gpgot10

Round 8 Green Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Algander, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fosse, Jostein [NOR]
2 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
3 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]
4 Sacher, Aj [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
5 Furby, Mats [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
6 Nyström, Per [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Valori, Markus [FIN]
7 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Saporito, Thiago [BRA]
8 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
9 Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bystedt, Robert [SWE]
10 Guedj, Thomas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Musmacher, Thomas [DEU]
11 Colombi, Giovanni [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Airaksinen, Mikko [FIN]
12 Ferrara, Giacomo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hansson, Mattias [SWE]
13 Reitbauer, David E [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
14 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Valkamaa, Sami [FIN]
15 Rohde, Helge U [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Calcano, Christian [USA]
16 Häggkvist, Sami [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Black, Samuel H [USA]
17 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
18 Floderus, Peter [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
19 Lund, Kim [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
20 Possemiers, Ben [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Luna, Javier A [ARG]
21 Arneson, Øystein M [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
22 Moisio, Erkka I [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
23 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Mauhart, Christian [AUT]
24 Kajala, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Magnusson, Petter A [SWE]
25 Åström, Jens [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lindström, Martin R [SWE]
26 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Käll, Tim [SWE]
27 Woods, Conley L [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Kjelsaas, Lars Furu [NOR]
28 Trallero, Ivan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Torstenson, Gusten [SWE]
29 Osterberg, Rickard [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE]
30 Lundin, Martin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias O [SWE]
31 Neal, Stephen A [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gutesa, David [SCG]
32 Stockdale, Leif [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
33 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]
34 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Borges, Bruno [BRA]
35 Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU]
36 Mrozek, Dominik [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Chrintz, Henrik [SWE]
37 Kaaria, Topi-pekka [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU]
38 Wulf, Jesper P [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
39 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sabljak, Robin [SWE]
40 Tossavainen, Timmy [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Westling, Tomas [SWE]
41 West, Alexander M [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Vantuch, Mates [CZE]
42 Silfver, Ahti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kibler, Brian M [USA]
43 Linder, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kmet, Adam P [SWE]
44 Diel, Christopher [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Friedman, Ben S [USA]
45 Sundberg, Erik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Meertens, Job [NLD]
46 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Nicklasson, Glenn [SWE]
47 Wescoe, Craig D [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Duignan, Thomas M [SWE]
48 Sundberg, Kalle [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Törnros, Mats [SWE]
49 Rönnkvist, Per [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ahlinder, Victor [SWE]
50 Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lowejko, Samuel [SWE]
51 Ellingsen, Mats [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
52 Galovic, Dusan [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Goddik, Hans Jacob [DNK]
53 Jakobsen, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
54 Olsson, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Moden, Anders [SWE]
55 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Thille, Carl [SWE]
56 Humalamaki, Antti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hall, Felix [SWE]
57 Martell, Tom [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Grove, Kevin [NLD]
58 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sending, Valemon [NOR]
59 Øverseth, Karsten [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Eklund, Andreas [SWE]
60 Caron, Jean Marc [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Sørensen 4212276811, J [DNK]
61 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA]
62 Vanrie, Wim [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
63 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Charlton, Conor [NIR]
64 Ströh, Kim [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Lindblad, Andreas [SWE]
65 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Brian E [DNK]
66 Hodgson, Paul [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Florent, Lucas [FRA]
67 Kuisma, Matti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Brorsson, Joakim [SWE]
68 Yoshihara, Yamato [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT]
69 Jönsson 4212349812, An [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]
70 Svensson, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
71 Tajak, Lukas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
72 Sørensen 4212348092, J [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Kumok, Vadim [RUS]
73 Martinello Da Costa, P [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Norlander, Karl [SWE]
74 Lehtinen, Markus [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Petkunas, Paulius [LTU]
75 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Berglund, Axel [SWE]
76 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ullenius, Daniel [SWE]
77 Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [SWE]
78 Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kunwald, Christian T [AUT]
79 Schou, Jens [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nyström, Tomi J [FIN]
80 Øhn, Bengt Egil [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]
81 Holm, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Vaso, Laertis [GRC]
82 Elfgren, Rikard [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
83 Weiss, Gregory H [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Oswaldsson, Häkan [SWE]
84 Morys, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Böhm, Philip [DEU]
85 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]
86 Leander, Erik S [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lerche, Bernd [DEU]
87 Helgason, Egill [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hloch, Petr [CZE]
88 Kristensen, David [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Engelberg, Lars J [NOR]
89 Kuukka, Jarno J [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Ingvarsson, Per [SWE]
90 Malmodin, Dennis [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Schoeld, Haakan [SWE]
91 Hufen, Emile [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Söderlund, David [SWE]
92 Åkesson, Christian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gustafsson, Erik [SWE]
93 Reijmersdal, Niels V [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Kristensson, Martin [SWE]
94 Tsioutas, Panagiotis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Lozinski, Michal [POL]
95 Malin, Antti E [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL]
96 Eriksson, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gustavsson, Björn [SWE]
97 Fagerberg, Nils [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Davidsson, Simon [SWE]
98 Wall, Oscar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Green, August [SWE]
99 Sørensen, Jesper H [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sbrulli, Stefano [ITA]
100 Andreasson, Vincent [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Sahlin, Markus [SWE]
101 Salbark, Per [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kilappa, Tatu [SWE]
102 Westlund, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Pot, Andre [NLD]
103 Liewendahl, Christophe [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Pulli, Pekka [FIN]
104 Jedefeldt, Patrick [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Henriksen, Jørgen [NOR]
105 Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rohm, Bjorn [NOR]
106 Kesminaite, Aiste [LTU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schemm, Charlotte [DEU]
107 Mikuscak, Daniel [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Augustsson, Max [SWE]
108 Lantz, Marco J [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Baptiste, Nicolas [FRA]
109 Neo, Alvin [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Vihko, Marika [FIN]
110 Svensson, Thomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Von Ortloff, Jan [DEU]
111 Petrov, Igor M [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Collell, Oriol [ESP]
Augusston, Hans [SWE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator