Worlds 2009 Photo Essay: National Teams

  • Print
Author Image
Argentina: Damian Buckley, Fernando Orge, Ajejo Zagalsky

Australia: Hugh Glanville, Jamie Mackintosh, Ian Wood

Austria: Benedikt Klauser, Bernhard Lehner, Benjamin Rozhon

Belgium: Alexandre Darras, Jan Doise, Branco Neirynck

Bolivia: Ivan Luksic, Hugo Mattar, Juan Carlos Vargas Carreras

Brazil: Aristides Camara, Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa, Carlos Romao

Bulgaria: Nikolay Bogdev, Peter Enev, Ivan Govedarov

Chile: Cristian Cespedes H., Sebastian Hurtado, Raimund Meza

China: Bo Li, Wu Tong, Zhiyang Zhang

Chinese Taipei: Chou Chifong, Hao-Shan Huang, Ruei-Yi Weng

Costa Rica: Jose Miguel Brenes, Miguel Gatica, Jose Pablo Umana Chaves

Croatia: Niko Bacic, Grgur Petric Maretic, Toni Portolan

Czech Republic: Lucas Blohon, Lukas Jakolvsky, Jan Kotria

Denmark: Kenneth Barford, Christian Dietz, Thomas Enevoldsen

Finland: Mikko Airaksinen, David Farkas, Antti Malin

France: Guilluame Matignon, Antoine Menard, Gilles Mongilardi

Germany: Lino Burgold, Sebastian Kuchenbecker, Sebastian Thaler

Great Britain: Mick Edwards, Daniel Gardner, Peter Mottram

Greece: Panagiotis Papadopoulos, Kostas Skounakis, Constantine Vernikos

Guatemala: Mariano Lemus Hernandez, Oscar Perdomo, Ranfil Velasquez Fuentes

Hong Kong: Hong Fei Yeung, Kai Yip Lee, Shi Tian Lee

Hungary: Tamas Horvath, Gabor Kocsis, Tamas Nagy

Ireland: Chris Black, Conor Holmes, Edward O'Kane

Israel: Yoav Amir, Boaz Havron, Yaniv Peri

Italy: Samuele Estratti, Marco Monetto, Luca Ravagli

Japan: Shuhei Nakamura, Yuuma Shiota, Yuuya Watanabe

Lithuania: Ernest Grisun, Edvinas Gurinas, Paulis Petkunas

Macedonia: Bojan Dikovski, Dimche Melovski, Vladimir Trajcevski

Malaysia: Bryan Chen, Joe Soh, Weng Sheng Wong

Mexico: Roma Carrillo, Fernando Dominguez Roldan, Carlos Guillermo Martinez Silhy

Netherlands: Kevn Grove, Niels Noorlander, Tom van Lamoen

New Zealand: Matthew Griffin, Remi Pearce, Andrew Plinston

Norway: Christian Bakkehaug, Mats Ellingsen, Andreas Nordahl

Peru: Jose Arrieta, Carlos Honores Wong, Manuel Malquichagua

Philippines: Jason Ascalon, Ogie Jaro, James Porter

Poland: Leszek Dutkiewicz, Slawomir Jabs, Jacek Skiba

Portugal: Federico Bastos, Tiago Goncalves, Pedro Serrao

Puerto Rico: Braulio Rivera, Cesar Soto, Michael Velazquez

Romania: Cosmin George Pricopoaea, Bogdan Stoica, Bogdan Voda

Russian Federation: Andrey Kochurov, Ivan Koltsov, Valeriy Luzgin

Serbia: Nikoa Jankovic, Pedja Slankamenac, Aleksa Telarov

Singapore: Aik Seng Khoo, Teng Chi Lim, Chapman Sim

Slovak Republic: Janos Csosmos, Zdenko Nouzovsky, Filip Valis

South Africa: Seraj Haroun, Dean Hatton, Theuns Prinsloo

South Korea: Hojae Han, Jang-hong Kim, Kyoungsoo Kim

Spain: Jonathan Cano, Enric Marti, Alain Simon Martin

Sweden: Tore Hedback, Patrik Thor, Peter Wallin

Switzerland: Nico Bohny, Matthias Kunzler, Tommi Lindgren

Thailand: Sirichai Chaisuthamporn, Jakguy Subcharoen, Mongkol Techarattanaprasert

Ukraine: Alexey Antonenko, Artem Kozachuk, Alexey Tolokolnikov

Venezuela: Antonio Fedon, Daniel Fior, Sergio Vegas
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator