Grand Prix Prague 2009: Round 8 Results, Blue Bracket

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Cividini, Ognjen [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
2 Urbanczyk, Marek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tajak, Lukas [DEU]
3 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
4 Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Havel, Jan [CZE]
5 Polak-rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS]
6 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]
7 Fartacek, David [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
8 Sinner, Denis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
9 Landgraf, Wolfgang [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
10 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Graat, Julien [DEU]
11 ?unko, Bojan [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Polak, Lukas [CZE]
12 Arndt, Marcel [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
13 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
14 Baumert, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Do-anh, David [CZE]
15 Pruser, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lubenik, Michal [CZE]
16 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
17 Kilappa, Elina [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bina, Frantisek [CZE]
18 Vanek, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
19 Perin, Lionel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
20 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Lost 0-2 vs. Korcak, Dominik [CZE]
21 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
22 Vitasek, Tomas [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Mlakar, Rok [SVN]
23 Matthieu, Gardeux [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wall, Oscar [SWE]
24 Bednarik, Richard [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jimenez Palmero, Alfre [ESP]
25 Jalaksa, Filip [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Leithner, Alexander [AUT]
26 Corsanini, Michele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel [CZE]
27 Hloch, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Carroll, Ryan [USA]
28 Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Romanczukiewicz, Piotr [POL]
29 Szewezyk, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Smajcl, Jan [CZE]
30 Melis, Bas [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Brehovsky, Josef [CZE]
31 Baudois, Guillaume [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Luposchainsky, Simon [DEU]
32 Quaglia, Davide [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
33 Sindelar, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Slemr, Jakub [CZE]
34 Boruvka, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Frischmann, Ludwig [DEU]
35 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hrycej, Martin [CZE]
36 Bero, Peter [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vesely, Mikulas [CZE]
37 Chudoba, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dudzic, Adam [POL]
38 Murphy, David C [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. De Wael, Tom [BEL]
39 Jimenez, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stefan, Jan [CZE]
40 Makarenko, Stas [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
41 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Diez, Mikel [ESP]
42 Pulker, Richard [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Gassauer, Severin [AUT]
43 Hansen, Lasse V [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Zachara, Stefan [POL]
44 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kanis, Jeroen [NLD]
45 Emanuele, Giusti [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jankowski, Ryszard S [POL]
46 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Fischer, Jerome [CHE]
47 Mühlböck, Marc [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]
48 Hruska, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Anders, Torsten [DEU]
49 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Autrata, Michal [SVK]
50 Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Bland, Richard J [CZE]
51 Prosek, Dominik [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Reitbauer, David E [AUT]
52 Feenstra, Rens [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Primoz, Lavs [SVN]
53 Dolmatov, Dmitry [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Vitkovsky, Michal [DEU]
54 Berze, Richard [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Stadfrucker, Fedor [SVK]
55 Valosek, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Szkolnicki, Rafal [POL]
56 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [BEL]
57 Libersky, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
58 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
59 Franz, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauser, Matthias [AUT]
60 Black, Samuel H [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
61 Wieser, Dominik [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. La Placa, Andrea [ITA]
62 Gerecke, Piet [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
63 Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Middleton, Gareth O [NIC]
64 Bucher, Manuel [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Argiriu, Jiri [CZE]
65 Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL]
66 Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pavelek, Jakub [CZE]
67 Orsini Jones, Marco [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Soltysik, Daniel [POL]
68 Macosek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Panara, Bruno [CZE]
69 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hellgren, Robert [SWE]
70 Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Farkas, Andrej [SVK]
71 Guillot, Elric [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kopfli, Hugo [SWE]
72 Wolf, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pobis, Jakub [CZE]
73 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Vlach, Josef [CZE]
74 Gruschevoi, Kirill [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vrany, Martin [CZE]
75 Sorta, Stephan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kroczak, Michal [POL]
76 Besso, David [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Iliev, Ilian [BGR]
77 Porojan, Raul [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tang, Kiri [DEU]
78 Koenning, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Arndt, Melanie [DEU]
79 Molter, Max [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU]
80 Markos, Daniel [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hájek, Radim [CZE]
81 Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brozek, Jan V [CZE]
82 Rimal, Zbynek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kec, Miroslav [CZE]
83 Ortega Santos, Jon And [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ceska, Pavel [CZE]
84 Perez Rodriguez, Jose [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Seemann, Pavel [CZE]
85 Van Damme, Cliff [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kordovan, Daniel [SVK]
86 Roessler, Pavel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Myszkowiak, Maciej [POL]
87 Hrbacek, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Ye, Heyde [AUT]
88 Stihle, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Skudas, Rokas [LTU]
89 Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Blazsovits, Gabor [SVK]
90 Dvorak, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Maly, Ondrej [CZE]
91 Walter, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE]
92 Tejnsky, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vlahovic, Matija [HRV]
93 Stra?ák, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Intini, Giovanni G [ITA]
94 Haken, Adam [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopecky, Krystof [CZE]
95 Meertens, Job [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Emmig, Martin [DEU]
96 Versari, Matteo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Milis, Michael [BEL]
97 Janik, Maciej [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hieninger, Andreas [DEU]
98 Ripa, Jan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gabriel, Michal J [POL]
99 Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Benyó, Gergely [HUN]
100 Rohacek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Quaeschning, Max [DEU]
101 Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Vaclavik Jr, Petr [CZE]
102 Geuens, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Meszaros, Gyula [HUN]
103 Van Der Sloot, David [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jurínek, Antonin [CZE]
104 Mikes, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rac, Robert [SVK]
105 Fatka, David [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Exler, Lukas [CZE]
106 Chovanec, Jan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Danihelka, Vit [CZE]
107 Kovacs, Szilveszter [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Frisch, Benjamin [DEU]
108 Matyas, Sebastian [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Stancl, Jan [CZE]
109 Bungard, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Zaccone, Massimo [ITA]
110 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Töltsch, Fabian [AUT]
111 Skocki, Micha£ [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Civrny, Petr [CZE]
112 Salupere, Jüri [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Ullrich, Frank [DEU]
113 Patarca, Humberto [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. Lefever, Joris [BEL]
114 Dyntar, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kozak, Jan [CZE]
115 Szuterkiewicz, Dawid [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Engelberg, Lars J [NOR]
116 Klimowicz, Maciej [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Hrabcuk, Vojtech [CZE]
117 Hajfler, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV]
118 Gargulák, Lubomír [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kwiatkowski, Maciej [POL]
119 Matthies, Mario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dobroruka, Igor [CZE]
120 Del Pizzo, Rosario [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
121 Stephan, Jurgen [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lomnicky, Simon [CZE]
122 Cidlinsky, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Fitzgerald, Sean M [IRL]
123 Mede, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Weinhold, Brendan C [USA]
124 Olsson, Johan [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Zakouril, Jakub [CZE]
125 Richter, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Marsicek, Josef [CZE]
126 Kaman, Jiri [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Blazsovits, David [SVK]
127 Leopold, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Stanev, Kalin G [BGR]
128 Tzekov, Hristo [BGR] Won 2-1 vs. Magerl, David [DEU]
129 Novak 4208225282, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pilecky, Ondrej [CZE]
130 Petukhov, Andrey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Wilhelmer, Thomas [AUT]
131 Jurnicek, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Walter, Jakob [DEU]
132 Mederly, Martin [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jurek, Jiri [CZE]
133 Samal, Krystof [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Zivkovic, Ozren [HRV]
134 Bedecs, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cernohous, Petr [CZE]
135 Ferenc, Turcsanyi [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Komanec, Matej [CZE]
136 Ottokar, Aleksander [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Hochegger, Daniel [AUT]
137 Odak, Hrvoje [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Zaychenko, Dmitriy [RUS]
138 Hajek, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jemiolek, Jakub [POL]
139 Lukes, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Myslicki, Mateusz [POL]
140 Tscharner, Beat [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Balik, Daniel [CZE]
141 Grosso, Roberto [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mendl, Michal [CZE]
142 Pressl, Daniel G [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Zezelic, Vanja [HRV]
143 Havlik, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Meidl, Tomas [CZE]
144 Weisskopf, Marek [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Haman, Ondrej [CZE]
145 Kopecek, Kamil [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Juvcenko, Igor [CZE]
146 Augustin, Marek [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Heligr, Jan [CZE]
147 Cekal, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dedecek, Martin [CZE]
148 Knap, Cestmir [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pfenninger, Sarah [CHE]
149 Stefankova, Jaroslava [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Janecek, Michal [CZE]
Uckermann, Bejamin [AUT] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator