gpflo10

Grand Prix-Florence Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Ferenc, Turcsanyi [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Pils, Florian [CHE]
2 Petreski, Samoil [MKD] Won 2-0 vs. Bini, Paolo [ITA]
3 Sobanski, Slawomir [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Matiacic, Andrea [ITA]
4 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Martinez, Jordi [ESP]
5 Ferretti, Elie [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Del Basso, Federico [ITA]
6 Pettenuzzo, Daniele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Marcucci, Federico [ITA]
7 Chekan, Vikmar [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Pigeon, Pierre [FRA]
8 Bugliani, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Thebault, Raphael [FRA]
9 Angeli, Alessio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lyford-smith, David R [ENG]
10 Geiger, Juergen T [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel [ENG]
11 Percossi, Mario [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rascato, Pier Paolo [ITA]
12 Froehlich, Roman [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gavrilità, George [ITA]
13 Diez, Mikel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Frantuma, Marco [ITA]
14 Todesco, Daja [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Corsi, Pierandrea [ITA]
15 Lucci, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Zabkar, Luka [ITA]
16 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Citino, Guido [ITA]
17 Unfried, Jörg [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lindgren, Tommi [CHE]
18 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Poeiras, Fabio [PRT]
19 Rivello, Mattia [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
20 Pichon, Elie [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Dato, Federico [ITA]
21 Landoni, Nicola [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
22 Pandolfi, Fulvio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lozano Carreras, Xavie [ESP]
23 Beligiannis, Taxiarhis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Varlese, Emiliano [ITA]
24 Juza, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Amarantidis, Thanos [GRC]
25 Ghini, Davide [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Buchignani, Paolo [ITA]
26 Schiano, Diego [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Besonhe, Dylan [ITA]
27 Kagawa, Mido [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Pantelides, Michalis [ITA]
28 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Mango, Gennaro [ITA]
29 Montanari, Mattia [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Charlton, Conor [NIR]
30 Sifakis, Roussos [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Massacesi, Davide [ITA]
31 Tziotis, Petros [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Royde, Daniel [ENG]
32 Lombardi, Paolo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pejhovsky, Lubos [SVK]
33 Jandrasits, Marco [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Gutesa, David [SCG]
34 Nouchi, Jonathan M [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Poletti, Claudio [ITA]
35 Cenciarini, Damiano [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Alonso Burgos, Alvaro [ESP]
36 Romano, Gregory [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG]
37 Hugony, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rus, Tine [SVN]
38 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
39 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Giarola, Andrea [ITA]
40 Dedaj, Terenc [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Jelecevic, Jan [DEU]
41 Bertoni, Nicolas [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Signorini, Tommaso [ITA]
42 Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
43 Vantuch, Mates [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Vila, Ferran F [ESP]
44 Fernandez de celis, Ri [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Neri, Riccardo [ITA]
45 Fermani, Marco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dimitriadis, George [GRC]
46 Mifsud Tommasi, Patric [MLT] Lost 0-2 vs. Fontaine, Marc [FRA]
47 Orazi, Davide Christia [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schwabacher, Isaac [USA]
48 Eberhard, Michael [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Martino, Valerio [ITA]
49 Stephan, Juergen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
50 Lejeune, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Deley, Sebastien [CHE]
51 Regent, Iztok [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Lanese, Ivan [ITA]
52 Ceracchini, Augusto [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lontri, Andrea [ITA]
53 Penko, Matic [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Lamprecht, Benjamin [AUT]
54 Belmonte, Nicolo’ [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Capasso, Pasquale [ITA]
55 Soriente, Gregorio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Mastrodomenico, Luigi [ITA]
56 Reale, Giuseppe [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Blumer, Yann [CHE]
57 Williamson, David [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Schermer, Duncan [ESP]
58 Rubio, Victor [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Giovannetti, Simone [ITA]
59 Reale, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
60 Ronchi, Federico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Venturi, Matteo [ITA]
61 Dolar, Robin [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA]
62 Verelst, Jamie [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Vistarini, Gabriele [ITA]
63 Bartollini, Jacopo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
64 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stradner, Stefan [AUT]
65 Aceto, Pierluigi [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Corti, Andrea [ITA]
66 Pinto, Antonio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Horváth, Tamás Bak [HUN]
67 Sendra, Marc [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Petruzzella, Mauro [ITA]
68 Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
69 Martinez, Andres [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Russo, Enrico [ITA]
70 Melin, Anders [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Marello, Gualtiero [ITA]
71 Böhm, Philip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gajewski, Michal [POL]
72 Christidis, Chris [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Reymond, Pascal [CHE]
73 Fedi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rinaldi, Luca [ITA]
74 Lazzini, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Fornasari, Michele [ITA]
75 Wagner, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Alfayate, Jose Antonio [ESP]
76 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
77 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Sandroni, Riccardo [ITA]
78 Ramquist, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Corsanini, Michele [ITA]
79 Montresor, Fabio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Florent, Lucas [FRA]
80 Chieregato, Emmanuel [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Otero, Carlos [ESP]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator