column

Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Bode, Roland [DEU] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
2 Lombardi, Marco [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
3 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. van den Broek, Victor [NLD]
4 Santin, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
5 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Henstra, Matt [NLD]
6 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
7 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
8 Wolowiec, Przemek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. O'Connor, Kevin [ENG]
9 Balsby, Jeppe [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
10 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Bingham, David [ENG]
11 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Snygg, Mikko [FIN]
12 Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
13 Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
14 Jensen, David [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
15 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Balogh, Andras [HUN]
16 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dores, Pedro [PRT]
17 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Österberg, Rickard [SWE]
18 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Rade, Olle [SWE]
19 Witt, Alexander [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
20 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Kopsidas, Dimitris [GRC]
21 Alshamn, Albert [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lührs, Christian [DEU]
22 Gysemans, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ronaldson, Ben [ENG]
23 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fiore, Stefano [ITA]
24 Barrado, Carlos [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
25 Boeken, Noah [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
26 Hovi, Tommi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Monsen, Haakon [NOR]
27 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR]
28 Kühn, Janosch [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ross, Edward [SCO]
29 Haigh, Julian [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE]
30 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
31 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]
32 Neumaier, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Montreuil, Dave [CHE]
33 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS]
34 Ormerod, John [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Sierocinski, Adam [POL]
35 Encelle, Fabrice [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
36 ramperez, sergio [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]
37 Schneider, Oliver [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Machado, Hugo [PRT]
38 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Edbury, Richard [WAL]
39 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Urban, Adam [POL]
40 Rosales Jiménez, Israe [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]
41 Delvaux, Charles [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
42 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
43 Smyth, Cormac [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
44 Benifei, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Björk, Arthuri [FIN]
45 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Scheuchenstuhl, Martin [AUT]
46 Di Tomaso, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Vergendo, Maurizio [ITA]
47 Skjetne, Endre [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Mechura, Jan [CZE]
48 Papp, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
49 Linder, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Cleeman, Jonas [DNK]
50 Cresswell, Stu [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Waterhouse, Mark [ENG]
51 Wall, Mike [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Williams, Roy [WAL]
52 Grant, David [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Dumay, Alexis [FRA]
53 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Savchuk, Rostyslav [UKR]
54 Queroub, Steve [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Rodrigo, Jorge [ESP]
55 Farkas, David [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Borek, Ales [CZE]
56 Avsec, Anze [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
57 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Mckeon, Robert [IRL]
58 Mayer, Michael [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Rigby, Neil [ENG]
59 Klauser, Benedikt [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Johansen, Thomas [NOR]
60 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiera, Luca [ITA]
61 Wang, Kung-Chieh [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Iny, Yoni [ISR]
62 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]
63 Gray, David [NIR] Lost 0-2 vs. Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC]
64 Tomecek, Tomas [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ioannidis, Alex [GRC]
65 Costea, Bogdan [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]
66 Ishii, Kuniyoshi [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Rizner, Andrej [SVN]
67 Leu, Roger [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
68 Osipov, Andrey [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Vilm, Jerome [LUX]
69 Oberauer, Florian [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Minh-dot, Thai [CHE]
70 Meaney, Alan [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gennari, Raphaël [CHE]
71 Asic, Mateuz [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Brodzák, Jan [CZE]
72 Cuomo, Dario [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]
73 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
74 Chatsios, Dimitrios [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Kjartansson, Halldor S [ISL]
75 Tzezana, Roey [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ankudinov, Lev [UKR]
76 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]
77 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Campbell, Gary [SCO]
78 Brooks, Rob [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
79 Kordic, Grga [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Niedrig, Benjamin [CHE]
80 Guldan, Michal [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rivas, Mateo [CHE]
81 Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Larkin, John [IRL]
82 Zarka, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Balis, Ioannis [GRC]
83 Danter, Martin [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Refsdal, Thomas [NOR]
84 Zomerfeld, Lior [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Einarsson, Gisli [ISL]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator