gbnat11

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 1 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Maxwell, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Silcock, Ross
2 Mackie, Louis Lost 1-2 vs. SAUCET, SIMON
3 Hughes, Edward Won 2-1 vs. Marlow, Jim
4 Duignan, Thomas M Won 2-0 vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
5 Dawes, Laura M Won 2-0 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
6 Fraser, Adrian Lost 0-2 vs. Slowinski, Lukasz
7 Ross, Edward J Lost 0-2 vs. Corwood, James
8 Parker, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Bales, Cyrus R
9 Johnson, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Keen, Jason K
10 Black, Dylan Won 2-1 vs. Foster, Joe M
11 Savage, Jason P Won 2-0 vs. Jemmett, John
12 Biddle, Mark A Lost 0-2 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
13 Lip, Quinton Won 2-1 vs. Vincent, Chris
14 Marsh, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Connolly, Bryan
15 Choca, Joao M Lost 1-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
16 Ball, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Lafferty, Ben P
17 Grover, Charlie Lost 0-2 vs. Light, Matt
18 Sajgalik, Eduardo Won 2-0 vs. Marsden, Alex
19 HEATH, BEN Won 2-0 vs. Foster, James
20 Harborne, Daniel J Won 2-1 vs. Sincock, Daniel
21 Turner, Simon L Lost 1-2 vs. Scarr, Owen
22 Coates, Richard S Won 2-0 vs. James, Russell A
23 Greene, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis K
24 John, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Dunn, Christian Z
25 Clapton, Chris J Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Wenjie
26 Theobald, Mark C Won 2-1 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
27 Thanangadan, James P Won 2-0 vs. Allingham, James
28 Taylor, Nicholas Won 2-1 vs. barclay, bradley
29 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Roebuck, Alex N
30 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Won 2-0 vs. Chilcott, James
31 Hensley, Carl D Lost 0-2 vs. Rodway, Joe J
32 Flannigan, Dominic Lost 1-2 vs. Royde, Daniel
33 Bland, Richard J Lost 1-2 vs. Bains, Steve
34 Riley, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. McLeod, Lewis
35 Copping, Aaron Lost 0-2 vs. Keenan, Stephen
36 Richardson, Thom Lost 1-2 vs. Fletcher, Joe
37 Watkins-Field, John-James Won 2-0 vs. Mills, James R
38 Graziano, Nicolo Won 2-1 vs. McKeegan, Craig
39 Behean, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. biddle, aaron
40 Edwards, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. Barnes, Matt J
41 Mottram, Peter J Won 2-0 vs. Roberts, John
42 Eyre, Steven Won 2-1 vs. Fairweather, Dave
43 Samra, Baljeet Won 2-0 vs. Samra, MANVEER S
44 Yates, Nathan Won 2-1 vs. Wilson, Ed c
45 Goode, James M Lost 0-2 vs. Batten, Max S
46 KENNERLEY, GRAEME Won 2-0 vs. Beaver, Paul
47 Brown, MIKEY D Lost 0-2 vs. Penton*, Dominic
48 Rouse, Andrew T Won 2-0 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
49 Kettle, Jack Won 2-1 vs. Blake, Kevin
50 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Hiscutt, Dan W
51 Voisey, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Tinsley, Robert
52 Purslow, Lee M Won 2-1 vs. Hodgson, Paul
53 Lim, Timothy Won 2-1 vs. lambourne, jack
54 Appleyard, Rob Won 2-0 vs. Barnett, Adam M
55 Gardner, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Jenkins, Ross
56 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-0 vs. Simmonds, Cameron
57 Nonis, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Pirouet, Ian T
58 Southcott, Guy Won 2-1 vs. Mcintyre, Graeme f
59 Setsompop, Mingrerk Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
60 Bullough, James E Lost 0-2 vs. Norris, Pete
61 macpherson, scott g Won 2-1 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
62 Atherton, Carl Won 2-1 vs. Rickell, Mark D
63 Harris, Paul D Lost 0-2 vs. Cornell, Keith N
64 Gower, Paul J Won 2-0 vs. Smyth, Rob
65 quarmby, mark a Lost 0-2 vs. Greenwood, David M
66 Adams, Graeme Lost 1-2 vs. Catton, Rob
67 Atrill, Ian R Lost 1-2 vs. McHugh, Adam
68 Dunn, William R Won 2-1 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
69 Trindall, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Lailey, Mark J
70 Fisher, Matthew K Won 2-0 vs. Hauchard, Francois
71 Parker, Sebastian Lost 0-2 vs. Aylett, Mark
72 Wright, Kyle Lost 0-2 vs. Hannah, Jamie
73 Masetti, Nick Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, Gareth S
74 Devine, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
75 Dingler, Martin Won 2-1 vs. Debenham, Owen M
76 Reeve, Thomas D Won 2-1 vs. Hyde, Rik
77 Knight, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Sylvester, Martin R
78 Bevan, David J Won 2-0 vs. Mitchell, Scott
79 Gamble, Ben Lost 0-2 vs. Horwood, Barry D
80 Henshaw, Christopher j Won 2-1 vs. Hogg, Chris
81 Russell, Jason P Won 2-0 vs. Griffiths, Mark W
82 Martin, Quentin Won 2-1 vs. Rickarby, Thomas
83 Pinder, Tim P Won 2-0 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
84 Green, Ken H Won 2-0 vs. Merritt, Daniel
85 Jiang, Shuo Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Matt R
86 Cleak, James Won 2-1 vs. Doropoulos, Nick
87 Oliver, Carrie H Won 2-0 vs. Burden, Christopher A
88 Cullyer, Andy Lost 0-2 vs. Bateman, Patrick F
89 Smith, Richard T Lost 0-2 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
90 Alexander, Jon Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Stuart D
91 Sanders, Benjamin M Won 2-1 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
92 Buchanan, Andrew G Won 2-1 vs. Cox, Simon
Young, Paul * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator