column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 van den Broek, Victor [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
2 Lombardi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
3 Bode, Roland [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE]
4 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
5 Henstra, Matt [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
6 Balsby, Jeppe [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
7 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
8 Gysemans, Peter [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Urban, Adam [POL]
9 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
10 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
11 Monsen, Haakon [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. O'Connor, Kevin [ENG]
12 Wolowiec, Przemek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lippert, Christoph [DEU]
13 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ross, Edward [SCO]
14 Santin, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
15 Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS]
16 Haigh, Julian [SCO] Lost 0-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
17 Smyth, Cormac [IRL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
18 Boeken, Noah [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
19 Wall, Mike [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Chiera, Luca [ITA]
20 Kopsidas, Dimitris [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
21 Barrado, Carlos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mechura, Jan [CZE]
22 Dores, Pedro [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
23 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
24 Encelle, Fabrice [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
25 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
26 Fiore, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
27 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bilsel, Eda [TUR]
28 Kerner, Sören [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bingham, David [ENG]
29 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Björk, Arthuri [FIN]
30 Delvaux, Charles [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
31 Lührs, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ronaldson, Ben [ENG]
32 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Johansen, Thomas [NOR]
33 Österberg, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Witt, Alexander [NLD]
34 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
35 Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Machado, Hugo [PRT]
36 Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
37 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Benifei, Marco [ITA]
38 Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Queroub, Steve [FRA]
39 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Clapton, Chris [ENG]
40 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]
41 Snygg, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Grant, David [ENG]
42 Didierjean, Thomas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kühn, Janosch [DEU]
43 Savchuk, Rostyslav [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Cleeman, Jonas [DNK]
44 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Herold, Jim [DEU]
45 Bailadeira, Pedro [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Nagy, Tamas [HUN]
46 Di Tomaso, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
47 Duarte, Joao [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ranque, Wilfried [FRA]
48 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]
49 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ormerod, John [ENG]
50 Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Edbury, Richard [WAL]
51 Jensen, David [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
52 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Meinecke, Holger [DEU]
53 Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
54 Hovi, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
55 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
56 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA]
57 van der Velden, Stan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
58 Borek, Ales [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Balogh, Andras [HUN]
59 Avsec, Anze [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Skjetne, Endre [NOR]
60 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Berlin, Martin [SWE]
61 Brzegowy, Adrian [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
62 Montreuil, Dave [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Scheuchenstuhl, Martin [AUT]
63 Klettner, Herbert [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosales Jiménez, Israe [ESP]
64 Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
65 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Luchetti, Alessandro [ITA]
66 Schneider, Oliver [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Oberauer, Florian [AUT]
67 Alshamn, Albert [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Krause, Jens [DEU]
68 Linder, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
69 Muratori, Giammaria [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Waterhouse, Mark [ENG]
70 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Roussel, Johann [FRA]
71 Papp, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
72 Williams, Roy [WAL] Lost 0-2 vs. Osipov, Andrey [RUS]
73 Rodrigo, Jorge [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Stranak, Rasto [SVK]
74 Leu, Roger [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Brooks, Rob [ENG]
75 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
76 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vilm, Jerome [LUX]
77 Neumaier, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Cuomo, Dario [ITA]
78 Iny, Yoni [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Gennari, Raphaël [CHE]
79 Laier, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Bertelli, Gianni [ITA]
80 Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
81 Tomecek, Tomas [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Kleinveld, Leendert Wi [NLD]
82 Karlsson, Morgan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Chatsios, Dimitrios [GRC]
83 Costea, Bogdan [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vergendo, Maurizio [ITA]
84 Busi, Yanez [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. ramperez, sergio [ESP]
85 Planinc, Rok [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ioannidis, Alex [GRC]
86 Areliusarson, Arelius [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Tschirch, Marc [DEU]
87 Steger, Mario [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Wise, Gary [ENG]
88 Norris, Pete [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Mitchell, Andrew [ENG]
89 Mckeon, Robert [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishii, Kuniyoshi [PRT]
90 Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Mayer, Michael [CHE]
91 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
92 Kordic, Grga [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Sierocinski, Adam [POL]
93 Cresswell, Stu [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Smrek, Juraj [SVK]
94 Gray, David [NIR] Won 2-1 vs. Einarsson, Guðbjörn [ISL]
95 Brodzák, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Refsdal, Gunnar [DEU]
96 Jones, Craig [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Rigby, Neil [ENG]
97 Caner, Burcak [TUR] Won 2-1 vs. Rovo, Viktor [HUN]
98 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
99 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Van de Logt, Tom [NLD]
100 Mongauze, Philippe [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Farkas, David [FIN]
101 Koska, Adam [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
102 Domaszewski, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dumay, Alexis [FRA]
103 Tomcani, Jan [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
104 Niedrig, Benjamin [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Allen, Dan [WAL]
105 Ankudinov, Lev [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Danter, Martin [SVK]
106 Larkin, John [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Assen, Jonne [NLD]
107 Alvisi, Manuel [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rivas, Mateo [CHE]
108 Minh-dot, Thai [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Barry [SCO]
109 Refsdal, Thomas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Tzezana, Roey [ISR]
110 Wåglin, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
111 Guldan, Michal [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Kung-Chieh [AUT]
112 Kjartansson, Halldor S [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Fridriksson, Marteinn [ISL]
113 Fasciolo, Diego [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Serafini, Caterina [ITA]
114 Asic, Mateuz [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]
115 Klauser, Benedikt [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Campbell, Gary [SCO]
116 Rizner, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Balis, Ioannis [GRC]
117 Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC]
118 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Lavoisier, Régis [FRA]
119 Zarka, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Meaney, Alan [IRL]
120 Marek, Libor [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Einarsson, Gisli [ISL]
Zomerfeld, Lior [ISR] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator