Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
2 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Posolda, Ondra [CZE]
3 Perez Copete, Paco [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
4 Vieren, Pascal [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hild, Greg [LUX]
5 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
6 Bauer, Karim [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
7 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE]
8 Pils, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
9 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kunwald, Christian T [AUT]
10 Moral, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
11 Faber, Manuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stöter, Erik [DEU]
12 Koller, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
13 Roessler, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
14 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Huschner, Roland [DEU]
15 Pinchon, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
16 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Cavaglieri, William [ITA]
17 Beckmann, Bertram [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
18 Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG]
19 Peter, Manuel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]
20 Feenstra, Rens [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kukucska, Zsolt [HUN]
21 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
22 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
23 Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Müller, Andreas [DEU]
24 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Noorlander, Niels [NLD]
25 Musial, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Vosahlik, Petr [CZE]
26 Schonherr, Georg [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
27 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Costa, Nuno [PRT]
28 Schmidt, Arthur [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
29 Martin, Malik [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Chiarel, Federico [ITA]
30 Pech, Zbynek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
31 Fortier, Remi [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. David, Do-anh [CZE]
32 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
33 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
34 Schultz-nielsen, Marti [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Zornes, James W [USA]
35 Sudmann, Jan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Žunko, Bojan [SVN]
36 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Porostly, Petr [CZE]
37 Bland, Richard J [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS]
38 Lachevre, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]
39 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Volk, Philipp [DEU]
40 Pfeffer, Lukas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Vávra, Nikola [CZE]
41 Weile, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Henze, Oliver [DEU]
42 Michel, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pastor, Isaac [ESP]
43 Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
44 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bauche, Marcel [DEU]
45 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT]
46 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Abed, Arasch [DEU]
47 Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruiz, Carlos [ESP]
48 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU]
49 Lixl, David [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
50 Weitkamp, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
51 Kowal, Brian J [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Juergens, Dorian [DEU]
52 Malin, Antti E [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Piatkowski, Dominik [POL]
53 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Merieux, Edouard [FRA]
54 Charvat, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Straub, Patrick [DEU]
55 Nielsen, Kristian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
56 Sisu, Andrei [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Altensen, Tim [DEU]
57 Taoubi, Farid [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Stihle, Julien [FRA]
58 Dobis, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
59 Lailey, Mark J [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Socha, Marek [POL]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator