Grand Prix Prague 2009: Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Wijker, Joeri [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Urosevic, Stefan [SCG]
2 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels [NLD]
3 Cupal, Dominik [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
4 Stadfrucker, Fedor [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]
5 Zelezny, Jan [CZE] Drew 1-1 vs. Reichinger, Hannes [AUT]
6 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Brychta, Tomas [CZE]
7 Matuszewski, Hubert [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Hoffman, Vladimir [CZE]
8 Jalaksa, Filip [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Steudtner, Christian [DEU]
9 Mur, Jaka [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Gruschevoi, Kirill [DEU]
10 Tajak, Lukas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
11 Bina, Frantisek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Do-anh, David [CZE]
12 Klauser, Benedikt [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kaminek, Petr [CZE]
13 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
14 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Vitasek, Tomas [SVK]
15 Surkamp, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Havel, Jan [CZE]
16 Breit, Bernhard [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Grund, Daniel [DEU]
17 Valori, Kim [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
18 Zinovjevas, Arturas [LTU] Lost 1-2 vs. Polak, Lukas [CZE]
19 Boruvka, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kanis, Jeroen [NLD]
20 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
21 Fartacek, David [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Hauser, Matthias [AUT]
22 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Van Ackere, Tom [BEL]
23 Caron, Jean Marc [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Luc, John [SWE]
24 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR]
25 Langner, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU]
26 Laznovsky, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Althues, Holger [DEU]
27 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Kosciolek, Maciej [POL]
28 Mlakar, Rok [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Soltysik, Daniel [POL]
29 Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Primoz, Lavs [SVN]
30 Vesely, Mikulas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL]
31 Grünauer, Simon [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruddat, Christopher [DEU]
32 Carroll, Ryan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cech, Vit [CZE]
33 Laronde, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gyselinck, Jelle [BEL]
34 Macosek, Jan [CZE] Drew 1-1 vs. Karlhuber-vöckl, Peter [AUT]
35 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidt, Jan [DEU]
36 Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
37 Polak-rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
38 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Vanek, Jiri [CZE]
39 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Kondrk, Marcel [SVK]
40 Perin, Lionel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Landgraf, Wolfgang [DEU]
41 Jimenez Palmero, Alfre [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Matthieu, Gardeux [FRA]
42 Sparwald, Hannu [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
43 Wieser, Dominik [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
44 Baumert, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
45 Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
46 Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Reitbauer, David E [AUT]
47 Padulazzi, Massimilian [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
48 Gordienko, Evgeny L [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
49 Diez, Mikel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL]
50 Trallero, Ivan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
51 Oksanen, Roope [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Lubenik, Michal [CZE]
52 Stefan, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
53 Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jankowski, Ryszard S [POL]
54 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Besso, David [ITA]
55 Reiter, Florian [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pavelek, Jakub [CZE]
56 Pulker, Richard [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. De Wael, Tom [BEL]
57 Luposchainsky, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fonteyne, Aron [BEL]
58 Solberg, Tage [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Smajcl, Jan [CZE]
59 Grosso, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Szkolnicki, Rafal [POL]
60 Cividini, Ognjen [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
61 Pruser, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
62 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
63 Ogrizek, Matjaz [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
64 Vilain, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Korcak, Dominik [CZE]
65 Urbanczyk, Marek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Diaz, Ricardo [ESP]
66 Bachura, Miroslav [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Johansson, Louise [DNK]
67 Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
68 Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Black, Samuel H [USA]
69 Sinner, Denis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Held, Marco [DEU]
70 Zachara, Stefan [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
71 Bosnic, Mitja [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolf, Manuel [DEU]
72 Tuomi, Sami [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]
73 Berka, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Slemr, Jakub [CZE]
74 Stückler, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolter, Christoph [DEU]
75 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Lost 1-2 vs. Porojan, Raul [DEU]
76 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Fiedler, Florian [DEU]
77 Gardner, Daniel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Liin, Vahur-peeter [EST]
78 Farkas, Andrej [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Milis, Michael [BEL]
79 Smid, Vitezslav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberauer, Felix [AUT]
80 Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Guillot, Elric [FRA]
81 Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. De Kler, Tijs [NLD]
82 Bek, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Romanczukiewicz, Piotr [POL]
83 Libersky, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Dudzic, Adam [POL]
84 Parker, Richard [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
85 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dalliston, Shane P [AUS]
86 Vozdecky, Lukas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Žunko, Bojan [SVN]
87 Obermueller, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schulmerich, Felix [DEU]
88 Havlik, Michal [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Greiers, Maris [LVA]
89 Fajkus, Adam [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Nawrocki, Jacek [POL]
90 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Kathriner, Roman R [CHE]
91 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS]
92 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
93 Olenin, Dmitry L [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Melichar, Martin [CZE]
94 Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Goncarov, Jan [CZE]
95 Bokor, Peter [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
96 Kilappa, Elina [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bland, Richard J [CZE]
97 Arndt, Marcel [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dolmatov, Dmitry [UKR]
98 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Polasek, Filip [SVK]
Kroczak, Michal [POL] * BYE *
Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator