gpboch10

Grand-Prix Bochum: Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Wache, Paul [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]
2 Williamson, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Primot, Armel [FRA]
3 Prosek, Dominik [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Florea, Dan [DEU]
4 Grossmann, Pascal [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Winter, Sascha [DEU]
5 Kaufmann, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gaul, Alexander [DEU]
6 Michel, Justin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kalmykov, Kirill [RUS]
7 Bilek, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Herdzina, Wojciech [POL]
8 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
9 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosinski, Dennis [DEU]
10 Krause, Jens [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sommerlade, Jan Philip [DEU]
11 Boness, Michel-andrej [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE]
12 Loeb, Davy [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
13 Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
14 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gribnitz, Gil-Dean [DEU]
15 Meertens, Job [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU]
16 Zhang, Yin [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
17 Hufen, Emile [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Luff, Andre [DEU]
18 Bruker, Max-wilhelm [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Boehmler, Aaron [DEU]
19 Pretterhofer, Kiaras [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Geist, Jonathan [DEU]
20 Leigh, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kotas, Frantisek [CZE]
21 Philippczyk, Björn [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sutka, Martin [CZE]
22 Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
23 Biessmann, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zehm, Wolfgang [DEU]
24 Haaksman, Gijsbert [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferrarese, Stefano [ITA]
25 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Block, Rouven [DEU]
26 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dickmann, Fabian [DEU]
27 Cellerier-muller, Matt [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rood, Dennis [DEU]
28 Figura, Christian F [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
29 Dupont, Benjamin [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hansen, André [DNK]
30 Mccrae, John P [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Boisen, Marc [DEU]
31 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Holmlund, Kristian [DEU]
32 Lee, Sok-yong [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
33 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Julien [FRA]
34 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hermans, Myrddin [NLD]
35 Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Konieczny, Dominik S [POL]
36 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Budde, Jan-philipp [DEU]
37 Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
38 Schwarz, Stephan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Maier, Jordan [FRA]
39 Janik, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Do Anh, David [CZE]
40 Platt, Karl Florian [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Thalheim, Martin [DEU]
41 Erz, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Maurer, Lukas [DEU]
42 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jessen, Johannes [DEU]
43 Simon, Swen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hugony, Francesco [ITA]
44 Barbier, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mcnally, Sean H [DEU]
45 Raney, Tom E [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
46 Winand, Tomas [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
47 Badura, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Frerichs, Jurgen [DEU]
48 Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
49 Flipo, Matthieu [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
50 Seiter, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Spanos, John [GRC]
51 Theunis, Johan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Grygar, Jan [CZE]
52 Garcia Mene, Alex [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Diehl, Kristof [DEU]
53 Vosahlik, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Brusch, Felix [DEU]
54 Ecker, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Harloff, Mitja [DEU]
55 Ginter, Markus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Caekebeke, Evert [BEL]
56 Schepker, Henning F [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidt, Thomas [DEU]
57 Köstler, Jonas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
58 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
59 Severin, Thoralf [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Andreas [SWE]
60 Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
61 Zimmermann 9051115592, [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Steeger, Thomas [DEU]
62 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
63 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Claudel, Maxime [FRA]
64 Ho, Jun Feng Jack [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ludewig, Matthias [DEU]
65 Yombi, Nicolas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
66 Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA]
67 Feyand, Florian F [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Joska, Tomas [CZE]
68 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mcgovern, Mark [IRL]
69 Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lutz, Patrick A [DEU]
70 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
71 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo [DEU]
72 Wolff, Morten [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stradner, Stefan [AUT]
73 Duignan, Thomas M [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stephan, Juergen [DEU]
74 Feldmann, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Brötzmann, Hendrik [DEU]
75 Van Staalduine, Matthi [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
76 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Longa, Piotr [POL]
77 Ferretti, Elie [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
78 Weidemann, Felix [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Woltjes, Geertjan [NLD]
79 Hauck, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
80 Reiter, Vincent [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hein, Dirk [DEU]
81 Wilbrand, Robert [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bosler, Fabian [DEU]
82 Wysoczanski, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU]
83 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU]
84 Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hopf, Marco [DEU]
85 Rotstejn, Jonathan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Faber, Manuel [DEU]
86 Pilz, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ristovský, Tom [CZE]
87 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Fegert, Klaus [DEU]
88 Boley, Mario [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
89 Boer, Robbin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Peuker, Thomas [DEU]
90 Brambilla, Davide [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Stone, Dennis [BEL]
91 Schulz, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Ziming [NLD]
92 Hofmann, Thorsten [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU]
93 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Asanov, Marat [RUS]
94 Kuebler, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
Löffler, Alexander [DEU] * BYE *
De Wael, Tom [BEL] * BYE *
Gyselinck, Jelle [BEL] * BYE *
Spruyt, Braam [BEL] * BYE *
Vanek, Tomas [CZE] * BYE *
Viehmann, Christian [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator