarby, Thomas Lost 0-2 vs. Frenzel, Rolf
70 Simpon, Max J Lost 1-2 vs. Russell, Jason P
71 Purkiss, David Lost 1-2 vs. Randle, Jonathan
72 Bland, Richard J Won 2-1 vs. Lowe, Mark
73 Grover, Charlie Won 2-0 vs. Prentice, Daniel
74 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Won 2-0 vs. Dawes, Laura M
75 Lim, Paul Qi-En Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Michael
76 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-0 vs. Plummer, Richard
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator