Grand Prix–Yokohama: Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Kim, Min-su (Japan) Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Takatoshi
2 Kuo, Tzu Ching C Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Takaya
3 Yamamoto, Kentarou Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Ming Chee
4 Kobayashi, Takahito Lost 1-2 vs. Arita, Ryuuichi
5 Maegawa, Tooru Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Hajime
6 Nakazuka, Yuuki Lost 0-2 vs. Ishihara, Takashi
7 yamaguchi, tetuya Won 2-1 vs. Nakada, Ryou
8 Kudou, Kouichi Lost 0-2 vs. Miyashita, Kazuki
9 Mori, Katsuhiro Won 2-0 vs. Kamekawa, Masashi
10 Takahashi, Yuuta Won 2-0 vs. Gotou, Yuusei
11 Baba, Yasunori Won 2-0 vs. Shimizu, Naoki
12 Komuro, Shuu Lost 1-2 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro
13 Nakano, Tatsuhito Won 2-0 vs. Kiuchi, Satoru
14 kimura, kazuaki Won 2-1 vs. Matsushima, Yuuya
15 Iyanaga, Jun'ya Won 2-0 vs. Yokota, Kohei
16 Tsuba, Yuuki Lost 0-2 vs. Kamioka, Yoshihiro
17 Asano, Atsushi Lost 0-2 vs. Itou, Tomoaki
18 Tabe, Keita Lost 0-2 vs. Hagiwara, Genta
19 Se, Atsuo Won 2-1 vs. Aridome, Tomohiro
20 Sugisawa, Tsuyoshi Lost 1-2 vs. Yao, Shunsuke
21 Ikeda, Shun Won 2-1 vs. Tashima, Chihiro
22 Hoshino, Hiroki Won 2-1 vs. Kato, Shinya (Saitama
23 Mitamura, Kazuya Lost 1-2 vs. Wachi, Shin'ya
24 Takagi, Takayuki Lost 1-2 vs. Chijimi, Keiichi
25 kusatani, takehiko Lost 0-2 vs. Sasaki, Yuuta
26 Brozek, Petr Won 2-1 vs. Saijou, Yuuichi
27 Suzuki, Ryuuichi Won 2-0 vs. Chiba, Ryou
28 Miyashiro, Ronaldo Won 2-1 vs. Fukasawa, Taichi
29 Nakayama, Takatsugu Lost 0-2 vs. Taru, Genki
30 Suzuki, Taiki Won 2-1 vs. Fukuta, Shingo
31 Ouchi, Akimasa Lost 1-2 vs. Takahashi, Tetsuhiro
32 Ariyoshi, Daisuke Won 2-1 vs. Tsumura, Kenji
33 Yotsumoto, Yuuki Won 2-0 vs. Kim, Cynic
34 Masuyama, Takuya Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshimori, Shou
35 Tomoe, Ginpei Won 2-0 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya
36 Nakamura, Atsushi Won 2-1 vs. Nagashima, Makoto
37 Kobayashi, Takuto Lost 0-2 vs. Yamaguchi, Hiroshi
38 Satou, Noboru Won 2-0 vs. Park, Bong-Jin
39 Murata, Daisuke Won 2-1 vs. Yasooka, Shouta
40 Kimura, Kazuki Won 2-0 vs. Katagiri, Shin'ichi
41 Nagami, Youichi Lost 0-2 vs. Hagiwara, Noriyuki
42 Abe, Motoki Won 2-0 vs. Ikedo, Masakazu
43 Niimi, Kiyoaki Won 2-0 vs. Changsu, Kou
44 Hosokawa, Yuuya Lost 1-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko
45 Kidera, Seita Lost 0-2 vs. Itou, Motoaki
46 Iwasaki, Yuusuke Won 2-0 vs. Maruyama, Kentarou
47 Toshida, Shin'ichi Lost 1-2 vs. Tozuka, Kouta
48 Morita, Masahiko Lost 0-2 vs. Asahara, Akira
49 Tomii, Tsubasa Lost 0-2 vs. Honnami, Tomoyuki
50 Izumi, Hikaru Lost 0-2 vs. Kadooka, Toshiyuki
51 Takebayashi, Tomo Lost 1-2 vs. Black, Samuel H
52 Muraoka, Yuuki Lost 0-2 vs. Kibler, Brian M
53 Shingai, Sara Won 2-1 vs. Yamashita, Hidetoshi
54 Nakatani, Shinji Lost 0-2 vs. Itou, Takanori
55 Yoneda, Taiichiro Lost 1-2 vs. Kowal, Brian J
56 Tezuka, Yuuki Lost 0-2 vs. Sunada, Shougo
57 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi Lost 1-2 vs. Shiota, Fumihiko
58 Mori, Junpei Won 2-1 vs. Okada, Wataru
59 Hamamoto, Kenji Drew 1-1-1 vs. Terao, Manato
60 Shiraishi, Tomomi Drew 1-1-1 vs. Takahashi, Kenta
61 Ishida, Hiroshi Won 2-1 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou
62 West, Alexander M Won 2-1 vs. arakawa, yasuaki
63 Kudo, Takuya (Yamagata Won 2-0 vs. Takai, Hiroaki
64 Huang, Hao-Shan Won 2-1 vs. Tamura, Ryou
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator