gplon11

Grand Prix London Round 9 Green Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Porojan, Raul [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
2 Taylor, Nicholas [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Mulato, Daniel [ITA]
3 Grover, Charlie [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Mango, Gennaro [ITA]
4 Grant, David A [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Weidemann, Felix [DEU]
5 Köstler, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Musial, Lukasz [ENG]
6 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Drew 1-1 vs. Hammerer, Lucas T [AUT]
7 Vegh, Tomas [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
8 Royde, Daniel [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
9 Bevere, Gianluca I [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Darnhofer, Robert [DEU]
10 Van Luijtelaar, Michae [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Pieters, Yorick [BEL]
11 Vardzik, Marek [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Abed, Arasch [ENG]
12 Arneson, Øystein M [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Barclay, Allan [NZL]
13 La Placa, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Harborne, Daniel J [ENG]
14 Sciesinski, Marcin [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
15 Frezard, Julien M [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Franco Junior, Cassian [BRA]
16 Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Myrenberg, Eskil [SWE]
17 Kajala, Jussi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Scoones, Ben [ENG]
18 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Duthoo, Arthur [FRA]
19 Sarti, Nicolò [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Hårdstam, Johan [SWE]
20 Llano, Enrique [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
21 Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
22 Hart, Thomas [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
23 Wright, Stuart D [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Pauwels, Shaun [BEL]
24 Wilbrand, Robert [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Willis, Paul [ENG]
25 Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
26 Flounders, Ben M [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
27 Filippidis, John [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Esser, Florian [DEU]
28 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn [ENG]
29 Mcleod, Lewis [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Patarca, Humberto [VEN]
30 Dudognon, Yohan [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Paul [ENG]
31 Herbert, Michael [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Nosowicz, Karol [POL]
32 Davis, Ian [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Weidemann, Paul [DEU]
33 Huang, Jan [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
34 Nielsen, Søren [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Mottram, Peter J [ENG]
35 Berkemeier, Chris [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti E [FIN]
36 Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Schrøder, Michael [DNK]
37 Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Chilcott, James [ENG]
38 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Sukaitis, Tomas [ENG]
39 Deligiorgis, Constanti [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Glenister, Mark [ENG]
40 Dingler, Martin [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Ferrarese, Stefano [ITA]
41 Leigh, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Flis, Grzegorz [ENG]
42 Matsuo, Yoshiyuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Baker, Keef [ENG]
43 Fryer-kelsey, James [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Barcellos, Guilherme [BRA]
44 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
45 Chaney, Matt A [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Wertich, Thomas [DEU]
46 Nemeth, Steven [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Dee, Justin E [ENG]
47 Perez, Joshua [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hallberg, Niklas [SWE]
48 Raftery, Roy [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Baker, Graham R [ENG]
49 Saxton, Joseph L [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Gwynne, Matthew [ENG]
50 De Wael, Tom [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
51 Aizawa, Takeshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Blaszczak, Rafal [POL]
52 Roberts, Martin [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Waczynski, Witold [POL]
53 Daniel Da Silveira, Ma [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Simpon, Max J [ENG]
54 Schwarz, Iris [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Moate, Matthew J [ENG]
55 Stewart, Peter [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Landart De Mayo, Leona [ENG]
56 Yearley, Chris [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Sunada, Shougo [JPN]
57 Bateman, Crispin F [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Darida, Bran [ENG]
58 Tziazas, George [CYP] Won 2-1 vs. Reginia, Jakub [POL]
59 Dellar, Martha E [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tzeng, Yu-Ning [ENG]
60 Prokopovic, Marek [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Coles, Garon M [ENG]
61 Court, Gordon J [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. De Leeuw, Nico [BEL]
62 Rees, Alice [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Papacostas, Petros A [GRC]
63 Martens, Stephen [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Roberts, Reece [ENG]
Taylor, Charlie [ENG] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator