gpams11

Grand Prix Amsterdam 2011 Green Bracket Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Goddik, Hans Jacob [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Jerome, Puthod [FRA]
2 Frauenschläger, Matthi [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
3 Mcgovern, Mark [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Bertelsen, Daniel Smit [DNK]
4 Staaden Van, Niek [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
5 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ahonen, Pekka [NLD]
6 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
7 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Varga, Tomas [SVK]
8 Planting, Abel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Damme, Cliff [NLD]
9 Boschmans, Kris [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Desruelle, Jean-marie [FRA]
10 Samuel, Poulain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Maurer, Lukas [DEU]
11 Zeitler, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Megias, Raul [NLD]
12 Pakka, Esko [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Polak, Robin [CZE]
13 Thor, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Isupov, Alexey [NLD]
14 Piatkowski, Dominik [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kagawa, Mido [ITA]
15 Kovacs, Christof [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Hauck, Christian [DEU]
16 Thil, Stephane [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Wall, Oscar [SWE]
17 Rocher, David [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Gulyas, Gergely [HUN]
18 Kruithof, Nick [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kesseler, Marco [DEU]
19 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Won 1-0 vs. Ferm, Erik [SWE]
20 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [NLD]
21 Sneek, Erwin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Romero, Adria [NLD]
22 Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
23 Garcia, Adria [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gottfridsson, Olof [SWE]
24 Martin S. [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Pischinger, Felix P [NLD]
25 Gutbrod, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Lans, Tim [NLD]
26 Terroy, Cyril [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
27 Wilkens, Jens [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pavesi, Paolo [ITA]
28 Soumet, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Slawski, Martin [NLD]
29 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kirchbacher, Florian [NLD]
30 Rubies Mouliaa, Joan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Tumpach, Markus [DEU]
31 Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP]
32 Calzetta, Alessio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rohner, Omar [ESP]
33 Andrzejewski, Alan [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
34 Landikov, Ilyas [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bouzennout, Yassin [FRA]
35 Cantero Carrion, Jose [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Diez Pastor, Jon Arkai [ESP]
36 Bevere, Gianluca I [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Sanktjohanser, Christi [DEU]
37 Davies, Russ J [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Dolganov, Mattew [NLD]
38 Dreger, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Luzan, Enric [ESP]
39 Rampini, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Alveirinho, João [PRT]
40 Vlutters, Sander [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Maffei, Roberto [ITA]
41 Lindeman, Lennart H [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Panara, Bruno [NLD]
42 Eeghen, Elmer Van [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kennes, Johan [BEL]
43 Kreuz, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Melin, Pierre [FRA]
44 Del Riego, Rafael [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Wiktorsson, Patrick [SWE]
45 Geeraerts, Jo [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Invernizzi, Marc [CHE]
46 Gryaznov, Grigory [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Lang, Matteo [ITA]
47 Riaza Sanchez, Adrian [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
48 Bilek, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU]
49 Fernandez Martin, Cesa [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mar, Tomas [CZE]
50 Jacquet, Lois [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Irrgang, Tobias [DEU]
51 Duignan, Thomas M [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
52 Rösner, Carsten [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Aaron, Ben [NLD]
53 Mathiasson, Mikael [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Ham, Peter [NLD]
54 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Heikkilä, Markku [FIN]
55 Mchugh, Evan [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lucien, Colnet [FRA]
56 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
57 Jahoda, Jakub [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bogaard, Erikjan R [NLD]
58 Benjamin L. [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Black, Chris P [NIC]
59 Gilligan, Daniel [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Polzl, Tristan [FRA]
60 Petrushchenko, Sergey [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. De Keyzer, Frederik H [BEL]
61 Mace, Damien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Spataro, Luca [ITA]
62 Hatto, Steve S [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Cunha, Miguel [PRT]
63 Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Henshaw, Christopher J [NLD]
64 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Borrelli, Jacopo [ITA]
65 Kötter, Carsten B [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tiinus, Joona [FIN]
66 Bracks, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lunau, Anton [DNK]
67 Mesmin, Robin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hendrikx, Koen [BEL]
68 Geurts, Steven W [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
69 Kelterbaum, Morgane [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Pauwels, Shaun [BEL]
70 Robin, Mickael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Quintero Medina, Alber [ESP]
71 Wiesner, Dirk [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Sjödahl, Gottfrid [SWE]
72 Dudognon, Yohan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Trejtnar, Andreas [AUT]
73 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Carnicer, Javier J [ESP]
74 Grossmann, Pascal [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Örtegren, Jonas [SWE]
75 Perez, Ruben [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Bünger, Horst [DEU]
76 Born, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Benisch, Stefan [DEU]
77 Lovino, Luca [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Marie, Julien [FRA]
78 Moyschewitz, Fabian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU]
79 Frantuma, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Dierbach, Patrick [DEU]
80 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Cellerier-muller, Matt [FRA]
81 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Lorente, Ricard [ESP]
82 Pruijt, Daan D [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
83 Sanchez, Ramon [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
84 Sanz De Ariño, Ricardo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sudmann, Jan [DEU]
85 Gerard, Adrien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
86 Vlek De Coningh, Mark [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [NLD]
87 Lebeda, Jiri I [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
88 Rodriguez, Miguel Ange [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohliger, Mateo [DEU]
89 Tyssens, Geert [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Blanco, Francesc [ESP]
90 Haberecker, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lhomme, Steeve [BEL]
91 Trommels, Sven [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Orazi, Davide Christia [NLD]
92 Streubel, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lopez, Hugo [ESP]
93 Kuisma, Matti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Sorribas, Xavier [ESP]
94 Humpolec, Pavel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Goldberg, Nicolas [FRA]
95 Duran Gomez Del Rio, C [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Dornick, Jonas [DEU]
96 Frerard, David [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Koch, Michael [AUT]
97 Gorokhovskiy, Konstant [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Mraz, Vojtech [CZE]
98 Schramm, Satyam [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lahmer, Andreas [DEU]
99 Deltour, Louis [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Thießen, Hove [DEU]
100 Wakarecy, Karol [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Janda, Kristian [CZE]
101 Papp, Gábor [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Ramsden, Aston J [NLD]
102 De Goeijen, Gijs [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Benaets, Kristof [BEL]
103 Zemke, Robert [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bergqvist, Hampus [SWE]
104 Bengtsson, Mattias [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Louter, Tim [NLD]
105 Lebrun, Nicolas [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Harms, Jeroen [NLD]
106 Gaudian, Jens [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Matthys, Baptist [BEL]
107 Been, Iso [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lailey, Mark J [NLD]
108 Kalf, Timo [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Haaksman, Gijsbert [NLD]
109 Gibaud, Thierry [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Chitel, Arnaud [NLD]
110 Fior, Daniel [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Kaiser, Henning [DEU]
111 Sabel, Dion [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Groothuis, Tim [NLD]
112 Gaught, Martin J [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nicolli, Piero [ITA]
113 Belmonte, Anthoine [FRA] Lost 0-1 vs. Beijerink, Pablo [NLD]
114 Van Leeuwen, Sweitse J [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU]
115 Dorliat, Max [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Matzig, Lev [NLD]
116 Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Figlarz, Johan [NLD]
117 Clavel Iborra, David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
118 Mendl, Michal [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. De Rooij, Danny [NLD]
119 Van Luijtelaar, Michae [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Skalski, Janusz [POL]
120 Pettersson, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
121 La Placa, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Waldmann, Rene [DEU]
122 Durand, David [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. End Van Der, Sander [NLD]
123 Diaz Diaz, Pablo David [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Croxo, Ewald [FRA]
124 Sanz De Ariño, Manuel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
125 Doucet, Niels [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Loefen, Daan [NLD]
126 Staat, Philipp [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kohn, Michel [DEU]
127 Gunnars, Erik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bresse, Antoine [FRA]
128 Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Aubert, Remko [NLD]
129 Brumby, Gene [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Twitchen, Benjamin J [ENG]
130 Gluzinski, Marek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hyvarinen, Mikko P [FIN]
131 Lundberg, Robin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Smellink, Dirk [NLD]
132 Schlaak, Max [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Brunel, Camille [FRA]
133 Räker, Sascha [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Petukhov, Andrey [RUS]
134 Brockmann, Tim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gluzinski, Tomasz [POL]
135 Orsini Jones, Marco [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Leloup, Gregory [FRA]
136 Notting, Wander [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Erenyi, Jakub [CZE]
137 Kroll, Marcel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Baauw, Dennis [NLD]
138 Barkman, Maxim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
139 Faucheron, Alexis [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Opatti, Matteo [ITA]
140 Hammerich, Jan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
141 Tillmann, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Richter, Dennis [DEU]
142 Ngonvorarath, Ekxay [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vantuch, Mates [CZE]
143 Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Bois, Emmanuel [NLD]
144 Gruendlich, Jan [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lampinen, Björn [SWE]
145 Casadas Gonzalez, Adri [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kondrk, Marcel [SVK]
146 González Alonso, Álvar [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Hopper, Andrew [NLD]
147 Fillios, F. [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Fortier, Remi [FRA]
148 Habura, Bastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dionnet, Maxime [FRA]
149 Sippu, Samuli [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kurz, Jonathan Alexand [DEU]
150 Van Zutphen, Timothy [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Posthuma, Tom [NLD]
151 Simonot, Timothée [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Balcells, Josep [ESP]
152 Wong, Man Hin [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Mclellan, Scott [NLD]
153 Louhio, Jaakko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Böse, Timur [DEU]
154 Solis, Joaquin J [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Serowy, Arno [DEU]
155 Popielak, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Tuinte, Rob [NLD]
156 Hatala, Ondrej [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Launois, Loic [NLD]
157 Hislop, Grant [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Deley, Sebastien [CHE]
158 Thompson, Sean [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [NLD]
159 Wong, Chen Win [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Teasdale, Keir [NLD]
160 Wild, Patrick [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Zand, Mathieu [FRA]
161 Sterkendries, Stan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Holtzberg, Julius [DEU]
162 Phillips, Josh [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Single, Christian [DEU]
163 Cruz Cano, Pedro J [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Miguel, Jose Mª [ESP]
164 Milis, Michael [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Zeeman, Goswin A [NLD]
165 Villada, Borja [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Til, Wouter W [NLD]
166 Lee, Nai Jai [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Couvert, Clement [FRA]
167 Cabanillas, Alejandro [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Böhm, Philip [DEU]
168 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sourcin, Christoph [DEU]
169 Lambrich, Benjamin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Greene, Mark [NLD]
170 Watson, Stuart [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Gorski, Jakub [POL]
171 Micheler, Till [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Polasek, Filip [SVK]
172 Al Ghanim, Farad [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Weller, Lars [DEU]
173 Knight, Josh [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Masciulli, Stefano [ITA]
174 Hupkens, Tobie [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Stroh, Thomas [DEU]
175 Drescher, Tammo [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Michael, Rizzi [BEL]
176 Eregger, Manfred [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE]
177 Chanez Angulo, Mario C [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Madsen, Soren [DNK]
178 Schulze, Max [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lesaffre, James [FRA]
179 Harborne, Daniel J [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Wouters, Robin [BEL]
180 Messow, Philip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ortiz De La Torre, Dav [NLD]
181 Dettori, Dario [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jean, Vincent [FRA]
182 Saul, Philip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Heel, Jeroen [BEL]
183 Brad, Andrei [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Pedersen, Anders B [NLD]
184 Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kelterbaum, Catherine [NLD]
185 Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Mather, Andrew D [NLD]
186 Mulders, Peter [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Cabrelli, Ben [NLD]
187 Larvor, Geoffrey [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ranson, Thomas [FRA]
188 Brusky, Ivan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Volsem, Geert [BEL]
189 Morschel, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Stavlas, Mikael [SWE]
190 Scholz, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Fedoseev, Denis [RUS]
191 Palermo, Fabrice [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Fuchs, Johnnes [AUT]
192 Sparsø, Eske [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Almeras, Xavier [FRA]
193 Nielsen, Kristoffer H [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Seichter, Martin [DEU]
194 Decker, Fabian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Reijmersdal, Niels V [NLD]
195 Zeizinger, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Menzies, Barney [ENG]
196 De Roeck, Cédric [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Barnes, Matt J [NLD]
197 Schenck, Maarten E [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Rospir, Edu [ESP]
198 Martinot, Vincent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Wesselbaum, Nino [DEU]
199 Neven, Tom [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Struzewski, Krzysztof [POL]
200 Knoche, Fabian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Doornewaard, Robert [NLD]
201 Piquemal, Florian [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Box, Jesper [NLD]
202 Jensen, Uffe [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Johann K. [DEU]
203 Seegers, Sebastiaan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Grega, Posinek [SVN]
204 Bucciarelli, Sebastien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Arkesteijn, Youri [NLD]
205 Kolberg, Frank [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Witteman, Wesley [NLD]
206 Lopez, Richie [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Pauchon, Jean-christop [FRA]
207 Mauri, David [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Barinec, Andrej [NLD]
208 Pollak, Tomaz [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Schenck, Vincent E [NLD]
209 Konrad, Hannes [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Iglesias, Fernando [ESP]
210 Scheu, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Antonova, Nadja [RUS]
211 Tochácek, Daniel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Swijsen, Nick [BEL]
212 Exler, Lukas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Moenkemoeller, Marc [DEU]
213 Pezzotti, Fabio [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kalter, Phil [NLD]
214 Campanario, Israel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Fedosov, Andrey [NLD]
215 Clark, Charlie R [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Akilov, Grigory [RUS]
216 Nolan, Bevan [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Longree, Benjamin [BEL]
217 Johansson, Tina [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Verbiest, Matthijs [NLD]
218 Wilhelm, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Rooij, Peter [NLD]
219 Breves, Gerrit [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stamer, Dirk A [DEU]
220 Landsberg, Hannes [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Daude, Barth [FRA]
221 Nespor, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Falcone, Alberto [ITA]
222 Van't Hull, Jochem V [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kneeshaw, Louis J [NLD]
223 Campbell, Gary [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensch, Frank [NLD]
224 Van Aarst, Patrick [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Lucas, Mark [NLD]
225 Malarev, Dmitry [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Visser, Bart [NLD]
226 Chapel, Xavier [BEL] Drew 1-1 vs. Trippelvitz, Kees [NLD]
227 Bernard, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Vermeiren, Yves [BEL]
228 Di Gregorio, Nicolas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoffmann, David [DEU]
229 Noelanders, Miel [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Van Til, Henk F [NLD]
230 Goossens, Tom [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Klomp, Michael [NLD]
231 Jacque, Charlotte [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hogen Esch, Anne [NLD]
Szullo, Martin [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator