Grand Prix Prague 2009: Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Korcak, Dominik [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
2 Nawrocki, Jacek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA]
3 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jimenez Palmero, Alfre [ESP]
4 Darras, Alexandre [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
5 Black, Samuel H [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wieser, Dominik [AUT]
6 Held, Marco [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kanis, Jeroen [NLD]
7 Melis, Bas [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
8 Fartacek, David [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
9 Bucher, Manuel [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Van Ackere, Tom [BEL]
10 Caron, Jean Marc [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Gordienko, Evgeny L [UKR]
11 Wolter, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Diez, Mikel [ESP]
12 Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
13 Oksanen, Roope [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
14 Kosciolek, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Liin, Vahur-peeter [EST]
15 Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Farkas, Andrej [SVK]
16 Stadfrucker, Fedor [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Besso, David [ITA]
17 Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Zelezny, Jan [CZE]
18 Brychta, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. De Kler, Tijs [NLD]
19 Fonteyne, Aron [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Matuszewski, Hubert [POL]
20 Jalaksa, Filip [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Smajcl, Jan [CZE]
21 Kroczak, Michal [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Karlhuber-vöckl, Peter [AUT]
22 Parker, Richard [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmidt, Jan [DEU]
23 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU]
24 Klauser, Benedikt [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Žunko, Bojan [SVN]
25 Bakke, Geir [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
26 Greiers, Maris [LVA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
27 Urbanczyk, Marek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Fajkus, Adam [CZE]
28 Kathriner, Roman R [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Matthieu, Gardeux [FRA]
29 Valori, Kim [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS]
30 Zinovjevas, Arturas [LTU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
31 Olenin, Dmitry L [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Baumert, Martin [DEU]
32 Zachara, Stefan [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]
33 Reitbauer, David E [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Bosnic, Mitja [SVN]
34 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
35 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Slemr, Jakub [CZE]
36 Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Dolmatov, Dmitry [UKR]
37 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Vávra, Nikola [CZE]
38 Lubenik, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Wijker, Joeri [NLD]
39 Gardner, Daniel [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Noorlander, Niels [NLD]
40 Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mlakar, Rok [SVN]
41 Smid, Vitezslav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
42 Reiter, Florian [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Guillot, Elric [FRA]
43 Ruddat, Christopher [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. De Wael, Tom [BEL]
44 Cech, Vit [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Romanczukiewicz, Piotr [POL]
45 Steudtner, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Solberg, Tage [NOR]
46 Gruschevoi, Kirill [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Grosso, Andrea [ITA]
47 Tajak, Lukas [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
48 Bina, Frantisek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Dalliston, Shane P [AUS]
49 Polak-rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
50 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schulmerich, Felix [DEU]
51 Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
52 Surkamp, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Landgraf, Wolfgang [DEU]
53 Breit, Bernhard [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bachura, Miroslav [SVK]
54 Künzler, Matthias [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]
55 Polak, Lukas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
56 Boruvka, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sinner, Denis [DEU]
57 Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
58 Wolf, Manuel [DEU] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Baudys, Ondrej [CZE]
59 Bokor, Peter [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
60 Berka, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Bland, Richard J [CZE]
61 Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Arndt, Marcel [CHE]
62 Langner, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Trallero, Ivan [ESP]
63 Laznovsky, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Urosevic, Stefan [SCG]
64 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
65 Milis, Michael [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Cupal, Dominik [SVK]
66 Oberauer, Felix [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL]
67 Reichinger, Hannes [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Vesely, Mikulas [CZE]
68 Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Riffert, Till W [DEU]
69 Luposchainsky, Simon [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hoffman, Vladimir [CZE]
70 Libersky, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Gyselinck, Jelle [BEL]
71 Mur, Jaka [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Szkolnicki, Rafal [POL]
72 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
73 Hebky, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
74 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
75 Vanek, Jiri [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
76 Vitasek, Tomas [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Havlik, Michal [SVK]
77 Diaz, Ricardo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Havel, Jan [CZE]
78 Johansson, Louise [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Grund, Daniel [DEU]
79 Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stihle, Laurent [FRA]
80 Melichar, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
81 Padulazzi, Massimilian [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]
82 Kilappa, Elina [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Luc, John [SWE]
83 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Stückler, Thomas [AUT]
84 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Porojan, Raul [DEU]
85 Fiedler, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Althues, Holger [DEU]
86 Stefan, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]
87 Jankowski, Ryszard S [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Soltysik, Daniel [POL]
88 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Primoz, Lavs [SVN]
89 Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Pavelek, Jakub [CZE]
90 Pulker, Richard [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Grünauer, Simon [AUT]
91 Carroll, Ryan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bek, Tomas [CZE]
92 Dudzic, Adam [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Laronde, Julien [FRA]
93 Cividini, Ognjen [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
94 Pruser, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Do-anh, David [CZE]
95 Kaminek, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vozdecky, Lukas [CZE]
96 Ogrizek, Matjaz [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Obermueller, Florian [DEU]
Hauser, Matthias [AUT] * BYE *
Macosek, Jan [CZE] * BYE *
Goncarov, Jan [CZE] * BYE *
Sparwald, Hannu [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator