Round 14 Results: 2009 Grand Prix–Brighton

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Murphy, Paul N [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Linden, Mikael N [SWE]
2 Parker, Matt R [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tawse, Scott [ENG]
3 Havlik, Michal [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Samuele, Estratti [ITA]
4 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
5 Campanini, Tommaso [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H [ENG]
6 Colombi, Giovanni [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Luc, John [SWE]
7 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Vila Garcia, Miguel [ESP]
8 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
9 Ligionis, Ignas [LTU] Lost 0-2 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
10 Boell, Benjamin [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
11 Nunn, Richard [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Berkemeier, Chris [DEU]
12 De Ceuster, Bart [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
13 Nouchi, Jonathan [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
14 Marhem, Vincent [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kajala, Jussi [FIN]
15 Barclay, Bradley [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Southcott, Guy [ENG]
16 Baudois, Guillaume [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
17 Grove, Kevin [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Stone, Dennis [BEL]
18 Cadwallader, Aaron [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
19 Bakke, Geir [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
20 Attlfellner, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]
21 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Moshølen, André [NOR]
22 Kanis, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Williamson, David [AUS]
23 Trallero, Ivan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Broens, Cristian A [ESP]
24 D'alvarez, Chi A [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Johnson, Bill [ENG]
25 Almelund, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
26 Escritt, James W [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Papakonstantinou, Thom [GRC]
27 Sadin, Steven [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Manas Jorda, Javier [ESP]
28 Maugard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Nabi, Basil [USA]
29 Fontanella Borras, Llu [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Lei, Benjamin [ENG]
30 Serra, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Barkarsson, Unnsteinn [ISL]
31 Menten, Robbert [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Bengtsson, Stefan [SWE]
32 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brandt, Kenneth [DNK]
33 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU]
34 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Schalin, Ville [FIN]
35 Pashley, Stephen L [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels [NLD]
36 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. De Coster, Jan [BEL]
37 Nyström, Per [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gower, Paul J [ENG]
38 Nicholson, Jared [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Nerhus, Steinar [NOR]
39 De Wael, Tom [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nowak, Maciej [IRL]
40 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
41 Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
42 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Boj Perez, Israel [ESP]
43 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Reitbauer, David E [AUT]
44 Clark, Nicholas A [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL]
45 Batten, Max S [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
46 Gorski, Michal M [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ströh, Kim [DNK]
47 Wright, Stuart D [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
48 Ludeña, David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Puzio, Bartosz [POL]
49 Chong, Jin Su [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Harvey, Dom [ENG]
50 Ström, Tobias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Graham, Aaron [ENG]
51 Scoones, Ben [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
52 Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Manaranche, Stephane [FRA]
Avetisyan, Artem [RUS] * BYE *
Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] * BYE *
Polak-rottmann, Oliver [AUT] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator