Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
2 Vieren, Pascal [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
3 Kraft, Lukas [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
4 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Feenstra, Rens [NLD]
5 Cavaglieri, William [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
6 Stöter, Erik [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez Copete, Paco [ESP]
7 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bauer, Karim [AUT]
8 Roessler, Andreas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
9 Posolda, Ondra [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
10 Kukucska, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]
11 Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
12 Hild, Greg [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
13 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
14 Musial, Lukasz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
15 Pils, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Chiarel, Federico [ITA]
16 Koller, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Weile, Daniel [DEU]
17 Huschner, Roland [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
18 Bucher, Manuel [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]
19 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
20 Sudmann, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Peter, Manuel [DEU]
21 Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
22 Moral, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Schulmerich, Felix [DEU]
23 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Faber, Manuel [DEU]
24 Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Schultz-nielsen, Marti [DNK]
25 Fortier, Remi [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
26 Pinchon, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Costa, Nuno [PRT]
27 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Volk, Philipp [DEU]
28 Zornes, James W [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
29 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
30 Beckmann, Bertram [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidt, Arthur [DEU]
31 Žunko, Bojan [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]
32 Bauche, Marcel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
33 Michel, Guillaume [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Vávra, Nikola [CZE]
34 Müller, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
35 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]
36 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
37 Noorlander, Niels [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lixl, David [AUT]
38 Vosahlik, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]
39 Schonherr, Georg [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU]
40 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU]
41 Pfeffer, Lukas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
42 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Fricke, Arne [DEU]
43 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
44 David, Do-anh [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Altensen, Tim [DEU]
45 Juergens, Dorian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Henze, Oliver [DEU]
46 Malin, Antti E [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Malik [DEU]
47 Nielsen, Kristian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]
48 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
49 Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Merieux, Edouard [FRA]
50 Charvat, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Porostly, Petr [CZE]
51 Pech, Zbynek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
52 Sisu, Andrei [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pastor, Isaac [ESP]
53 Bland, Richard J [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Piatkowski, Dominik [POL]
54 Abed, Arasch [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Straub, Patrick [DEU]
55 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Taoubi, Farid [DEU]
56 Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
57 Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]
58 Ruiz, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Socha, Marek [POL]
59 Weitkamp, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lailey, Mark J [DEU]
60 Stihle, Julien [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
61 Kowal, Brian J [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Wuttke, Moritz [DEU]
Dobis, David [CZE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator