Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 9 Results (Blue Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Winter, Sascha [DEU]
2 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
3 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]
4 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
5 Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Birth, Michael [DEU]
6 Baert, Jiri [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
7 Schreurs, Jos [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Birner, Armin [AUT]
8 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
9 Melis, Bas [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
10 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
11 Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
12 Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC]
13 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]
14 Eberhard, Michi [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
15 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Made, Allard [NLD]
16 V.d.brink, Henri [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
17 Lukaszyk, Tomasz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dooms, Bram [BEL]
18 Hilty, Frédéric [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dijt, Sven [NLD]
19 Noordhoek, Johan C [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. De Jong, Hugo [NLD]
20 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Grudowski, Dennis [DEU]
21 Zhang, Yin [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
22 Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Ziming [NLD]
23 Dang, Martin P [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Merlet, Cedric [FRA]
24 Bricout, François [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA]
25 Dobis, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Petersen, Stefan K [DNK]
26 Englund, Simon E [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD]
27 Phelan, Rory [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]
28 Mior, Danial Z [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Vilgo, Kristjan [EST]
29 Massicard, Yann [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Holm, Malte [DNK]
30 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Naydenov, George [BGR]
31 De Haan, Floris [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Walter, Daniel [DEU]
32 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Costa, Nuno [PRT]
33 Wageningen, Mathijs V [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ströh, Kim [DNK]
34 Illig, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Faber, Enne T [NLD]
35 Grove, Kevin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Luca, Mondani [ITA]
36 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
37 Wijkstra, Menno [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP]
38 Kuben, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Barbier, Guillaume [FRA]
39 Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Bösel, Björn [DEU]
40 Martin, Quentin "banan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Corsanini, Michele [ITA]
41 Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
42 Cizmic, Nenad [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA]
43 Ecker, Florian F [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Alvarez Jorge, Gabriel [ESP]
44 Lamberto, Damien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU]
45 Topel, Frank [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]
46 Hendrick, Laurent [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN]
47 Ström, Tobias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP]
48 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Creiche, Selim [FRA]
49 De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Ortmann, Christoph [DEU]
50 Miller, Jan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Younes, Youssef [FRA]
51 Koornneef, Kenny [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, David [DNK]
52 Sappl, Josef [DEU] Lost 1-2-1 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
53 Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
54 Spruyt, Braam [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Gude, Sven [NLD]
55 Wright, Stuart D [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
56 Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Jessen, Johannes [DEU]
57 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Huitema, Sjors [NLD]
58 Wijker, Joeri [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Germesin, Moritz [DEU]
59 De Boer, Wim [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Hendrickx, Albert [BEL]
60 Horn, Jasper [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Niemi, Christoffer [SWE]
61 Monsen, Christer [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Silfver, Ahti [FIN]
62 Peerdeman, Bart [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Staps, Misha [NLD]
63 Butler, Dara [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gruenenwald, Christian [DEU]
64 Leroy, Quentin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Holtmann, Jens [DEU]
65 Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL] Won 2-1-1 vs. Colombi, Giovanni [ITA]
66 Engelberg, Lars J [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Verovski, Serge [BEL]
67 Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL] Won 2-1 vs. Martins, Tony [FRA]
68 Hanna, Abdo [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Michlits, Mario [AUT]
69 Mets, Miguel [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Oldekamp, Ulf [DEU]
70 Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Martire, Roque O [NLD]
71 Helgason, Egill [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Zweers, Peter [USA]
72 De Ceuster, Bart [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Siirand, Ahti [EST]
73 Juul, Tor [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Caiano, Sergio [PRT]
74 Jørgensen, Anders M. [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Lundberg, Robin [SWE]
75 Bossow, Janus [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NLD]
76 Baierhofer, Horst [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Posoiu, Mircea Adrian [ROU]
77 Gerritsen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA]
78 Voda, Bogdan [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kesters, Ronny [BEL]
79 Bovenschen, Chris [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL]
80 Hinrichs, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Hissenhoven, Thiba [BEL]
81 Kogler, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Sevastos, Gregory [BEL]
82 Delvigne, Emmanuel [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Knelangen, Matthias [DEU]
83 Radin, Aleksandar [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Dornstauder, Sebastian [DEU]
84 Schreiber, Jeff [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Meyer, Benjamin [DEU]
85 Brabender, Rene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Galovic, Dusan [SCG]
86 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Van Hoorn, Rene [NLD]
87 Wels, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Penne, Koen-leopold-lo [BEL]
88 Gateaud, Maxime T [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Barkarsson, Unnsteinn [ISL]
89 Hofer, Mario [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Sonnenschein, Benedikt [DEU]
90 Alvarez, Alejandro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Montahuc, Sebastien [FRA]
91 Robinson, Michael [NIC] Won 2-0 vs. Cavez, Benoit [BEL]
92 Heylens, Benoit [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Creutz, Christian [DEU]
93 Scheubert, Lena [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Maly, Karel [CZE]
94 Wauters, Tom [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sylvain, Temoins [FRA]
95 Den Hartog, Pascal [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Van Volsem, Geert [BEL]
96 Sparr, Dirk [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA]
97 Collinet, Patrick [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pepi, Nicolas [BEL]
98 weidema, Duco [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Vanderhaegen, Veerle [BEL]
99 Van Eijk, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Tates, Jorrin [NLD]
100 Doropoulos, Konstantin [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Saglena, Martin [CZE]
101 Van Rooij, Peter [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
102 Ceska, Pavel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bedel, Grégory [FRA]
Rouget, Thierry [BEL] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator