Grand Prix–Brussels: Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Cipolleschi, Francesco [ITA]
2 Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
3 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Godineau, Manuel [FRA]
4 Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
5 Scharfe, Tai W [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
6 Riviere, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lopes, Guillaume [FRA]
7 Hatala, Ondrej [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
8 Aguzzi, Evan [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dalliston, Shane P [AUS]
9 Maugard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Aga, Jeroen [BEL]
10 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Bernstein, Steve [ENG]
11 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lambach, Nicolas [FRA]
12 Filatriau, Franck [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
13 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
14 Noorlander, Niels L [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
15 Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
16 Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
17 Brenner, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Florent, Lucas [FRA]
18 Fortier, Remi [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Verdoodt, Philip V [BEL]
19 Musial, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Schäfer, Carsten [DEU]
20 Xu, Wei [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Bosch, Geert [NLD]
21 Black, Samuel H [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NLD]
22 Tziotis, Petros [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FIN]
23 Athanasopoulos, Themis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Libkin, Eugen [DEU]
24 Ohlhof, Frank O [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
25 Szafranski, Karol M [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]
26 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Eeghen, Elmer Van [NLD]
27 Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
28 Fellahides, Nick [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
29 Bokor, Peter [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Alexandre, Villot A [FRA]
30 Papadakis, Bill [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Kuben, Petr [CZE]
31 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
32 Ongena, Frederick [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
33 Gardner, Daniel [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Vosahlik, Petr [CZE]
34 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Görzgen, Fabian [DEU]
35 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sommerlade, Jan Philip [DEU]
36 Dufour, Chris [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Löchert, Johannes [DEU]
37 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Cadwallader, Aaron [ENG]
38 Van Audenaerde, Hans [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU]
39 Polak-rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Van Audenhove, Kenny [BEL]
40 Vd Wal, Alle M [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Roudier, Remi [FRA]
41 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kuipers, Jan [NLD]
42 Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
43 Duchesne, Koen [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hagan, Jonathan [ENG]
44 Laizan, Aleksej [LVA] Lost 0-1 vs. Arndt, Marcel [CHE]
45 Sonnenschein, Benedikt [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]
46 Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Albanese, Federico [ITA]
47 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Bernard, Laurent [BEL]
48 Delion, Romain [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Miranda, Nuno [PRT]
49 Stark, Ben S [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bleys, Tony [BEL]
50 Mcleod, Lewis [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
51 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Veenis, Raymond T [NLD]
52 Menke, Markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Steinborn, Robin [DEU]
53 Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Chris [IRL]
54 V D Stok, Rene [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU]
55 Lysak, Zdenek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Merlet, Cedric [FRA]
56 Cavez, Benoit [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Zwaan, Jesse [NLD]
57 Julien, Perez [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kunwald, Christian T [AUT]
58 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
59 Plummer, Richard [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Been, Iso [NLD]
60 Spruyt, Braam [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Masson, Mathieu [FRA]
61 Frantisek, Frait [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
62 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Costa, Maxime [FRA]
63 Carson, Desmond James [NIR] Won 2-1 vs. Vogt, Adrian [CHE]
64 Sibul, Dejan [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Plagge, Julian [DEU]
65 Åberg, Joakim [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Strubelj, Gregor [SVN]
66 Pinazo, Jorge [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rückl, Felix [DEU]
67 De Coster, Jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kotov, Anton [RUS]
68 Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
69 Mauriac, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
70 Smajcl, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
71 Von Kalkstein, Christi [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Brenac, Florian [BEL]
72 Surab, Patrik [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Schlappa, Florian [DEU]
73 Murakami, Keisuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Boell, Benjamin [CHE]
74 Keppel, Marco [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stihle, Laurent [FRA]
75 Rizzi, Mattia [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidt, Thomas [DEU]
76 Stroev, Mikhail [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Timmins, Guillaume [FRA]
77 Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
78 Lojek, Lukasz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Thielen, Sjors [NLD]
79 Sinner, Denis [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ismail, Zulkifli [MYS]
80 Melin, Anders [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Flentge, Max [NLD]
81 Bisschop, Robby [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Luik, Herman [EST]
82 Cassini, Gregory [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Gott, Jonathan [SWE]
83 Turner, Ben L [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Sadlon, Vladimir [SVK]
84 Michalec, Florian [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Mendl, Michal [CZE]
85 Fernström, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Cesatti, Marco [ITA]
86 Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
87 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolff, Tobias [DEU]
88 Meyer, Rudy G [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Grumelli, Riccardo [ITA]
89 Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Schietgat, Renzo [BEL]
90 Delire, David [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Alarcón, Jorge [ESP]
Ruzicka, Marek [CZE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator