Results Round 8

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Jim Tim, Lee [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. chan, way [TWN]
2 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Go, Paolo S [PHL]
3 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
4 Kaneko, Masami [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Victor [TWN]
5 Huang, Yun Min [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Nicastri, Aaron T [AUS]
6 lee, shi tian [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chien, Leech [TWN]
7 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
8 Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Yu Chung [TWN]
9 Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
10 Shih, Gorby [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN]
11 Roxas, Neil [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
12 Tsai, Homg Gi M [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
13 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Yen han [TWN]
14 Liu, Jiayang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. tsai, ching chi [TWN]
15 Kwon, Ohhong [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN]
16 Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, yu ming [TWN]
17 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsieh, Hung-chih [TWN]
18 Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. lin, yi jie [TWN]
19 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kim, Min-Soo [KOR]
20 Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
21 Lin, Ming Shian [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
22 Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chick, Hoi K [HKG]
23 su, Jee-hung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Leung, Sze Lok [HKG]
24 Chao, Peter [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
25 Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. chou, sung-ching [TWN]
26 Hong, Ji Yi W [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Nagaoka, Takayuki [JPN]
27 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
28 Lim, Victoriano M [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
29 Fang, Wei-chun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tu, Zhongqi [TWN]
30 Chen, Bo Song [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Li Chn [TWN]
31 Jan, kuo hong [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. YEE, DENNIS [MYS]
32 Yen, Adam [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN]
33 Horng, Jim [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Park, Min-Young [KOR]
34 Seng, Jian Ping [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Fung Shun [HKG]
35 Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Lucas [SGP]
36 Lee, Yao-Chi L [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Francisco, John Paul S [PHL]
37 tsai, miller [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
38 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Lemaitre, Clément [FRA]
39 Suzuki, Masatsuna [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. jam, shanron [TWN]
40 Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Siang, David [TWN]
41 Lai, Chien-Shie [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
42 Sim, Chapman [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Shee-Hwei S [TWN]
43 ko, chang ching [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. SHU, Ming-lin [TWN]
44 Hajduk, Filip M [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Aquino, Sherwin Edejer [PHL]
45 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Siao, Guan Shung [TWN]
46 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
47 Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HKG]
48 Chen, Shou Lu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tse, Yuk King [HKG]
49 Lee, G.yee [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Takasaki, Yuuichi [JPN]
50 Hu, Gin-How [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Ung Shiang N [TWN]
51 Cheng, Nung Hsuan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Wen-Liang [TWN]
52 Hwang, Wen Jer [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kwok, Bone [HKG]
53 Hill, Zac D [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Chou, Uon San [TWN]
54 Yang, Yu Wei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Sung, Morris Ming Che [TWN]
55 wong, chi keung [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Yamakawa, Youichirou [JPN]
56 Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, David [TWN]
57 Huang, Yiau-dei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Weng, Li-Cheng [TWN]
58 Tseng, jesse [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chu, Sylvester C [HKG]
59 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Jammy Z [TWN]
60 Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
61 Kao, Chen Yu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lu, Tasi C [TWN]
62 Chen, Liang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Tzu-chaing [TWN]
63 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. yu, pi hsiang [TWN]
64 tai, kei leung [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Chin Da [TWN]
65 zhang, cang xian [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Rogachevsky, Victor E [USA]
66 Chen, In Ch M [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. cheung, justin [HKG]
67 Chen, Hung-Chi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
68 Tu, Wei Ming [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. wu, Bing si [TWN]
69 TEY, Vincent [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
70 Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG]
71 tiong, chris [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Shin Ru [TWN]
72 Herranz, Julián [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Livis [TWN]
73 Chang, Fang Jung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Han, Chin-Yuo [TWN]
74 Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Gragasin, Billy B [PHL]
75 Chen, John [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shiau, Yuan Shiung [TWN]
76 Cormode, Aurthur Danie [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, Hung Hsin [TWN]
77 Chen, Jason [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Gheg, E. Ming [TWN]
78 Chen, Albert [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. zhu, Fan Hue [TWN]
79 Yang, Jhen-Jhang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chung, Bing-cheng [TWN]
80 Sakata, Akinori [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN]
81 Tsai, Chang Lin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TWN]
82 Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Eagle [TWN]
83 Tang, Ronald [HKG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hsu, Wei Lun [TWN]
84 wei, yu-ham [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Czyzewski, William [TWN]
85 Chen, Syous [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Ip, Chi Wai [HKG]
Yu, Chung Chang [TWN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator