gppar11

Grand Prix Paris Round 10 Green Results

  • Boards
  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]
2 Von Beschwitz, Bastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ogier, Matthew [NZL]
3 Star, Leon [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nagy, Thomas [DEU]
4 David, Pastor [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mette, Anthony [FRA]
5 Laehn, Taylor G [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Durand, Guillaume [FRA]
6 Rossi, Kevin [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Kiene, Thomas J [USA]
7 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Mcduffie, Korey [USA]
8 Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Buscaino, Anthony V [USA]
9 Lowry, William W [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Häggkvist, Sami [FIN]
10 Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
11 Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Greco, Pascal [FRA]
12 Famery, Maxime [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
13 Derrickson, David D [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Poeiras, Fabio [PRT]
14 Darmandieu, Simon [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. D'angella, Stefano [ITA]
15 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Holdhus, Egon [NOR]
16 Prosek, Dominik [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Krekovic, Marko [HRV]
17 Grove, Kevin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bennett, Andrew [AUS]
18 Artis, Romuald [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pejhovsky, Lubos [SVK]
19 Doucet, Niels [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sandell, Jo-inge [NOR]
20 Schuster, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Meyer, Olivier [FRA]
21 Pils, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
22 Eigert, Jonas F [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Santos, Virgilio [PRT]
23 Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Barbier, Guillaume [FRA]
24 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Grandjean, Gilles [BEL]
25 Lundkvist, Martin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Rhoton, Kenan [ESP]
26 Bubela, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Desserne, Florian [FRA]
27 Barclay, Bradley [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Beach, Harrison [USA]
28 Schwarz, Stephan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR]
29 Peille, Clément [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Kon Fai [HKG]
30 Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jourdan, Thibaut [FRA]
31 Vlahovic, Matija [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Nelson, Brandon M [USA]
32 Telarov, Aleksa S [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Berger, Eric [USA]
33 Cipolleschi, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
34 Ferreira, João [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
35 Sehil, Sofiane [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Holguin, Jose [USA]
36 Nass, Matthew L [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lewis, Aaron C [USA]
37 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Askoul, Basem E [USA]
38 Hribek, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dominguez Roldan, Alfr [MEX]
39 Winkler, Itay [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Meijer, Rudy G [NLD]
40 Vergoni, Davide D [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Huber, Felix-juerg [USA]
41 Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE] Drew 1-1 vs. Yurochko, Nikita [RUS]
42 Voda, Bogdan [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
43 Hinz, Levi B [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
44 Bouzennout, Yassin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferrarese, Stefano [ITA]
45 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL]
46 Bulger, Tim J [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Reeve, Thomas D [FRA]
47 Matthieu, Gardeux [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Guerrero Lago, Raul R [ESP]
48 Horváth, Tamás [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gotlib, Nathan [BEL]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator