gbnat11

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Bland, Richard J Won 2-0 vs. Hogg, Chris
2 Royde, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Matthew
3 Gwynne, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. Rickell, Mark D
4 Lee, Wenjie Won 2-1 vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack
5 Fletcher, Joe Won 2-1 vs. Greenwood, David M
6 Oliver, Carrie H Won 2-1 vs. Ross, Edward J
7 Goode, James M Lost 1-2 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
8 Brown, Gareth S Lost 1-2 vs. Voisey, Mark
9 Sanders, Benjamin M Won 2-0 vs. Cox, Simon
10 Foster, James Lost 1-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
11 Mills, James R Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
12 Riley, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
13 Tompsett, Paul P Lost 1-2 vs. Russell, Jason P
14 Wilson, Ed c Won 2-0 vs. Parker, Matt R
15 Richardson, Thom Lost 0-2 vs. Hensley, Carl D
16 Aylett, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
17 Lim, Timothy Lost 1-2 vs. Appleyard, Rob
18 Lip, Quinton Lost 1-2 vs. Taylor, Nicholas
19 Penton*, Dominic Won 2-1 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
20 Blake, Kevin Won 2-1 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
21 Setsompop, Mingrerk Lost 1-2 vs. Marsh, Tom
22 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros Lost 1-2 vs. Catton, Rob
23 Bains, Steve Won 2-1 vs. Chilcott, James
24 Choca, Joao M Won 2-0 vs. Watkins-Field, John-James
25 Rickarby, Thomas Won 2-1 vs. Atrill, Ian R
26 Smith, Richard T Won 2-0 vs. SAUCET, SIMON
27 Samra, Baljeet Lost 0-2 vs. Silcock, Ross
28 Adams, Graeme Lost 0-2 vs. Maxwell, Michael
29 Parker, Sebastian Lost 0-2 vs. Hannah, Jamie
30 Scoones, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Dunn, William R
31 Hughes, Edward Lost 1-2 vs. Randle, Jonathan
32 Gower, Paul J Lost 1-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
33 Copping, Aaron Lost 1-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
34 Grover, Charlie Lost 1-2 vs. Parker, Michael
35 barclay, bradley Won 2-1 vs. Black, Dylan
36 Corwood, James Won 2-0 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
37 Murray, Stephen A Lost 0-2 vs. macpherson, scott g
38 Ball, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Trindall, Matthew
39 Dawes, Laura M Won 2-0 vs. Cleak, James
40 Burden, Christopher A Lost 1-2 vs. Southcott, Guy
41 Pinder, Tim P Lost 1-2 vs. Purslow, Lee M
42 Sajgalik, Eduardo Won 2-1 vs. Jenkins, Ross
43 Orsini Jones, Marco Won 2-0 vs. lambourne, jack
44 HEATH, BEN Lost 1-2 vs. Dingler, Martin
Roberts, John * BYE *
Theobald, Mark C * BYE *
Marsden, Alex * BYE *
Wright, Kyle * BYE *
Quinn, Andrew J * BYE *
Hauchard, Francois * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator