gbnat11

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Smyth, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Biddle, Mark A
2 Richardson, Thom Lost 1-2 vs. Greene, Mark
3 Hensley, Carl D Won 2-0 vs. Hogg, Chris
4 Johnson, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Randle, Jonathan
5 Royde, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Dunn, William R
6 Parker, Sebastian Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Timothy
7 Green, Ken H Won 2-0 vs. Mottram, Peter J
8 Sajgalik, Eduardo Won 2-0 vs. Greenwood, David M
9 Rouse, Andrew T Lost 1-2 vs. HEATH, BEN
10 Ross, Edward J Won 2-0 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
11 SAUCET, SIMON Lost 1-2 vs. Knight, Mark
12 Wright, Kyle Lost 0-2 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
13 Watkins-Field, John-James Won 2-1 vs. Lailey, Mark J
14 Copping, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Cox, Simon
15 Dingler, Martin Won 2-0 vs. Chilcott, James
16 Rickarby, Thomas Lost 1-2 vs. Fletcher, Joe
17 Cullyer, Andy Won 2-1 vs. Southcott, Guy
18 Grover, Charlie Won 2-1 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
19 Mills, James R Lost 0-2 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk
20 Vincent, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Coates, Richard S
21 Brown, MIKEY D Won 2-0 vs. Parker, Matt R
22 Riley, Mark Won 2-1 vs. McHugh, Adam
23 Jiang, Shuo Lost 1-2 vs. Dunn, Christian Z
24 Parker, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Taylor, Nicholas
25 Kettle, Jack Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Wenjie
26 Brown, Gareth S Lost 0-2 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
27 Catton, Rob Lost 1-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
28 Penton*, Dominic Won 2-0 vs. barclay, bradley
29 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
30 Goldsworthy, Glenn Lost 1-2 vs. Rickell, Mark D
31 Slowinski, Lukasz Won 2-1 vs. Scarr, Owen
32 John, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Sanders, Benjamin M
33 Barnett, Adam M Won 2-0 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
34 Bales, Cyrus R Lost 1-2 vs. macpherson, scott g
35 Fraser, Adrian Lost 1-2 vs. Foster, James
36 Russell, Jason P Lost 0-2 vs. Tinsley, Robert
37 Maxwell, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Choca, Joao M
38 Behean, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. Bullough, James E
39 Kyriazis, Ioannis K Lost 0-2 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
40 Hauchard, Francois Won 2-0 vs. Burden, Christopher A
41 KENNERLEY, GRAEME Won 2-0 vs. Hodgson, Paul
42 Pinder, Tim P Lost 0-2 vs. Aylett, Mark
43 Hughes, Edward Won 2-1 vs. Young, Paul
44 Voisey, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Eyre, Steven
45 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Lost 0-2 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
46 lambourne, jack Won 2-0 vs. Theobald, Mark C
47 Blake, Kevin Won 2-1 vs. Black, Dylan
48 Roberts, John Lost 0-2 vs. Gower, Paul J
49 Buchanan, Andrew G Won 2-1 vs. Atherton, Carl
50 Graziano, Nicolo Lost 0-2 vs. Corwood, James
51 Clapton, Chris J Lost 1-2 vs. Silcock, Ross
52 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-1 vs. Dawes, Laura M
53 Ball, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
54 Goode, James M Won 2-0 vs. Samra, Baljeet
55 Jackson, Joseph H Won 2-1 vs. Atrill, Ian R
56 Trindall, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Sincock, Daniel
57 biddle, aaron Won 2-1 vs. Foster, Joe M
58 Marsden, Alex Lost 0-2 vs. Adams, Graeme
59 Hannah, Jamie Won 2-1 vs. Jenkins, Ross
60 Purslow, Lee M Won 2-0 vs. Appleyard, Rob
61 Marsh, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. Lip, Quinton
62 Fisher, Matthew K Lost 1-2 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
63 Savage, Jason P Won 2-0 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
64 Bevan, David J Lost 0-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
Smith, Richard T * BYE *
Bland, Richard J * BYE *
Cleak, James * BYE *
Bains, Steve * BYE *
Harris, Paul D * BYE *
Keenan, Stephen * BYE *
Wilson, Ed c * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator