Grand-Prix Barcelona: Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. De Jong, Hugo [NLD]
2 Navarro Del Dujo, Carl [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Casas Novas, Rui [PRT]
3 Jedo, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]
4 Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Aguilar, Ruben [ESP]
5 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Böhm, Constantin [DEU]
6 Al Takrouri, Karim [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Costa, Frederico [PRT]
7 Matesanz, Sergio [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Floc'h, Francois [FRA]
8 Martin, Juanjo [ESP] Drew 1-1 vs. Radzom, Gunnar [DEU]
9 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
10 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Murphy, Sean Og [IRL]
11 Ravagli, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
12 Lanese, Ivan [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Locatelli, Simone [ITA]
13 Cestaro, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
14 Gauthier, David [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
15 Black, Samuel H [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Juergens, Dorian [DEU]
16 Paraskeuopoulos, Georg [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Pinto, Antonio [ITA]
17 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
18 Lopez Mellado, Raul [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Castejón, Dani [ESP]
19 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Stephan, Jurgen [DEU]
20 Lontri, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Godineau, Manuel [FRA]
21 Rico, Alejandro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ligionis, Ignas [LTU]
22 De Rooij, Danny [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Guillot, Elric [FRA]
23 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Koller, Tobias [DEU]
24 Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE]
25 Besso, David [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pezzotti, Fabio [ITA]
26 Passin, Mathias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bastida Perez, Joan [ESP]
27 Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL] Won 2-1 vs. Simón Martin, Alain [ESP]
28 Garcia, Sergio 9048177 [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Moral, Carlos [ESP]
29 Solano, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Trujillo, Esther [ESP]
30 Bruno, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Jacob, Michael A [USA]
31 Gourdol, Jean-noel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gadchaux, Laurent [FRA]
32 Moura, Daniel [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
33 Calhau, Pedro [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP]
34 Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
35 Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
36 Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Careta, Tiago F [PRT]
37 Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Vogt, Marc [DEU]
38 Bernardes, Jorge M [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Fortier, Remi [FRA]
39 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Ballestin, Daniel [ESP]
40 Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
41 Cavez, Benoit [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Negrin, Gustavo [ESP]
42 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA]
43 Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Cubedo Caã±o, Pablo [ESP]
44 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mole, Damien [FRA]
45 García Frank, Daniel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Boucetta, Joackim M [FRA]
46 Fraile, Victor [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Parisi, Massimo [ITA]
47 Buruaga Carranza, Ulis [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Duignan, Thomas M [ESP]
48 Milanes, Miguel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Martins, Tony [FRA]
49 Nagy, Andris [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Castro, Manuel [PRT]
50 Wallin, Peter [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dorle, Anthony [FRA]
51 Neri, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FRA]
52 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT]
53 Ruiz, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Barque, Sergi [ESP]
54 Porquet, David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Vieira, Hugo [PRT]
55 Boza, Ivan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mendes, André [PRT]
56 Rohner, Omar [ESP] Drew 1-1 vs. Duport, Olivier [CHE]
57 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR]
58 Antunes, Ricardo [PRT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Sanchez, Guillermo [ESP]
59 Kuca, Jérémie [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]
60 Parra Martinez, Rufino [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cavalie, Bertrand [FRA]
61 Posolda, Ondra [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lopez García, Ivan [ESP]
62 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Darnhofer, Robert [DEU]
63 Bouloc, Yannick [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bauche, Marcel [DEU]
64 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Filippidis, John [GRC]
65 Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kreuz, Alexander [DEU]
66 Martinez Teres, Ignaci [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Heitzmann, Russell B [CAN]
67 Landale, Tim D [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Deloly, Mathieu [POL]
68 Saenz De Urturi Anton, [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Thiel, Michael [DEU]
69 Guinart Cuadra, Franci [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
70 Verelst, Jamie [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Konieczny, Dominik S [POL]
71 Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Da Costa Comesana, Die [ESP]
72 Otero, Pablo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Roudier, Remi [FRA]
73 Rodriguez Badenas, Adr [ESP] Drew 1-1 vs. Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]
74 Norgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Selles, Hilario [ESP]
75 Salemi, Claudio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Florent, Lucas [FRA]
76 Gamayunov, Artem [RUS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Claudel, Maxime [FRA]
77 Gonzalez, Raul [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Porret, Jeremy [FRA]
78 Rossi, Kevin [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]
79 Blanco, Francesc [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez Copete, Paco [ESP]
80 Fitzgerald, Sean M [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Potouridis, Anestis [GRC]
81 Cobas Otero, Víctor [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Aguiar, Rui F [PRT]
82 Ogayar, David J [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Huurrekorpi, Thomas [FRA]
83 Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Phillips, Cedric A [USA]
84 Fernandez De Celis, Ri [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Thompson, Gerry [USA]
85 Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Meseguer Ruiz, Antonio [ESP]
86 Puel, Vincent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Grudowski, Dennis [DEU]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator