Results Round 7

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Nicastri, Aaron T [AUS]
2 Roxas, Neil [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaneko, Masami [JPN]
3 Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
4 Liu, Jiayang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. chan, way [TWN]
5 Go, Paolo S [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Tsai, Homg Gi M [TWN]
6 Jim Tim, Lee [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. lee, shi tian [HKG]
7 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hong, Ji Yi W [TWN]
8 Huang, yu ming [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
9 Kwon, Ohhong [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Yeh, David [TWN]
10 Kim, Min-Soo [KOR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
11 Tu, Zhongqi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chien, Leech [TWN]
12 Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN]
13 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
14 Horng, Jim [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
15 Lee, Yen han [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN]
16 Huang, Yun Min [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Fung Shun [HKG]
17 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Shee-Hwei S [TWN]
18 Leung, Sze Lok [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Yu Chung [TWN]
19 tsai, ching chi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Ming Chee [TWN]
20 Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
21 Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Francisco, John Paul S [PHL]
22 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN]
23 Shih, Gorby [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Siao, Guan Shung [TWN]
24 Seng, Jian Ping [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
25 Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. chou, sung-ching [TWN]
26 Siang, David [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Victor [TWN]
27 Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
28 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Masatsuna [JPN]
29 Lin, Ming Shian [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsieh, Hung-chih [TWN]
30 Chen, Ung Shiang N [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. lin, yi jie [TWN]
31 Hu, Gin-How [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Au, Kim Wai [HKG]
32 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
33 Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ho, Stephen C [HKG]
34 Chao, Peter [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Weng, Li-Cheng [TWN]
35 TEY, Vincent [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
36 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Tasi C [TWN]
37 Jan, kuo hong [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
38 Yen, Adam [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, In Ch M [TWN]
39 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG]
40 Chen, Bo Song [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. huang, tsai-wei [TWN]
41 Chin, Chao-hsia [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. ko, chang ching [TWN]
42 jam, shanron [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
43 tiong, chris [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. SHU, Ming-lin [TWN]
44 Huang, Wen-Liang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Li Chn [TWN]
45 Fang, Wei-chun [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Terry [HKG]
46 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Yu Wei [TWN]
47 Wong, Lucas [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Trevor, Zwischenberger [TWN]
48 Hajduk, Filip M [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Chou, Uon San [TWN]
49 Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tu, Wei Ming [TWN]
50 Lai, Chien-Shie [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shu, Peter [TWN]
51 Rogachevsky, Victor E [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
52 tsai, miller [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG]
53 Yamakawa, Youichirou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. su, Jee-hung [TWN]
54 Yong, Kah Chik [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
55 Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shen, Morrow [TWN]
56 YEE, DENNIS [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Sung, Morris Ming Che [TWN]
57 Chu, Sylvester C [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
58 yu, pi hsiang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chick, Hoi K [HKG]
59 Young, Ryan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Yao-Chi L [TWN]
60 Chen, Hung-Chi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagaoka, Takayuki [JPN]
61 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Park, Min-Young [KOR]
62 Chen, Liang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Aquino, Sherwin Edejer [PHL]
63 Colleu, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, David [TWN]
64 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
65 Lemaitre, Clément [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. tai, kei leung [HKG]
66 Lim, Victoriano M [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Ho, jong-yi [TWN]
67 Liu, Jammy Z [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HKG]
68 Han, Chin-Yuo [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Takasaki, Yuuichi [JPN]
69 Herranz, Julián [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Nung Hsuan [TWN]
70 Chen, Shou Lu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN]
71 Lee, G.yee [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Fang Jung [TWN]
72 Tse, Yuk King [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Gheg, E. Ming [TWN]
73 Shiau, Yuan Shiung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lai, chung-bin [TWN]
74 Chen, Jason [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, JiaLin [TWN]
75 Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]
76 Chung, Bing-cheng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]
77 Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kao, Chen Yu [TWN]
78 Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
79 Tamaki, Junnosuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. wu, Bing si [TWN]
80 Tsai, Chang Lin [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruan, Paul [TWN]
81 Hwang, Wen Jer [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Sakata, Akinori [JPN]
82 Kim, Chang-hoi [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. wong, chi keung [HKG]
83 Yang, Jhen-Jhang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Tzu-chaing [TWN]
84 Yen, Yung Ta [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Yiau-dei [TWN]
85 Chen, John [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. cheung, justin [HKG]
86 Kwok, Bone [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN]
87 Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Shin Ru [TWN]
88 Hill, Zac D [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Terry [TWN]
89 Tseng, jesse [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsueh, Shiu-Yu [TWN]
90 Yu, Chin Da [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. chow, clarence [TWN]
91 zhang, cang xian [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Cormode, Aurthur Danie [CAN]
92 Tang, Ronald [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Livis [TWN]
93 Lin, Eagle [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, Eugene [TWN]
94 Sun, Hung Hsin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. wei, yu-ham [TWN]
95 Gragasin, Billy B [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Daly [TWN]
96 Ip, Chi Wai [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Albert [TWN]
97 zhu, Fan Hue [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Wei Lun [TWN]
98 kao, wei ning [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsu, Henry [TWN]
99 Czyzewski, William [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. chen, david [TWN]
100 Lee, Jean Da [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Chung Chang [TWN]
101 Chang, How Lan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Syous [TWN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator