gpgot10

Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Häggkvist, Sami [FIN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Woods, Conley L [USA]
2 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Black, Samuel H [USA]
3 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
4 Abe, Allison N [BRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
5 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Calcano, Christian [USA]
6 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
7 Lund, Kim [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
8 Valori, Markus [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
9 Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Torstenson, Gusten [SWE]
10 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA]
11 Jonassen, Kristoffer [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Possemiers, Ben [BEL]
12 Saporito, Thiago [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
13 Ström, Tobias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kajala, Jussi [FIN]
14 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Guedj, Thomas [FRA]
15 Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
16 Kot, Jan [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Luff, Andre [DEU]
17 Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Hermansson, Emil [SWE]
18 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Görzgen, Fabian [DEU]
19 Thor, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE]
20 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Won 2-0 vs. De Coster, Jan [BEL]
21 Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
22 Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]
23 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
24 Englund, Simon E [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
25 Tiinus, Joona [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Moisio, Erkka I [FIN]
26 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
27 Mauhart, Christian [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
28 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
29 Arneson, Øystein M [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]
30 Trallero, Ivan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Borges, Bruno [BRA]
31 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Åström, Jens [SWE]
32 Kofoed, Janus R [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]
33 Pauwels, Shaun [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshikawa, Yuusuke [JPN]
34 Köstler, Jonas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
35 Algander, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallgren, Jakob [SWE]
36 Huang, Hao-shan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
37 Manas Jorda, Javier [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ochoa, David A [USA]
38 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Alex [NLD]
39 Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kanis, Jeroen [NLD]
40 Viaene, Niels F [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Geiger, Juergen T [DEU]
41 Jensen, David R [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
42 Eklund, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Øyvind Wefal [NOR]
43 Linden, Mikael N [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]
44 Geist, Jonathan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
45 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
46 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sacher, Aj [USA]
47 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
48 Kjelsaas, Lars Furu [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Lowejko, Samuel [SWE]
49 Giarola, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias O [SWE]
50 Lehmann, Robert [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
51 Lyford-smith, David R [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]
52 Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
53 Mrozek, Dominik [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Becker, Kalle V [FIN]
54 Sejkora, Svatopluk [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Barkarsson, Unnsteinn [ISL]
55 Nielsen, Brian E [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Antikainen, Tomi P [FIN]
56 Hansen, Lasse Bo S [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Jakobsen, Martin [DNK]
57 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Martell, Tom [USA]
Ahston, Kim [SWE] * BYE *
Poquerusse, Remi [FRA] * BYE *
Caron, Jean Marc [ITA] * BYE *
Olsson, Marcus [SWE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator