Results Round 9

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hong, Ji Yi W [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Nicastri, Aaron T [AUS]
2 Liu, Jiayang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN]
3 Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shih, Gorby [TWN]
4 Horng, Jim [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG]
5 Aquino, Sherwin Edejer [PHL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jan, kuo hong [TWN]
6 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. chan, way [TWN]
7 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
8 Huang, Yun Min [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN]
9 Chao, Peter [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Roxas, Neil [PHL]
10 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Lai, Chien-Shie [TWN]
11 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Seng, Jian Ping [TWN]
12 Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Lucas [SGP]
13 su, Jee-hung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yen, Adam [TWN]
14 Jim Tim, Lee [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. lee, shi tian [HKG]
15 Tsai, Homg Gi M [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
16 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Yang, Victor [TWN]
17 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Francisco, John Paul S [PHL]
18 Siang, David [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN]
19 Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, yu ming [TWN]
20 Lu, Li Chn [TWN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Fang, Wei-chun [TWN]
21 Ng, Chi Fai [HKG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
22 Kwon, Ohhong [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
23 Huang, Yu Chung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. tsai, ching chi [TWN]
24 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN]
25 Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Yen han [TWN]
26 Chien, Leech [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
27 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
28 SHU, Ming-lin [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
29 Sim, Chapman [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. jam, shanron [TWN]
30 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Go, Paolo S [PHL]
31 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Kaneko, Masami [JPN]
32 lin, yi jie [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kim, Min-Soo [KOR]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator