Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Dijt, Sven [NLD]
2 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
3 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Younes, Youssef [FRA]
4 Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC]
5 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
6 Birner, Armin [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
7 Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Feenstra, Rens [NLD]
8 Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, David [DNK]
9 Wright, Stuart D [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
10 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT]
11 Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
12 Spruyt, Braam [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
13 Douda, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
14 Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Helmich, Arnout [NLD]
15 Willefert, Malo [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Topel, Frank [DEU]
16 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
17 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
18 Frilund, Michael [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. De Rooij, Danny [NLD]
19 Birth, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
20 Langer, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]
21 Dooms, Bram [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]
22 Melis, Bas [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL]
23 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
24 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT]
25 V.d.brink, Henri [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Holm, Malte [DNK]
26 Ecker, Florian F [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Walter, Daniel [DEU]
27 Schwass, Mark [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]
28 Zhang, Yin [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
29 Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA]
30 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Midtun, Walter [NOR]
31 Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
32 Illig, Jerome [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Boning, Matthias [DEU]
33 Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mauger, Guillaume [FRA]
34 Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD]
35 Horváth, Tamás [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
36 Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
37 Baert, Jiri [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
38 Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Made, Allard [NLD]
39 Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Cnossen, Anne [NLD]
40 Tran, Minh [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
41 González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
42 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dolstra, Menno [NLD]
43 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
44 Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
45 Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]
46 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
47 Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Luca, Mondani [ITA]
48 Martin, Quentin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Stelder, Sacha [NLD]
49 Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Benz, Alistair [NLD]
50 Dang, Martin P [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU]
51 Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA]
52 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Lorenz, Jan [DEU]
53 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
54 Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]
55 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
56 Prost, Andrejs [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD]
57 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
58 Eberhard, Michi [CHE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Van Roy, Thomas [BEL]
59 Musial, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD]
60 Boeken, Noah P [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
61 De Jong, Hugo [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
62 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK]
63 De Kler, Tijs [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Drobny, Radoslav [SVK]
64 Kuben, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD]
65 Ströh, Kim [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU]
66 Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
67 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Winter, Sascha [DEU]
68 Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
69 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. De Graat, Julien [DEU]
70 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] * BYE *
Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] * BYE *
Hollmann, Marc [DEU] * BYE *
Korsell, Samuel [SWE] * BYE *
Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] * BYE *
Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator