Grand Prix–Brussels: Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Nagy, Tamas [HUN]
2 Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
3 Riviere, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
4 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Maugard, Antoine [FRA]
5 Cipolleschi, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Dalliston, Shane P [AUS]
6 Hatala, Ondrej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lambach, Nicolas [FRA]
7 Bernstein, Steve [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Filatriau, Franck [FRA]
8 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Scharfe, Tai W [DEU]
9 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
10 Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Godineau, Manuel [FRA]
11 Lopes, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]
12 Fortier, Remi [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Löchert, Johannes [DEU]
13 Ritzka, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ongena, Frederick [BEL]
14 Roudier, Remi [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
15 Sommerlade, Jan Philip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Aguzzi, Evan [CHE]
16 Noorlander, Niels L [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
17 Florent, Lucas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NLD]
18 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vosahlik, Petr [CZE]
19 Xu, Wei [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]
20 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
21 Aga, Jeroen [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
22 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]
23 Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
24 Bokor, Peter [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Polak-rottmann, Oliver [AUT]
25 Athanasopoulos, Themis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
26 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Papadakis, Bill [GRC]
27 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FIN]
28 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA]
29 Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]
30 Arndt, Marcel [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
31 Hagan, Jonathan [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Murakami, Keisuke [JPN]
32 Gardner, Daniel [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Strubelj, Gregor [SVN]
33 Black, Samuel H [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Audenaerde, Hans [BEL]
34 Dufour, Chris [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Smith, Chris [IRL]
35 Cavez, Benoit [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Van Audenhove, Kenny [BEL]
36 Merlet, Cedric [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Menke, Markus [DEU]
37 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Brenner, Martin [DEU]
38 Masson, Mathieu [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kuben, Petr [CZE]
39 Tziotis, Petros [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA]
40 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
41 Kuipers, Jan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Libkin, Eugen [DEU]
42 Von Kalkstein, Christi [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Plummer, Richard [ENG]
43 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Bleys, Tony [BEL]
44 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. De Coster, Jan [BEL]
45 Fellahides, Nick [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Bosch, Geert [NLD]
46 Verdoodt, Philip V [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Miranda, Nuno [PRT]
47 Szafranski, Karol M [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Rückl, Felix [DEU]
48 Costa, Maxime [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Eeghen, Elmer Van [NLD]
49 Schäfer, Carsten [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Carson, Desmond James [NIR]
50 Keppel, Marco [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kunwald, Christian T [AUT]
51 Bernard, Laurent [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
52 Veenis, Raymond T [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohlhof, Frank O [DEU]
53 Albanese, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Sibul, Dejan [SCG]
54 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL]
55 Surab, Patrik [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Cadwallader, Aaron [ENG]
56 Mcleod, Lewis [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Görzgen, Fabian [DEU]
57 Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Alexandre, Villot A [FRA]
58 Vd Wal, Alle M [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Duchesne, Koen [BEL]
59 Sonnenschein, Benedikt [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stroev, Mikhail [RUS]
60 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Laizan, Aleksej [LVA]
61 Rizzi, Mattia [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mauriac, Guillaume [FRA]
62 Vieren, Pascal [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Michalec, Florian [FRA]
63 Delion, Romain [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Flentge, Max [NLD]
64 Kotov, Anton [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Grumelli, Riccardo [ITA]
65 Koch, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
66 Bisschop, Robby [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Pinazo, Jorge [ESP]
67 Sinner, Denis [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Turner, Ben L [LUX]
68 Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Plagge, Julian [DEU]
69 Fernström, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Konieczny, Dominik S [POL]
70 Stark, Ben S [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolff, Tobias [DEU]
71 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Lysak, Zdenek [CZE]
72 Zwaan, Jesse [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Frantisek, Frait [CZE]
73 Thielen, Sjors [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Been, Iso [NLD]
74 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Brenac, Florian [BEL]
75 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
76 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schlappa, Florian [DEU]
77 Melis, Bas [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Spruyt, Braam [BEL]
78 V D Stok, Rene [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Åberg, Joakim [SWE]
79 Schmidt, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gott, Jonathan [SWE]
80 Cassini, Gregory [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Luik, Herman [EST]
81 Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ismail, Zulkifli [MYS]
82 Alarcón, Jorge [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruzicka, Marek [CZE]
83 Cesatti, Marco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lojek, Lukasz [POL]
84 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Melin, Anders [SWE]
85 Schietgat, Renzo [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Delire, David [BEL]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator