Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]
2 Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]
3 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Frilund, Michael [DNK]
4 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
5 Eberhard, Michi [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cnossen, Anne [NLD]
6 Dooms, Bram [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
7 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
8 Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
9 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK]
10 Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Mitsios, Johannes [DEU]
11 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Feenstra, Rens [NLD]
12 Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
13 Zhang, Yin [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Wright, Stuart D [NLD]
14 Spruyt, Braam [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA]
15 Hollmann, Marc [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Midtun, Walter [NOR]
16 Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD]
17 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA]
18 Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Helmich, Arnout [NLD]
19 Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Topel, Frank [DEU]
20 Horváth, Tamás [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
21 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
22 Baert, Jiri [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD]
23 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Made, Allard [NLD]
24 Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]
25 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
26 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP]
27 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
28 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
29 De Kler, Tijs [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Holm, Malte [DNK]
30 De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Walter, Daniel [DEU]
31 Jensen, David [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
32 Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Luca, Mondani [ITA]
33 Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT]
34 Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
35 De Haan, Floris [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU]
36 Boning, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
37 Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU]
38 Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
39 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Winter, Sascha [DEU]
40 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
41 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Prost, Andrejs [USA]
42 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
43 Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Dijt, Sven [NLD]
44 Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Tran, Minh [BEL]
45 Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Boeken, Noah P [NLD]
46 Dolstra, Menno [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
47 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
48 Birner, Armin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. V.d.brink, Henri [NLD]
49 Ecker, Florian F [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
50 De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU]
51 Vanrie, Wim [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Disconzi, Romolo [BRA]
52 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Engleitner, Herbert [AUT]
53 Benz, Alistair [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
54 Stelder, Sacha [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
55 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Illig, Jerome [FRA]
56 Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
57 Willefert, Malo [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD]
58 Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
59 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
60 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rooij, Danny [NLD]
61 Birth, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
62 Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Langer, Tomas [CZE]
63 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]
64 Younes, Youssef [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
65 Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. De Jong, Hugo [NLD]
66 Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]
67 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
68 Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuben, Petr [CZE]
69 Schwass, Mark [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Ströh, Kim [DNK]
70 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD]
Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN] * BYE *
Martin, Quentin [NLD] * BYE *
Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] * BYE *
Lorenz, Jan [DEU] * BYE *
Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] * BYE *
Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator