Results Round 4

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Chen, Liang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
2 Nicastri, Aaron T [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. tsai, ching chi [TWN]
3 Law, Charles [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN]
4 Chen, Ung Shiang N [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, yu ming [TWN]
5 Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lai, Chien-Shie [TWN]
6 Roxas, Neil [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
7 Shih, Gorby [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. SHU, Ming-lin [TWN]
8 Ho, Stephen C [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Terry [HKG]
9 Huang, Yu Chung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
10 Suzuki, Masatsuna [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hong, Ji Yi W [TWN]
11 lee, shi tian [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Yen han [TWN]
12 Kaneko, Masami [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ho, jong-yi [TWN]
13 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, David [TWN]
14 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN]
15 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
16 Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hill, Zac D [USA]
17 Yong, Kah Chik [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Horng, Jim [TWN]
18 Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. yu, pi hsiang [TWN]
19 Jim Tim, Lee [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. tsai, miller [TWN]
20 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. ko, chang ching [TWN]
21 Leung, Sze Lok [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
22 Siao, Guan Shung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Shee-Hwei S [TWN]
23 chou, sung-ching [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. TEY, Vincent [SGP]
24 Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
25 Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sung, Morris Ming Che [TWN]
26 Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG]
27 tai, kei leung [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Francisco, John Paul S [PHL]
28 Rogachevsky, Victor E [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]
29 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Siang, David [TWN]
30 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
31 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
32 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
33 Wong, Lucas [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chao, Peter [TWN]
34 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kim, Min-Soo [KOR]
35 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Seng, Jian Ping [TWN]
36 Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
37 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. lin, yi jie [TWN]
38 Kim, Chang-hoi [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG]
39 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kwon, Ohhong [KOR]
40 Young, Ryan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Herranz, Julián [ESP]
41 Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chou, Uon San [TWN]
42 Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tamaki, Junnosuke [JPN]
43 Chick, Hoi K [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
44 huang, tsai-wei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
45 Lee, Yao-Chi L [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Jiayang [TWN]
46 chan, way [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, JiaLin [TWN]
47 Chen, Jason [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Go, Paolo S [PHL]
48 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, Homg Gi M [TWN]
49 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Victor [TWN]
50 Weng, Li-Cheng [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
51 Hu, Gin-How [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, G.yee [TWN]
52 Chen, Shou Lu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, Ming Da [TWN]
53 Shen, Morrow [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tu, Zhongqi [TWN]
54 wu, Bing si [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Yu Wei [TWN]
55 Shu, Peter [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
56 Nagaoka, Takayuki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG]
57 Sakata, Akinori [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Hung-Chi [TWN]
58 Hsieh, Hung-chih [TWN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Den, Mark [TWN]
59 Takasaki, Yuuichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kwok, Bone [HKG]
60 tiong, chris [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, Chang Lin [TWN]
61 Chien, Leech [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, John [TWN]
62 Gotou, Kousuke [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fang, Wei-chun [TWN]
63 YEE, DENNIS [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Nazim, Mohamad [MYS]
64 Jan, kuo hong [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Chin Da [TWN]
65 Liu, Jammy Z [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Hen Ning [TWN]
66 Hsu, Henry [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sawada, Ken [JPN]
67 Shair, Chung Ngai [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP]
68 Liu, Tzu-chaing [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Pei hsin [TWN]
69 Lai, chung-bin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fujisawa, Masashi [JPN]
70 Liu, Kagi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, In Ch M [TWN]
71 Lin, Ming Shian [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. wong, chi keung [HKG]
72 Colleu, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TWN]
73 Lemaitre, Clément [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. su, Jee-hung [TWN]
74 Chan, Fung Shun [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Fang, Yu [TWN]
75 Lin, Grail [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamakawa, Youichirou [JPN]
76 Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]
77 Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, David [TWN]
78 Lin, Livis [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. jam, shanron [TWN]
79 Huang, Yiau-dei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
80 Lin, Gia Ching [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN]
81 Aquino, Sherwin Edejer [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN]
82 Chen, Wei Ben [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Victoriano M [PHL]
83 Hajduk, Filip M [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. cheung, justin [HKG]
84 Chin, Chao-hsia [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tu, Wei Ming [TWN]
85 Chen, Min Ku [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cormode, Aurthur Danie [CAN]
86 Chu, Sylvester C [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Trevor, Zwischenberger [TWN]
87 Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Yen, Adam [TWN]
88 Yeung, Sun Kit [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. ko, tsung chih [TWN]
89 Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Li Chn [TWN]
90 Huang, Yun Min [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Wen-Liang [TWN]
91 Lu, Tasi C [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN]
92 Chang, Fang Jung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Leung, wai yip Ree [HKG]
93 Yeh, Hugo [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HKG]
94 Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Han, Chin-Yuo [TWN]
95 Hsu, Mike [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tse, Yuk King [HKG]
96 Tang, Ronald [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Nung Hsuan [TWN]
97 kao, wei ning [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsueh, Shiu-Yu [TWN]
98 Lin, Hams [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
99 Lin, Shih To [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. chiou, chih chien [TWN]
100 Wu, Yu Cheng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN]
101 Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Orihara, Jun [JPN]
102 Chung, Bing-cheng [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Daly [TWN]
103 Chen, Alexender [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. wei, yu-ham [TWN]
104 Shiau, Yuan Shiung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Jhen-Jhang [TWN]
105 Kung, Lin-yu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. zhu, Fan Hue [TWN]
106 Gragasin, Billy B [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. zhang, cang xian [TWN]
107 Chan, Eric [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Park, Min-Young [KOR]
108 Chou, chifong [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tseng, jesse [TWN]
109 Gheg, E. Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. ho, cheng-kang [TWN]
110 Lin, Gordon [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Yun Zen [TWN]
111 Chang, Chih Wei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Jean Da [TWN]
112 Tan, Xing Yong [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Johnny C [CAN]
113 Lee, Hong [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Hon Choon [SGP]
114 Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Hung Hsin [TWN]
115 Chang, Seng Jia [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Kong-Ming [TWN]
116 Lin, Shin Ru [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Eagle [TWN]
117 Wang, Kuo-Wei K [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Albert [TWN]
118 Kao, Chen Yu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Bo Song [TWN]
119 Ruan, Paul [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hieh, Stephin [TWN]
120 Lu, Chien Ling [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. chow, clarence [TWN]
121 Yu, Chung Chang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, Kai-An [TWN]
122 Chao, Kong L [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jim, Thomas [HKG]
123 Ho, Eugene [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shi, Yin-Song [TWN]
124 Wang, Ge-Tine [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Czyzewski, William [TWN]
125 chen, david [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Pu, YeeFang [TWN]
126 Chu, chia-sheng [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Tank [TWN]
127 Paine, Jacob [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Yan [TWN]
128 Chen, Jui-wang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Syous [TWN]
129 Ho, Mlug J J [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Weichen [TWN]
130 Hsu, Wei Lun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ip, Chi Wai [HKG]
131 Tsai, Don Yen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Terry [TWN]
132 Clark, Stephen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Wen Jer [TWN]
133 Ging, Shen Yun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, How Lan [TWN]
She, Locky [TWN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator