gpflo10

Grand Prix-Florence Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Alonso Burgos, Alvaro [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Pejhovsky, Lubos [SVK]
2 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vantuch, Mates [CZE]
3 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Beligiannis, Taxiarhis [GRC]
4 Corti, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Buchignani, Paolo [ITA]
5 Ferretti, Elie [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jelecevic, Jan [DEU]
6 Geiger, Juergen T [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Percossi, Mario [ITA]
7 Gavrilità, George [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Penko, Matic [SVN]
8 Orazi, Davide Christia [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
9 Stradner, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
10 Chekan, Vikmar [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Sobanski, Slawomir [POL]
11 Dimitriadis, George [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
12 Chieregato, Emmanuel [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
13 Lanese, Ivan [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez, Andres [ITA]
14 Regent, Iztok [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Massacesi, Davide [ITA]
15 Wagner, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lazzini, Luca [ITA]
16 Fornasari, Michele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Fedi, Alessandro [ITA]
17 Reale, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
18 Ronchi, Federico [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dedaj, Terenc [ITA]
19 Bartollini, Jacopo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sandroni, Riccardo [ITA]
20 Landoni, Nicola [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Venturi, Matteo [ITA]
21 Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Blumer, Yann [CHE]
22 Schermer, Duncan [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Rus, Tine [SVN]
23 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Poeiras, Fabio [PRT]
24 Gardner, Daniel [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
25 Mango, Gennaro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lejeune, Olivier [FRA]
26 Kagawa, Mido [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Eberhard, Michael [CHE]
27 Rascato, Pier Paolo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tziotis, Petros [GRC]
28 Lucci, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lamprecht, Benjamin [AUT]
29 Belmonte, Nicolo’ [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Poletti, Claudio [ITA]
30 Florent, Lucas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Petreski, Samoil [MKD]
31 Horváth, Tamás Bak [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
32 Marello, Gualtiero [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pigeon, Pierre [FRA]
33 Christidis, Chris [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Mifsud Tommasi, Patric [MLT]
34 Zabkar, Luka [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rinaldi, Luca [ITA]
35 Schiano, Diego [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Varlese, Emiliano [ITA]
36 Mastrodomenico, Luigi [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lontri, Andrea [ITA]
37 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
38 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Giovannetti, Simone [ITA]
39 Giarola, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
40 Montanari, Mattia [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Seibold, Christian [DEU]
41 Todesco, Daja [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bertoni, Nicolas [CHE]
42 Schwabacher, Isaac [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lozano Carreras, Xavie [ESP]
43 Montresor, Fabio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pettenuzzo, Daniele [ITA]
44 Pichon, Elie [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fontaine, Marc [FRA]
45 Dato, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lyford-smith, David R [ENG]
46 Martino, Valerio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Frantuma, Marco [ITA]
47 Alfayate, Jose Antonio [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nouchi, Jonathan M [FRA]
48 Soriente, Gregorio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Romano, Gregory [CHE]
49 Ferenc, Turcsanyi [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pandolfi, Fulvio [ITA]
50 Bini, Paolo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Corsanini, Michele [ITA]
51 Del Basso, Federico [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Matiacic, Andrea [ITA]
52 Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sifakis, Roussos [GRC]
53 Charlton, Conor [NIR] Lost 0-2 vs. Froehlich, Roman [DEU]
54 Capasso, Pasquale [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Reymond, Pascal [CHE]
55 Signorini, Tommaso [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pantelides, Michalis [ITA]
56 Thebault, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Royde, Daniel [ENG]
57 Citino, Guido [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
58 Reale, Giuseppe [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hugony, Francesco [ITA]
59 Rivello, Mattia [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
60 Böhm, Philip [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Petruzzella, Mauro [ITA]
61 Melin, Anders [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Diez, Mikel [ESP]
62 Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vistarini, Gabriele [ITA]
63 Williamson, David [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Amarantidis, Thanos [GRC]
64 Vila, Ferran F [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fernandez de celis, Ri [ESP]
65 Marcucci, Federico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
66 Russo, Enrico [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lombardi, Paolo [ITA]
67 Corsi, Pierandrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ceracchini, Augusto [ITA]
68 Pils, Florian [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
69 Verelst, Jamie [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
70 Ghini, Davide [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sendra, Marc [ITA]
71 Besonhe, Dylan [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
72 Bugliani, Stefano [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Stephan, Juergen [DEU]
73 Gutesa, David [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Gajewski, Michal [POL]
74 Cenciarini, Damiano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Jandrasits, Marco [AUT]
75 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rubio, Victor [ESP]
76 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Ramquist, Niklas [SWE]
77 Aceto, Pierluigi [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Neri, Riccardo [ITA]
78 Pinto, Antonio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Otero, Carlos [ESP]
Deley, Sebastien [CHE] * BYE *
Martinez, Jordi [ESP] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator