Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 6 Results (Green Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Ruiz, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Porostly, Petr [CZE]
2 Schmidt, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
3 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, David R [DNK]
4 Born, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Malaussena, Fabrice [FRA]
5 Sudmann, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kosek, Milan [CZE]
6 Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Sutor, Emanuel [DEU]
7 Moral, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU]
8 Knevels, Christophe [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]
9 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jell, Phillip [DEU]
10 Hebky, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lailey, Mark J [DEU]
11 Costa, Nuno [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Peter, Manuel [DEU]
12 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Englund, Simon E [SWE]
13 Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
14 Lachevre, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
15 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
16 Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Taoubi, Farid [DEU]
17 Lixl, David [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Straub, Patrick [DEU]
18 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rieke, Konstantin [DEU]
19 Stapelkamp, Joost [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Sisu, Andrei [ROU]
20 Romanos, Theodoros [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Puissant, Stephane [BEL]
21 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT]
22 Scharfe, Tai W [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
23 Posolda, Ondra [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU]
24 Boyer, David [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
25 Altensen, Tim [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Fricke, Arne [DEU]
26 Bauer, Karim [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]
27 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Becker, Arne [DEU]
28 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]
29 Malin, Antti E [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Sabel, Dion [DEU]
30 Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Giusti, Emanuele [ITA]
31 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferreira, Narciso [PRT]
32 Porojan, Raul [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Connolly, Bryan [ENG]
33 Garzon, David [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Bartels, Nils [DEU]
34 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Drew 1-1 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
35 Azevedo, Mario B [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Huls, Jeffrey [NLD]
36 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Negrutiu, Paul [ROU]
37 David, Do-anh [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
38 Kerem, Hannes [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Korevaar, Martijn J [NLD]
39 Voda, Bogdan [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU]
40 Preiss, Christian [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]
41 Schlaak, Max [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pastor, Isaac [ESP]
42 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC]
43 Seta, Daniel [POL] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Chudoba, Martin [CZE]
44 Oldekamp, Ulf [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE]
45 Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Löffler, Alexander [DEU]
46 Koperberg, Twan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
47 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Fornasari, Michele [FRA]
48 Pech, Zbynek [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Heigerer, Stefan [AUT]
49 Bertiou, Simon [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Marr, Mat [USA]
50 Passin, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Beckmann, Bertram [DEU]
51 Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Constâncio, Filipe [PRT]
52 Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Schonherr, Georg [DEU]
53 Loh, Mark [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG]
54 Lei, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kempf, Bastian [DEU]
55 Garcia, Sergio [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
56 Biermann, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Michel, Guillaume [FRA]
57 Jakobsen, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Blocher, Markus [AUT]
58 Sormani, Reto [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Koller, Tobias [DEU]
59 Eckschlager, Markus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Stams, Marvin - [DEU]
60 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Samuele, Estratti [ITA]
61 Weile, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
62 Devine, Andrew [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Hoffmann, Elias [DEU]
63 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Piatkowski, Dominik [POL]
64 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Veenis, Raymond T [NLD]
65 Magera, Markus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
66 Bossow, Janus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Uhe, Felix [DEU]
67 Winkler, Axel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Esteves, Julio [FRA]
68 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Ukkola, Joni [FIN]
69 Fiedler, Kai [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wagner, Christian [DEU]
70 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Brandtner, Michael [AUT]
71 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kullmann, Tim [DEU]
72 Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
73 Clark, Nicholas A [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rooij, Danny [NLD]
74 Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Rutten, Alex [NLD]
75 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Won 1-0-1 vs. Wijnen, Marc [NLD]
76 Melis, Bas [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nörtemann, Eiko [DEU]
77 Henze, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS]
78 Costa, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Nowak, Alexander [DEU]
79 Letizia, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Boavida, Pedro [PRT]
80 Andrejchikov, Denis J [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Gerecke, Piet [DEU]
81 Hermann, Manfred [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DEU]
82 Dornick, Jonas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Meissner, Patrick [DEU]
83 Schuray, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
84 Wustkamp, Ralf [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jahoda, Jakub [CZE]
85 Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Brix, Tobias [DEU]
86 Loucka, Ladislav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Prosek, Daniel [CZE]
87 Möser, Thorsten [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Grünauer, Simon [AUT]
88 Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Samul, Ondrej [CZE]
89 Hittel, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Niehaus, Benjamin [DEU]
90 Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Lewandowski, Mathias [DEU]
91 Brenner, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gosch, Christian [DEU]
92 Merdes, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gerlich, Maximilian [DEU]
93 Krolow, Frank [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vasile, Adrian Iulian [ROU]
94 Steeger, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Saporita, Max [DEU]
95 Stadtländer, Hendrik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
96 Knauf, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pulin, Romuald [FRA]
97 Kiewit, Marco C [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Chandrinos, Giorgos [GRC]
98 Chatenier, Nick F [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Czapor, Grzegorz [POL]
99 Tumpach, Markus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Ziming [NLD]
100 Lackinger, Markus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Von Müller, Moritz [DEU]
101 Peuker, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Huschner, Roland [DEU]
102 Reinschmidt, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mavroudis, Alexandros [DEU]
103 Jerabek, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Huke, Lothar [AUT]
104 Fehir, Ivan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]
105 Gateaud, Maxime T [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dziekan, Lukasz [POL]
106 Wellens, Wilson [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Buttner, Kevin F [NLD]
107 Jensen, Marten [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Feja, Steffen [DEU]
108 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]
109 Sim, Daryl [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Schneider, Dominik [DEU]
110 Ritzka, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hottmann, Alex [DEU]
111 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Liederbach, Florian [DEU]
112 Loeb, Davy [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Völlings, Sebastian [DEU]
113 Anders, Torsten [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
114 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Brachmann, Tobias [DEU]
115 Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schildmann, Michael [DEU]
116 Herrmann, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamann, Andreas [DEU]
117 Gruson, Pierre [FRA] Won 1-0-1 vs. Schwarz, Christian [DEU]
118 Dudziec, Tomasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Csizmadia, Peter [HUN]
119 Speckmann, Marcel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bas, Andrej [SVN]
120 Vlahovic, Matija [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]
121 Tochácek, Daniel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [DEU]
122 Grund, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Kiri [DEU]
123 Kochurov, Andrey [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Knelangen, Matthias [DEU]
124 Ström, Tobias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dijt, Sven [NLD]
125 Kolp, Johann [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU]
126 Drewes, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Rijn, Frank [NLD]
127 Gustavsson, Gustav [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Blümel, Jan-eric [DEU]
128 Kramer, Bernhard [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kleindienst, Pascal [DEU]
129 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Socha, Marek [POL]
130 Brandt, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinborn, Robin [DEU]
131 Hedemann, Marcel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Steinbach, Sven [DEU]
132 Wellmann, Marco [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauser, Matthias [AUT]
133 Jesudason, Christy [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wahl, Marc A [DEU]
134 Reich, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Catana, Ciprian [ROU]
135 Krueler, Jens [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rechthaler, Dominik [DEU]
136 Glowalla, Jonas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Struß, Martin [DEU]
137 Megens, Tom [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lier, Malte [DEU]
138 Thiel, Michael [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kraatz, Jan-hendryk [DEU]
139 Karlinski, Anton [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. De Graat, Julien [DEU]
140 Rietscher, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Surynek, Tomas T [CZE]
141 Lukaszyk, Tomasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Lontri, Andrea [ITA]
142 Bethke, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kosits, Sascha [AUT]
143 Hromadka, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kammer, Michael [DEU]
144 Regn, Oliver [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Reichel-dittes, Christ [DEU]
145 Albrecht, Dominik [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lexa, Alexander [DEU]
146 Hüttel, Eric [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schröder, Harald [DEU]
147 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Clara, Sergi [ESP]
148 Kiehn, Manuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Roy, Julien [FRA]
149 Gansel, Toni [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Merdes, Christoph [DEU]
150 Jahns, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kempe, Jörg [DEU]
151 Puttnins, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Trifan, Raoul A [ROU]
152 Mathee, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bauer, Maximilian J [DEU]
153 Kostal, Miroslav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT]
154 Vojtisek, Michal [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kruse, Marco [DEU]
155 Jickeli, Christian M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pauli, Stev [DEU]
156 Matyas, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Specht, Jan [DEU]
157 Gathemann, Helge [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Klingbeil, Berthold [DEU]
158 Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Abraham, Daniel [AUT]
159 Melichar, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Hoss, Michael [DEU]
160 Sassi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU]
161 Ginter, Markus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Meser, Andreas [DEU]
162 Corbera Bellalta, Marc [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Parlow, Andre [DEU]
163 Hollmann, Jannik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Streithof, Henrik [DEU]
164 Stückler, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Serowy, Arno [DEU]
165 Marti, Enric [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Nölting, Florian [DEU]
166 Ziebell, Lukas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD]
167 Peters, Tom [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Galusik, Marcin [POL]
168 Klocke, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tieghi, Michele [ITA]
169 Scheinichen, Philipp [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Materne, Philipp [DEU]
170 Rutenberg, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Streit, Stephan [DEU]
171 Scheubert, Lena [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Banse, Michael [DEU]
172 Pakka, Esko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Stritzel, Maik [DEU]
173 Johansson, Louise [DNK] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Lippmann, Klaus D [DEU]
174 Kabisch, Marvin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Black, Dylan [DEU]
175 Heuser, Jasper Finn [DEU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Schwarz, Patrick [DEU]
176 Wacker, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schade, Martin [DEU]
177 Kiehn, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vladuca, Alin G [ROU]
178 Bettelhaeuser, Eike [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Huss, Jan [DEU]
179 Müller, Norbert [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schmalfeld, Timo [DEU]
180 Overloop Van, Veerle [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Malaussena, Arnaud [FRA]
181 Scheel, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kramer, Wilfried [DEU]
182 Hölker, Jürgen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sablatura, Tom [CZE]
183 Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Frisk, Morten K [DNK]
184 Brinkmann, Jan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pfefferkorn, Jakob [DEU]
185 Wolter, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schov, Michael [DEU]
186 Schulz, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Andre [DEU]
187 Eucken, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kunert, Thorsten [DEU]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator