Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
2 Feenstra, Rens [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Wigge, Mathias [DEU]
3 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
4 Spruyt, Braam [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]
5 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
6 Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
7 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT]
8 Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Tran, Minh [BEL]
9 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwass, Mark [CHE]
10 Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Walter, Daniel [DEU]
11 Midtun, Walter [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD]
12 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
13 Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP]
14 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
15 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
16 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
17 Stelder, Sacha [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedersen, Kristian [NOR]
18 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
19 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
20 Younes, Youssef [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
21 Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
22 Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Birth, Michael [DEU]
23 Hollmann, Marc [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
24 Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
25 Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] Won 2-1 vs. Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]
26 De Jong, Hugo [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
27 De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. De Kler, Tijs [NLD]
28 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC]
29 Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU]
30 Illig, Jerome [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN]
31 Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD]
32 Prost, Andrejs [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
33 Hebky, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Boeken, Noah P [NLD]
34 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD]
35 Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Langer, Tomas [CZE]
36 Eberhard, Michi [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
37 Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
38 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
39 Kuben, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Birner, Armin [AUT]
40 Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
41 Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Engleitner, Herbert [AUT]
42 Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Boning, Matthias [DEU]
43 Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Dooms, Bram [BEL]
44 Baert, Jiri [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
45 Dolstra, Menno [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Holm, Malte [DNK]
46 Ströh, Kim [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Perpete, Fabrice [BEL]
47 Martin, Quentin [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD]
48 Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Topel, Frank [DEU]
49 Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Ecker, Florian F [DEU]
50 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]
51 Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
52 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Winter, Sascha [DEU]
53 Zhang, Yin [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
54 De Rooij, Danny [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
55 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Horváth, Tamás [HUN]
56 Melis, Bas [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
57 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Disconzi, Romolo [BRA]
58 De Haan, Floris [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Luca, Mondani [ITA]
59 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
60 Willefert, Malo [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
61 Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Dijt, Sven [NLD]
62 Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Caffier, Aurelien [FRA]
63 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jensen, David [DNK]
64 Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. V.d.brink, Henri [NLD]
65 Benz, Alistair [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
66 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lorenz, Jan [DEU]
67 Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK]
68 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Cnossen, Anne [NLD]
69 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
70 Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Helmich, Arnout [NLD]
71 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA]
Frilund, Michael [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator