Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Midtun, Walter [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
2 Stelder, Sacha [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
3 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Boning, Matthias [DEU]
4 Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
5 Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
6 Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Horváth, Tamás [HUN]
7 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
8 Prost, Andrejs [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Frilund, Michael [DNK]
9 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
10 Eberhard, Michi [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
11 Dooms, Bram [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
12 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT]
13 Dolstra, Menno [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA]
14 Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
15 De Kler, Tijs [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
16 Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Ecker, Florian F [DEU]
17 Schwass, Mark [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
18 Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
19 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
20 Benz, Alistair [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Hollmann, Marc [DEU]
21 Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
22 Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
23 Lorenz, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]
24 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Willefert, Malo [FRA]
25 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
26 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
27 Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
28 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
29 Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]
30 Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]
31 Melis, Bas [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
32 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
33 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
34 Holm, Malte [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Birner, Armin [AUT]
35 Walter, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
36 Jensen, David [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU]
37 Wright, Stuart D [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD]
38 Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP]
39 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
40 Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Quentin [NLD]
41 Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
42 Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU]
43 Topel, Frank [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
44 Hebky, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
45 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Caffier, Aurelien [FRA]
46 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Baert, Jiri [BEL]
47 Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
48 Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dijt, Sven [NLD]
49 Tran, Minh [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
50 Boeken, Noah P [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Younes, Youssef [FRA]
51 De Jong, Hugo [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
52 Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
53 Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
54 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kuben, Petr [CZE]
55 De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
56 Luca, Mondani [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
57 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Spruyt, Braam [BEL]
58 Winter, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]
59 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]
60 De Rooij, Danny [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. De Graat, Julien [DEU]
61 Birth, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
62 Langer, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cnossen, Anne [NLD]
63 Musial, Lukasz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
64 González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL]
65 Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
66 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
67 Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. V.d.brink, Henri [NLD]
68 De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Feenstra, Rens [NLD]
69 Ströh, Kim [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP]
70 Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] * BYE *
Illig, Jerome [FRA] * BYE *
Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD] * BYE *
Helmich, Arnout [NLD] * BYE *
Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] * BYE *
Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator