gppra11

Grand Prix Prague Round 9 Green Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Pekala, Szymon [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
2 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sappl, Josef [DEU]
3 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
4 Janse, Love [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]
5 Geiger, Juergen T [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stückler, Thomas [AUT]
6 Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
7 Perbet, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
8 Melin, Anders [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Strasky, Ondrej [CZE]
9 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mucha, Eddie [IRL]
10 Steeger, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hampl, Benjamin [CHE]
11 Neave, Jesse [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Wolf, Christopher [AUT]
12 Deltour, Louis [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Boruvka, Petr [CZE]
13 Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Yatsenko, Alex [USA]
14 Lamprecht, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
15 Baumert, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ristovský, Tom [CZE]
16 Szczepkowski, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Svoboda, Petr [CZE]
17 Halga, Bogdan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Lebeda, Jiri I [CZE]
18 Jakubec, Štìpán [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Tassinari, Luca [ITA]
19 Telöken, Jonny [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]
20 Peter, Andrej [SVK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Janak, Josef [CZE]
21 Czapor, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Ginter, Krzysztof [POL]
22 Rosenkranz, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Hofmann, Thorsten [DEU]
23 Varaksin, Aleksey I [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kozak, Jonas [CZE]
24 Ortmann, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
25 Cicolella, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brade, Raphael [DEU]
26 Weidemann, Felix [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vitasek, Tomas [SVK]
27 Bland, Richard J [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Liebich, Igor [CZE]
28 Bielsa, David [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Hayek, Mikulas [CZE]
29 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wild, Emilien [BEL]
30 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Krzyzyk, Michal [POL]
31 Kölz, Benjamin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
32 Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Bosler, Fabian [DEU]
33 Martin, Wolfram [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Maly, Ondrej [CZE]
34 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Drew 1-1 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
35 Havel, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nikitin, Dmitry [RUS]
36 Pinder, Mark S [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS]
37 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Venchiarutti, Philippe [FRA]
38 Linkes, Juraj [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mikes, Tomas [CZE]
39 Brambilla, Davide [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mayer, Manuel F [DEU]
40 Martinek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Horvath, Tamas 2 [HUN]
41 Weber, Antonin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Morak, Niklas [AUT]
42 Ogrizek, Matjaz [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wijnen, Marc [NLD]
43 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Uschner, Friedemann [DEU]
44 Clemente, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Gustavsson, Gustav [CHE]
45 Reiter, Vincent [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
46 Mikuscak, Daniel [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Kuzin, Vladimir [RUS]
47 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Mühlböck, Marc [AUT]
48 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
49 Picot, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Downs, Austin [USA]
50 Langer, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN]
51 Klimek, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Loor, Steve [BEL]
52 Cupal, Dominik [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Skoda, Jan [CZE]
53 Macosek, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Coster, Jan [BEL]
54 Schrotter, Gabriel [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Weber, Robert [DEU]
55 Bojtár, Gyula [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Box, Jesper [NLD]
56 Szalek, Marcin [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kotov, Anton [RUS]
57 Tsarkov, Kirill [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Stephan, Juergen [DEU]
58 Zogots, Martins [LVA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
59 Muller, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
60 Kot, Jan [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Golubkin, Sergey [RUS]
61 Polok, Przemyslaw [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
62 Lanka, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Netrefa, Jiri [CZE]
63 Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Duignan, Thomas M [ENG]
64 Renaille, Gaetan R [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maier, Jordan [FRA]
65 Borkowski, Robert [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Reder, Hrvoje [HRV]
66 Jurkovsky, Ondrej [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Weidemann, Paul [DEU]
67 Mos, Michal M [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lamacka, Matus [SVK]
68 Adami, Michael [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kaczmarek, Aleksander [POL]
69 Matthies, Mario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Zvolánek, Petr [CZE]
70 Wouters, Robin [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kollert, Michal [CZE]
71 Materne, Philipp [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kempe, Steve [DEU]
72 Ausilio, Flavio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Zieger, André [DEU]
73 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zoova, Sander [EST]
74 Ferrarese, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Gotlih, Janez [SLE]
75 Dobroruka, Igor [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Tang, Kiri [DEU]
76 Tumpach, Markus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lakoza, Grigoriy [UKR]
77 Belova, Zoya [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Ferenc, Turcsanyi [HUN]
78 Halouska, Matej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Prosek, Dominik [CZE]
79 Penko, Matic [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Siirand, Ahti [EST]
80 Baptiste, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gemov, Martin [CZE]
81 Winkler, Axel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schneider, Jan [CZE]
82 Lozinski, Michal [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Platzer, Lubos [CZE]
83 Kuzmenko, Nazar [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Nerhus, Steinar [NOR]
84 Löchert, Phillip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Strzelczyk, Adam [POL]
85 Pastrnak, Vladimir [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pekarek, Martin [CZE]
86 Barkowski, Merle [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Danek, Jan [CZE]
87 Pysz, Konrad S [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Hieninger, Andreas [DEU]
88 Wieczorek, Konrad [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Fukala, Dalibor [CZE]
89 Lehmann, Robert [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Podlaha, Martin [CZE]
90 Nottebrock, Jörg [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Chlumecky, Lukas [CZE]
91 Anders, Torsten [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]
92 Zezelic, Vanja [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Rozin, Arseny [RUS]
93 Del Blanco, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hula, Vladimir [CZE]
94 Smrcek, Simon [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kamenov, Kamen V [BGR]
95 Monsen, Patrick [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lysek, Andrzej [POL]
96 Campanini, Tommaso [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Horváth, Tamás [HUN]
97 Krause, Tim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hårdstam, Johan [SWE]
98 Cridand, Paul Thomas [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Lercher, Patric T [AUT]
99 Matoska, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Peták, Tamás [HUN]
100 Mraz, Daniel [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Devis, Larry [ENG]
101 Berenstein, Natalia [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Daniel Da Silveira, Ma [BRA]
102 Ferretti, Elie [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sommer, Eugen [DEU]
103 Korinek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Nespor, Jaroslav [CZE]
104 Szewczyk, Michal [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
105 Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Kalina, Jakub [ENG]
106 Pechacek, Vladimir [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Sturala, Filip [CZE]
107 Pietkiewicz, Szymon [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kobierski, Piotr [POL]
108 Vodicka, Vit [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fatka, David [CZE]
109 Froehlich, Roman [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schwelm, Enrico [DEU]
110 Hanuš, Jiøí [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Petrovic, Mislav [HRV]
111 Musberg, Mitja [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Smrcek, David [CZE]
112 Peltan, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadilek, David [CZE]
113 Kanat, Antonin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Pavel [CZE]
114 Maricak, Milan [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Darovec, Jakub [SVK]
Kolar, David [CZE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator