Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 8 Results (Green Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Sudmann, Jan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
2 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lailey, Mark J [DEU]
3 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]
4 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lixl, David [AUT]
5 Taoubi, Farid [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
6 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
7 Posolda, Ondra [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Moral, Carlos [ESP]
8 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
9 Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Michel, Guillaume [FRA]
10 Schmidt, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Porostly, Petr [CZE]
11 Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Weile, Daniel [DEU]
12 Englund, Simon E [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
13 Bauer, Karim [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Costa, Nuno [PRT]
14 Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Born, Sebastian [DEU]
15 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
16 Jensen, David R [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
17 Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
18 David, Do-anh [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Ruiz, Carlos [ESP]
19 Jell, Phillip [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
20 Lachevre, Jerome [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE]
21 Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Sisu, Andrei [ROU]
22 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
23 Stapelkamp, Joost [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR]
24 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]
25 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Nörtemann, Eiko [DEU]
26 Straub, Patrick [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Marr, Mat [USA]
27 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
28 Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Henze, Oliver [DEU]
29 Puissant, Stephane [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Malaussena, Fabrice [FRA]
30 Chatenier, Nick F [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Socha, Marek [POL]
31 Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Loh, Mark [AUT]
32 Becker, Arne [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schonherr, Georg [DEU]
33 Feja, Steffen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Peter, Manuel [DEU]
34 Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Schneider, Dominik [DEU]
35 Porojan, Raul [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Samuele, Estratti [ITA]
36 Veenis, Raymond T [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Koller, Tobias [DEU]
37 Passin, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL]
38 Korevaar, Martijn J [NLD] Drew 1-1 vs. Devine, Andrew [ENG]
39 Hauser, Matthias [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Eckschlager, Markus [AUT]
40 Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]
41 Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Grund, Daniel [DEU]
42 Romanos, Theodoros [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Voda, Bogdan [ROU]
43 Hottmann, Alex [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pech, Zbynek [CZE]
44 Hittel, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Huschner, Roland [DEU]
45 Knelangen, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia, Sergio [ESP]
46 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sabel, Dion [DEU]
47 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kosek, Milan [CZE]
48 Blocher, Markus [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
49 Beckmann, Bertram [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Ziming [NLD]
50 Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Huke, Lothar [AUT]
51 Pastor, Isaac [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
52 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Boyer, David [FRA]
53 Sirvent, Antonio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC]
54 Fricke, Arne [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fornasari, Michele [FRA]
55 Malin, Antti E [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Lei, Benjamin [DEU]
56 Jakobsen, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Steeger, Thomas [DEU]
57 Bertiou, Simon [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
58 Anders, Torsten [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Knevels, Christophe [BEL]
59 Piatkowski, Dominik [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Koperberg, Twan [NLD]
60 Kempf, Bastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bartels, Nils [DEU]
61 Wellens, Wilson [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Altensen, Tim [DEU]
62 Hamann, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Huls, Jeffrey [NLD]
63 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
64 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Von Müller, Moritz [DEU]
65 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU]
66 Schuray, Alexander [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bossow, Janus [DNK]
67 Reich, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
68 Rieke, Konstantin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
69 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE]
70 De Rooij, Danny [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Karlinski, Anton [DEU]
71 Uhe, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Winkler, Axel [DEU]
72 Esteves, Julio [FRA] Won 1-0-1 vs. Fiedler, Kai [DEU]
73 Bethke, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Löffler, Alexander [DEU]
74 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lukaszyk, Tomasz [POL]
75 Struß, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rutten, Alex [NLD]
76 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Chudoba, Martin [CZE]
77 Kerem, Hannes [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Kullmann, Tim [DEU]
78 Vlahovic, Matija [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Reichel-dittes, Christ [DEU]
79 Brix, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dziekan, Lukasz [POL]
80 Nowak, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Negrutiu, Paul [ROU]
81 Reinschmidt, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]
82 Saporita, Max [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Csizmadia, Peter [HUN]
83 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolp, Johann [DEU]
84 Kramer, Bernhard [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Marti, Enric [ESP]
85 Schlaak, Max [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Letizia, Guillaume [FRA]
86 Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL]
87 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jickeli, Christian M [DEU]
88 Melichar, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Trifan, Raoul A [ROU]
89 Hedemann, Marcel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tochácek, Daniel [CZE]
90 Van Rijn, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Völlings, Sebastian [DEU]
91 Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU]
92 Komanicky, Vladimir [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Heigerer, Stefan [AUT]
93 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sormani, Reto [CHE]
94 Andrejchikov, Denis J [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
95 Tumpach, Markus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gathemann, Helge [DEU]
96 Oldekamp, Ulf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Streithof, Henrik [DEU]
97 Merdes, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Speckmann, Marcel [DEU]
98 Materne, Philipp [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Brenner, Martin [DEU]
99 Kochurov, Andrey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]
100 Galusik, Marcin [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Wellmann, Marco [DEU]
101 Mavroudis, Alexandros [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Preiss, Christian [CHE]
102 Buttner, Kevin F [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Hermann, Manfred [DEU]
103 Bas, Andrej [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Azevedo, Mario B [PRT]
104 Roy, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Boavida, Pedro [PRT]
105 Vasile, Adrian Iulian [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraatz, Jan-hendryk [DEU]
106 Thiel, Michael [DEU] Won 1-0 vs. Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU]
107 Rechthaler, Dominik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Surynek, Tomas T [CZE]
108 Catana, Ciprian [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
109 Rietscher, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schildmann, Michael [DEU]
110 Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Hüttel, Eric [DEU]
111 Clark, Nicholas A [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Black, Dylan [DEU]
112 Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Vojtisek, Michal [CZE]
113 Clara, Sergi [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Schade, Martin [DEU]
114 Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Rutenberg, Michael [DEU]
115 Kiehn, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sassi, Alessandro [ITA]
116 Specht, Jan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU]
117 Fehir, Ivan [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Gerlich, Maximilian [DEU]
118 Herrmann, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Matyas, Sebastian [DEU]
119 Kleindienst, Pascal [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolter, Christoph [DEU]
120 Schwarz, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ginter, Markus [DEU]
121 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Scheubert, Lena [DEU]
122 Pakka, Esko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Niehaus, Benjamin [DEU]
123 Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Sablatura, Tom [CZE]
124 Overloop Van, Veerle [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Lackinger, Markus [DEU]
125 Scheel, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Serowy, Arno [DEU]
126 Klocke, Dennis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Samul, Ondrej [CZE]
127 Meser, Andreas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lippmann, Klaus D [DEU]
128 Schröder, Harald [DEU] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Schwarz, Patrick [DEU]
129 Kruse, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pfefferkorn, Jakob [DEU]
130 Hölker, Jürgen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nölting, Florian [DEU]
131 Mathee, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Puttnins, Christoph [DEU]
132 Stritzel, Maik [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brinkmann, Jan [DEU]
133 Huss, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stückler, Thomas [AUT]
134 Merdes, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Malaussena, Arnaud [FRA]
135 Ziebell, Lukas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kramer, Wilfried [DEU]
136 Kiehn, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bettelhaeuser, Eike [DEU]
137 Schov, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kunert, Thorsten [DEU]
138 Herzog, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Eucken, Christopher [DEU]
Schulz, Michael [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator