column

Standard Decklists

  • Print
Author Image
Jon Alexander
unknown


Brett Antill
unknown


Andy Ashwood
RG Beats


Matt Bailie
I Flipped A Coin


David Ball
Not Wake


Geoff Ball
Fear The Monkey!


Gihan Bandaranaike
Slide

Main Deck

61 cards

Forgotten Cave
Mountain
11  Plains
Secluded Steppe

28 lands

Exalted Angel
Teroh's Faithful

8 creatures

Astral Slide
Lighting Rift
Renewed Faith
Slice and Dice
Starstorm
Wrath of God

25 other spells

Sideboard
Auramancer
Disenchant
Lay Waste
Morning Tide

15 sideboard cards



Steve Barltrop
Blue/Green Madness

Main Deck

60 cards

City of Brass
Forest
11  Island

23 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

20 creatures

Aether Burst
Careful Study
Circular Logic
Deep Analysis
Roar of the Wurm
Upheaval

17 other spells

Sideboard
Envelop
Gigapede
Krosan Reclamation
Naturalize
Quiet Speculation
Ray of Revelation
Turbulent
Upheaval

15 sideboard cards



Pavil Benjamin
unknown



Peter Bowden
unknown

Main Deck

60 cards

City of Brass
11  Forest
10  Island

23 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Merfolk Looter
Phanthom Centaur
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

26 creatures

Aether Burst
Circular Logic
Roar of the Wurm

11 other spells

Sideboard
Compost
Gigapede
Phanthom Centaur
Tranquility
Turbulent Dreams

15 sideboard cards




Chris Burden
U/G Quiet Madness




Jonny Chapman
NOT WAKE



Nicholas Clark
May ctain strong language and mild nudity




Bryan Connolly
Pseudo Block G/W Boats


Martyn Cooper
Psychatog




Daniel Danvers-Jukes
Psychatog



Tony Dobson
unknown

Main Deck

60 cards

Forgotten Cave
Mountain
10  Plains
Secluded Steppe

27 lands

Exalted Angel
Teroh's Faithful

6 creatures

Akroma's Blessing
Astral Slide
Lay Waste
Lighting Rift
Renewed Faith
Slice and Dice
Starstorm
Wrath of God

27 other spells

Sideboard
Auramancer
Earth Rift
Pillage
Stone Rain
Teroh's faithful

13 sideboard cards



Seb Dolling
Verte/Rogue


Jon Eadie
Whopass



Steve Easton
Burning Grotto


Adam Freeman
The Bottom Line



Stefano Gattolin
May contain strong language and mild nudity


Rachel Gilbey
Astral Slide


Mark Glenister
Speculate to Accumulate




David Grant
DaveTech

Main Deck

60 cards

City of Brass
Forest
11  Island

22 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

19 creatures

Careful Study
Circular Logic
Deep Analysis
Quiet Speculation
Ray of Revelation
Roar of the Wurm
Unsummon

19 other spells

Sideboard
Compost
Deep Analysis
Gigapede
Naturalize
Spellbane Centaur
Turbulant Dreams
Upheaval

15 sideboard cards



Jim Grimmett
U/G Madness

Main Deck

60 cards

City of Brass
10  Forest
10  Island

23 lands

Arrogant Wurm
Auqamoeba
Basking Rootwalla
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

19 creatures

Aether Burst
Carful Study
Circular Logic
Deep Analysis
Roar of the Wurm
Upheaval

18 other spells

Sideboard
Gigapede
Krosan Reclamation
Merfolk Looter
Naturalize
Ravenous Baloth
Upheaval
Wonder

15 sideboard cards



Michael Groves
UG Madness


Wes Hall
unknown


Chris Hardy
U/G Madness

Main Deck

60 cards

City of Brass
10  Forest
10  Island

23 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

20 creatures

AEther Burst
Careful Study
Circular Logic
Deep Analysis
Roar of the Wurm
Upheaval

17 other spells

Sideboard
Gigapede
Kroasn Reclamation
Merfolk Looter
Naturalize
Ravenous Baloth
Roar of the Wurm
Upheaval

15 sideboard cards



Tom Harle
Not Wake





Paul Hillary
Green Blue "International Wonder Hits"

Main Deck

38 cards

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

18 creatures

Careful Study
Circular Logic
Deep Analysis
Quiet Speculation
Roar of the Wurm
Unsummon

20 other spells

Sideboard
Compost
Gigapede
Merfolk Looter
Ray of Revelation
Turbulent Dreams

15 sideboard cards



Simon Hodges
Slim Chance



David Hoskin
unknown


Tim Hows
unknown



Greg Jackson
My other Deck's a Fiesta


Dan Jenkins
unknown

Main Deck

60 cards

City of Brass
Forest
11  Island

23 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

19 creatures

Careful Study
Circular Logic
Deep Analysis
Quiet Speculation
Roar of the Wurm
Unsummon

18 other spells

Sideboard
callous Oppressor
Compost
Gigapede
Naturalize
Ray of Revelation
Upheaval

15 sideboard cards



Mario Orsini-Jones
MBC


Craig Jones
UG!



James Larner
Ermageddon!

Main Deck

60 cards

Forest
Karplusan Forest
Mossfire Valley
Mountain
Wooded Foothills

24 lands

Birds of Paradise
Ernham Djinn
Llanowar
Phanthom Centaur
Terravore

16 creatures

Creeping Mold
Pillage
Stone Rain
Wild Growth
Wildfire

20 other spells

Sideboard
Compost
Disrupting Scepter
Nantuko Blightcutter
Price of Glory
Starstorm

15 sideboard cards




David Lewis
Up Zombies

Main Deck

60 cards

Darkwater Catacombs
12  Island
Polluted Delta
Swamp

26 lands


0 creatures

AEther Burst
Chainer's Edict
Circular Logic
Compulsion
Concentrate
Counterspell
Haunting Echoes
Smother
Upheaval
Zombie Infestation

34 other spells

Sideboard
Duress
Faceless Butcher
Psychatogs
Shadowmage Infiltator

15 sideboard cards



Chi-Hung Liu
I thought constructed was tomorrow!


Mark Lowe
May contain strong language and mild nudity







Benedict J Martin
unknown



Alastair McClare
"I like Judges but not Dave, only joking"




Richard Moore
Not Wake





Rick Nunn
Armor U/G

Main Deck

57 cards

City of Brass
10  Forest
Island
Polluted Delta
Swamp

23 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Merfolk Looter
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

17 creatures

Careful Study
Circular Logic
Deep Analysis
Megrim
Quiet Speculation
Roar of the Wurm
Smother

17 other spells

Sideboard
Callous Oppressor
Envelop
Extract
Gigapede
Naturalize
Phanthon Centaur

12 sideboard cards



Kevin O'Connor
Red Deck Wins 2003


John Ormerod
unknown


Dan Paskins
Red Deck Wins 2003


Darius Pearce
MBC


Phil Pettifer
U/G Madness





Ben Ronaldson
Boring Tog





Colin Smith
Red Rift Green




Craig Stevenson
Blue Green Badness


Calum Stephenson
G/W Beats v2


Chris Stocking
unknown




Graham Theobalds
The Master Gambler Deck


Jason Thornton
Undiscovered Onslought


Daniel Thomas
Jay Tog


Paul Turfrey
unknown



Will Turner
BlueGreen



Jonathan Vickers
unknown

Main Deck

60 cards

City of Brass
11  Forest
Swamp

24 lands

Birds of Paradise
Gigapede
Grinning Demon
Llanowar Elves
Phanthom Centaur

19 creatures

Call of the Herd
Chainer's Edict
Death Pulse
Elephant Guide
Naturalize
Smother

17 other spells

Sideboard
Death Pulse
Elephant Guide
Engineered Plague
Gigapede
Naturalize
Withered Wretch

15 sideboard cards



Daniel Victor
Burning Baloth


Mark Voisey
Zombie Trombone


Stephen Warne
If you lose to this your deck must be really bad



Conrad Williams
unknown


Matthew Williams
May contain strong Language and mild Nudity


Philip John Williams
Net-Deck



Tim Willoughby
unknown


Scott Wills
UG Madness


Mark Wraith
Das ist ein Butcher Orgg


Mick Wright
6 Mountain Sligh

Main Deck

60 cards

Barbarian Ring
Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Wooded Foothills

18 lands

Goblin Grappler
Goblin Piledriver
Goblin Sledder
Grim Lavamancer
Raging Goblin
Sparksmith

24 creatures

Firebolt
Lava Dart
Reckless Charge
Shock
Volcanic Hammer

18 other spells

Sideboard
Ensnaring Bridge
Fledgling Dragon
Pillage
Stone Rain

15 sideboard cards



Stuart Wright
Not Wake


Chris Wankling
unknown

Main Deck

60 cards

Forest
Karplusan Forest
Mountain
Wooded Foothills

22 lands

Basking Rootwalla
Grim Lavamancer
Llanowar Elves
Wild Mongrel

16 creatures

Call of the Herd
Elephant Guide
Firebolt
Threaten
Violent Eruption
Volcanic Hammer

22 other spells

Sideboard
Boil
Caller of the Claw
Compost
Naturalize
Phanthom Centaur
Threaten

15 sideboard cards



  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator