gpflo10

Grand Prix-Florence Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Citino, Guido [ITA]
2 Hugony, Francesco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
3 Landoni, Nicola [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
4 Reale, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
5 Rubio, Victor [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
6 Ronchi, Federico [ITA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Dedaj, Terenc [ITA]
7 Reale, Giuseppe [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
8 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG]
9 Lozano Carreras, Xavie [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
10 Ramquist, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
11 Bartollini, Jacopo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Vantuch, Mates [CZE]
12 Nouchi, Jonathan M [FRA] Lost 0-1 vs. Todesco, Daja [ITA]
13 Martino, Valerio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Seibold, Christian [DEU]
14 Otero, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Pichon, Elie [FRA]
15 Petruzzella, Mauro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Orazi, Davide Christia [ITA]
16 Giovannetti, Simone [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
17 Venturi, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Jelecevic, Jan [DEU]
18 Montresor, Fabio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Giarola, Andrea [ITA]
19 Melin, Anders [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gardner, Daniel [ENG]
20 Penko, Matic [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Diez, Mikel [ESP]
21 Sandroni, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Williamson, David [ITA]
22 Montanari, Mattia [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
23 Pinto, Antonio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Pettenuzzo, Daniele [ITA]
24 Gavrilità, George [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pejhovsky, Lubos [SVK]
25 Amarantidis, Thanos [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Neri, Riccardo [ITA]
26 Rus, Tine [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindgren, Tommi [CHE]
27 Rivello, Mattia [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
28 Aceto, Pierluigi [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Buchignani, Paolo [ITA]
29 Rascato, Pier Paolo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Böhm, Philip [DEU]
30 Alfayate, Jose Antonio [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Alonso Burgos, Alvaro [ESP]
31 Bertoni, Nicolas [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
32 Pandolfi, Fulvio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vistarini, Gabriele [ITA]
33 Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ferenc, Turcsanyi [HUN]
34 Romano, Gregory [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Blumer, Yann [CHE]
35 Schwabacher, Isaac [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sendra, Marc [ITA]
36 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Florent, Lucas [FRA]
37 Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bini, Paolo [ITA]
38 Petreski, Samoil [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Verelst, Jamie [BEL]
39 Schermer, Duncan [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
40 Beligiannis, Taxiarhis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Sobanski, Slawomir [POL]
41 Lazzini, Luca [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Poletti, Claudio [ITA]
42 Corsanini, Michele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Poeiras, Fabio [PRT]
43 Sifakis, Roussos [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Lejeune, Olivier [FRA]
44 Eberhard, Michael [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
45 Percossi, Mario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Gajewski, Michal [POL]
46 Lombardi, Paolo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Froehlich, Roman [DEU]
47 Stradner, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandez de celis, Ri [ESP]
48 Ferretti, Elie [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dimitriadis, George [GRC]
49 Dato, Federico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Chieregato, Emmanuel [ITA]
50 Kagawa, Mido [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Chekan, Vikmar [RUS]
51 Vila, Ferran F [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
52 Fontaine, Marc [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Besonhe, Dylan [ITA]
53 Regent, Iztok [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tziotis, Petros [GRC]
54 Russo, Enrico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Stephan, Juergen [DEU]
55 Wagner, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Soriente, Gregorio [ITA]
56 Lamprecht, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Rinaldi, Luca [ITA]
57 Charlton, Conor [NIR] Lost 1-2 vs. Lyford-smith, David R [ENG]
58 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
59 Marcucci, Federico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Horváth, Tamás Bak [HUN]
60 Corti, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ghini, Davide [ITA]
61 Marello, Gualtiero [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Geiger, Juergen T [DEU]
62 Gutesa, David [SCG] Lost 0-2 vs. Frantuma, Marco [ITA]
63 Capasso, Pasquale [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Corsi, Pierandrea [ITA]
64 Christidis, Chris [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Ceracchini, Augusto [ITA]
65 Lucci, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Cenciarini, Damiano [ITA]
66 Mango, Gennaro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Bugliani, Stefano [ITA]
67 Pils, Florian [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Signorini, Tommaso [ITA]
68 Belmonte, Nicolo’ [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Fornasari, Michele [ITA]
69 Matiacic, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Varlese, Emiliano [ITA]
70 Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Thebault, Raphael [FRA]
71 Mifsud Tommasi, Patric [MLT] Won 2-1 vs. Schiano, Diego [ITA]
72 Lontri, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Reymond, Pascal [CHE]
73 Pantelides, Michalis [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pigeon, Pierre [FRA]
74 Martinez, Jordi [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
75 Jandrasits, Marco [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Fedi, Alessandro [ITA]
76 Martinez, Andres [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Angeli, Alessio [ITA]
77 Mastrodomenico, Luigi [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zabkar, Luka [ITA]
78 Lanese, Ivan [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Royde, Daniel [ENG]
79 Deley, Sebastien [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Massacesi, Davide [ITA]
Del Basso, Federico [ITA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator