gpgot10

Round 9 Green Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Possemiers, Ben [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Fosse, Jostein [NOR]
2 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]
3 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
4 Floderus, Peter [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Saporito, Thiago [BRA]
5 Colombi, Giovanni [ITA] Drew 1-1 vs. Lund, Kim [NOR]
6 Valori, Markus [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
7 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Käll, Tim [SWE]
8 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Arneson, Øystein M [NOR]
9 Black, Samuel H [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sacher, Aj [USA]
10 Kajala, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Ferrara, Giacomo [ITA]
11 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Häggkvist, Sami [FIN]
12 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
13 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Rohde, Helge U [NOR]
14 Åström, Jens [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Torstenson, Gusten [SWE]
15 Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mauhart, Christian [AUT]
16 Furby, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Guedj, Thomas [FRA]
17 Woods, Conley L [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE]
18 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Bystedt, Robert [SWE]
19 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tossavainen, Timmy [SWE]
20 Petkunas, Paulius [LTU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [SWE]
21 Gutesa, David [SCG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lowejko, Samuel [SWE]
22 Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Valkamaa, Sami [FIN]
23 Kibler, Brian M [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Algander, Per [SWE]
24 Airaksinen, Mikko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Trallero, Ivan [ESP]
25 Magnusson, Petter A [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Caron, Jean Marc [ITA]
26 Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
27 Wulf, Jesper P [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
28 Florent, Lucas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
29 Osterberg, Rickard [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Mrozek, Dominik [POL]
30 Diel, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stockdale, Leif [SWE]
31 Sørensen 4212348092, J [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sundberg, Kalle [FIN]
32 Svensson, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]
33 Kaaria, Topi-pekka [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Martell, Tom [USA]
34 Rönnkvist, Per [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
35 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
36 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ströh, Kim [DNK]
37 Kjelsaas, Lars Furu [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Galovic, Dusan [SCG]
38 Reitbauer, David E [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Eklund, Andreas [SWE]
39 Lindström, Martin R [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Calcano, Christian [USA]
40 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Hansson, Mattias [SWE]
41 Olsson, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Brorsson, Joakim [SWE]
42 Jakobsen, Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Luna, Javier A [ARG]
43 Sundberg, Erik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
44 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
45 Borges, Bruno [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. West, Alexander M [ARG]
46 Ellingsen, Mats [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Wescoe, Craig D [USA]
47 Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
48 Martinello Da Costa, P [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
49 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Moisio, Erkka I [FIN]
50 Sabljak, Robin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
51 Zander, Bernhard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Brian E [DNK]
52 Jorstedt, Mattias O [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
53 Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Jönsson 4212349812, An [SWE]
54 Hall, Felix [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]
55 Lundin, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
56 Oswaldsson, Häkan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]
57 Nyström, Tomi J [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
58 Lehtinen, Markus [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kristensen, David [DNK]
59 Lozinski, Michal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Green, August [SWE]
60 Silfver, Ahti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Ahlinder, Victor [SWE]
61 Yoshihara, Yamato [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Neumann, Mats [SWE]
62 Kuukka, Jarno J [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Meertens, Job [NLD]
63 Vantuch, Mates [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Böhm, Philip [DEU]
64 Vanrie, Wim [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Reijmersdal, Niels V [NLD]
65 Charlton, Conor [NIR] Lost 0-2 vs. Hodgson, Paul [ENG]
66 Hufen, Emile [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Gustavsson, Björn [SWE]
67 Neal, Stephen A [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hloch, Petr [CZE]
68 Leander, Erik S [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Malmodin, Dennis [SWE]
69 Øverseth, Karsten [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]
70 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kmet, Adam P [SWE]
71 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kumok, Vadim [RUS]
72 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL]
73 Gustafsson, Erik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andreasson, Vincent [SWE]
74 Schou, Jens [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Åkesson, Christian [SWE]
75 Schemm, Charlotte [DEU] Won 2-1-1 vs. Mikuscak, Daniel [SVK]
76 Eriksson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti E [FIN]
77 Henriksen, Jørgen [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Rohm, Bjorn [NOR]
79 Kristensson, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Salbark, Per [SWE]
80 Schoeld, Haakan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Helgason, Egill [ISL]
81 Liewendahl, Christophe [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Morys, Stefan [DEU]
82 Lantz, Marco J [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Neo, Alvin [SGP]
83 Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pulli, Pekka [FIN]
84 Sahlin, Markus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kesminaite, Aiste [LTU]
85 Pot, Andre [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Collell, Oriol [ESP]
86 Kilappa, Tatu [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sbrulli, Stefano [ITA]
87 Von Ortloff, Jan [DEU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Augustsson, Max [SWE]
88 Augusston, Hans [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Svensson, Thomas [SWE]
89 Petrov, Igor M [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Vihko, Marika [FIN]
Baptiste, Nicolas [FRA] * BYE *
Tsioutas, Panagiotis [GRC] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator