Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Sutor, Emanuel [DEU]
2 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
3 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
4 Posolda, Ondra [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Roessler, Andreas [DEU]
5 Sudmann, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gottlieb, Peter [DNK]
6 Feenstra, Rens [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kunwald, Christian T [AUT]
7 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
8 Kraft, Lukas [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
9 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
10 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
11 Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
12 Huschner, Roland [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
13 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
14 Zornes, James W [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidt, Arthur [DEU]
15 Kukucska, Zsolt [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Peter, Manuel [DEU]
16 Beckmann, Bertram [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez Copete, Paco [ESP]
17 Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Fortier, Remi [FRA]
18 Michel, Guillaume [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
19 Chiarel, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Porostly, Petr [CZE]
20 Bauer, Karim [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Kristian [DNK]
21 Cavaglieri, William [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
22 Hild, Greg [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Piatkowski, Dominik [POL]
23 Hebky, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Faber, Manuel [DEU]
24 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
25 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stöter, Erik [DEU]
26 Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Pech, Zbynek [CZE]
27 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Volk, Philipp [DEU]
28 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
29 Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Moral, Carlos [ESP]
30 Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Žunko, Bojan [SVN]
31 Merieux, Edouard [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
32 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]
33 Musial, Lukasz [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
34 Henze, Oliver [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
35 Bokor, Peter [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bauche, Marcel [DEU]
36 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vávra, Nikola [CZE]
37 Taoubi, Farid [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
38 Schonherr, Georg [DEU] Lost 0-1 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
39 Pils, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vosahlik, Petr [CZE]
40 Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
41 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Meier, Arne [DEU]
42 Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Müller, Andreas [DEU]
43 Stanoev, Ivan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Charvat, Jiri [CZE]
44 Koller, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lailey, Mark J [DEU]
45 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
46 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
47 Malin, Antti E [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kowal, Brian J [USA]
48 Martin, Malik [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
49 Dörr, Jens [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
50 David, Do-anh [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Jell, Phillip [DEU]
51 Stihle, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]
52 Costa, Nuno [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Altensen, Tim [DEU]
53 Pfeffer, Lukas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinchon, Pierre [FRA]
54 Fricke, Arne [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Weile, Daniel [DEU]
55 Pastor, Isaac [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Bland, Richard J [DEU]
56 Noorlander, Niels [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Weitkamp, Christoph [DEU]
57 Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sisu, Andrei [ROU]
58 Socha, Marek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Abed, Arasch [DEU]
59 Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Juergens, Dorian [DEU]
60 Schultz-nielsen, Marti [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Wuttke, Moritz [DEU]
61 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Straub, Patrick [DEU]
62 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Ruiz, Carlos [ESP]
63 Dobis, David [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lixl, David [AUT]
64 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Devine, Andrew [ENG]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator