Grand Prix Prague 2009: Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zachara, Stefan [POL]
2 Caron, Jean Marc [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]
3 Wolter, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kosciolek, Maciej [POL]
4 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Farkas, Andrej [SVK]
5 Oberauer, Felix [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bek, Tomas [CZE]
6 Libersky, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Grosso, Andrea [ITA]
7 Karlhuber-vöckl, Peter [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Bachura, Miroslav [SVK]
8 Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Vanek, Jiri [CZE]
9 Held, Marco [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vávra, Nikola [CZE]
10 Kilappa, Elina [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Stefan, Jan [CZE]
11 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels [NLD]
12 Trallero, Ivan [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Cupal, Dominik [SVK]
13 Matuszewski, Hubert [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Jalaksa, Filip [SVK]
14 Gyselinck, Jelle [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Gruschevoi, Kirill [DEU]
15 Laronde, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Guillot, Elric [FRA]
16 Bina, Frantisek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
17 Žunko, Bojan [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Do-anh, David [CZE]
18 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
19 Obermueller, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nawrocki, Jacek [POL]
20 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU]
21 Steudtner, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tajak, Lukas [DEU]
22 Reichinger, Hannes [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
23 De Haan, Floris [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]
24 Sinner, Denis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vitasek, Tomas [SVK]
25 Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ogrizek, Matjaz [SVN]
26 Diaz, Ricardo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel [CZE]
27 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA]
28 Lubenik, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Milis, Michael [BEL]
29 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Soltysik, Daniel [POL]
30 Mur, Jaka [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
31 Zelezny, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Macosek, Jan [CZE]
32 Bokor, Peter [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
33 Dolmatov, Dmitry [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Gordienko, Evgeny L [UKR]
34 Bosnic, Mitja [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Boruvka, Petr [CZE]
35 Jankowski, Ryszard S [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Smid, Vitezslav [CZE]
36 Grünauer, Simon [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
37 Luposchainsky, Simon [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wijker, Joeri [NLD]
38 Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Kroczak, Michal [POL]
39 Stadfrucker, Fedor [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Pulker, Richard [AUT]
40 Urbanczyk, Marek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Jimenez Palmero, Alfre [ESP]
41 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
42 Darras, Alexandre [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
43 Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
44 Havel, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL]
45 Romanczukiewicz, Piotr [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Nosowicz, Karol [POL]
46 Matthieu, Gardeux [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
47 Greiers, Maris [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
48 Wolf, Manuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wieser, Dominik [AUT]
49 Vilain, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
50 Reitbauer, David E [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Porojan, Raul [DEU]
51 Kathriner, Roman R [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
52 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Landgraf, Wolfgang [DEU]
53 Cech, Vit [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruddat, Christopher [DEU]
54 Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Smajcl, Jan [CZE]
55 Black, Samuel H [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
56 Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Sparwald, Hannu [DEU]
57 Hauser, Matthias [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Polak, Lukas [CZE]
58 Arndt, Marcel [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
59 Bucher, Manuel [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. De Kler, Tijs [NLD]
60 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Besso, David [ITA]
61 Johansson, Louise [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Luc, John [SWE]
62 Mlakar, Rok [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Urosevic, Stefan [SCG]
63 Cividini, Ognjen [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
64 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
65 Klauser, Benedikt [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Baudys, Ondrej [CZE]
66 Diez, Mikel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
67 Fajkus, Adam [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL]
68 Breit, Bernhard [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Szkolnicki, Rafal [POL]
69 Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pruser, Jan [DEU]
70 Polak-rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL]
71 Baumert, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Melichar, Martin [CZE]
72 Slemr, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
73 Berka, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
74 Juza, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Oksanen, Roope [FIN]
75 Primoz, Lavs [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Fiedler, Florian [DEU]
76 Solberg, Tage [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Brychta, Tomas [CZE]
77 Dudzic, Adam [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kanis, Jeroen [NLD]
78 Schmidt, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. De Graat, Julien [DEU]
79 Parker, Richard [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dalliston, Shane P [AUS]
80 Vozdecky, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Korcak, Dominik [CZE]
81 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Polasek, Filip [SVK]
82 Liin, Vahur-peeter [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
83 Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
84 Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
85 Ritzka, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
86 Kaminek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]
Surkamp, Florian [DEU] * BYE *
Vesely, Mikulas [CZE] * BYE *
Grund, Daniel [DEU] * BYE *
Hoffman, Vladimir [CZE] * BYE *
Olenin, Dmitry L [RUS] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator