Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Stelder, Sacha [NLD]
2 Eberhard, Michi [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
3 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD]
4 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wigge, Mathias [DEU]
5 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
6 Spruyt, Braam [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Birth, Michael [DEU]
7 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hollmann, Marc [DEU]
8 Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
9 Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT]
10 Tran, Minh [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
11 Dolstra, Menno [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. De Kler, Tijs [NLD]
12 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD]
13 Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
14 Lorenz, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU]
15 Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
16 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
17 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]
18 Ströh, Kim [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
19 Zhang, Yin [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Langer, Tomas [CZE]
20 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
21 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
22 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
23 Birner, Armin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
24 De Haan, Floris [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP]
25 Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD]
26 Boning, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
27 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]
28 Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Baert, Jiri [BEL]
29 Schwass, Mark [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD]
30 Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Made, Allard [NLD]
31 Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP]
32 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD]
33 Prost, Andrejs [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
34 Boeken, Noah P [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. De Graat, Julien [DEU]
35 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
36 Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
37 Frilund, Michael [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
38 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
39 Melis, Bas [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
40 Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]
41 Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
42 Dobis, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Engleitner, Herbert [AUT]
43 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Willefert, Malo [FRA]
44 Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. De Jong, Hugo [NLD]
45 Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC]
46 Topel, Frank [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN]
47 Cnossen, Anne [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]
48 Hebky, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
49 Winter, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]
50 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mauger, Guillaume [FRA]
51 Horváth, Tamás [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
52 Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuben, Petr [CZE]
53 Douda, Ondrej [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]
54 Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
55 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
56 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
57 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] * BYE *
De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] * BYE *
Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] * BYE *
Helmich, Arnout [NLD] * BYE *
Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] * BYE *
Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] * BYE *
Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] * BYE *
De Rooij, Danny [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator