column

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Salovaara, Jussi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR]
2 Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Mitchell, Andrew [ENG]
3 Tzezana, Roey [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK]
4 Encelle, Fabrice [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Winter, Joost [NLD]
5 Muratori, Giammaria [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Will, Robert [DEU]
6 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Waterhouse, Mark [ENG]
7 Hovi, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
8 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
9 van Abbe, Pepijn [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Van Riet, Luis [BEL]
10 Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
11 Di Tomaso, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. van der Velden, Stan [NLD]
12 Barrado, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sønderby, Tue [DNK]
13 Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] Drew 1-1 vs. Snygg, Mikko [FIN]
14 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Skjetne, Endre [NOR]
15 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
16 Santin, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Sierocinski, Adam [POL]
17 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Serafini, Caterina [ITA]
18 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Schneider, Oliver [ENG]
19 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Scheuchenstuhl, Martin [AUT]
20 Williams, Roy [WAL] Won 2-1 vs. Roussel, Johann [FRA]
21 van den Broek, Victor [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Rizner, Andrej [SVN]
22 Delvaux, Charles [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Rigby, Neil [ENG]
23 Bingham, David [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Resdal, Thomas [NOR]
24 Tschirch, Marc [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Queroub, Steve [FRA]
25 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
26 Tweedale, Darryl E [SCO] Lost 0-2 vs. Petrov, Alexander [RUS]
27 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC]
28 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Paselli, Andrea [ITA]
29 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Oberauer, Florian [AUT]
30 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nagy, Tamas [HUN]
31 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
32 Papp, Gabor [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mello, Patrick [DEU]
33 ramperez, sergio [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Machado, Hugo [PRT]
34 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lombardi, Marco [ITA]
35 Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. lloyd, robert [ENG]
36 Witt, Alexander [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lippert, Christoph [DEU]
37 Berlin, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
38 Liptak, Gabor [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Leu, Roger [CHE]
39 Klettner, Herbert [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Larkin, John [IRL]
40 Cernahoschi, Alex [ROU] Won 2-1 vs. Lamper, Jan [CZE]
41 Björk, Arthuri [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Laier, Peter [DNK]
42 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kühn, Janosch [DEU]
43 Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Krause, Jens [DEU]
44 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kraft, Rene [DEU]
45 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
46 Van de Logt, Tom [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
47 Lührs, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
48 Darras, Alexandre [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Jones, Craig [ENG]
49 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
50 Balsby, Jeppe [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Holdhus, Egon [NOR]
51 Boeken, Noah [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE]
52 Bilsel, Eda [TUR] Won 2-0 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
53 Lefranc, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Henstra, Matt [NLD]
54 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
55 Ross, Edward [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Haigh, Julian [SCO]
56 Domaszewski, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gysemans, Peter [BEL]
57 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Gray, David [NIR]
58 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Giusti, Norberto [ITA]
59 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Fries, Stefan [DEU]
60 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Fiore, Stefano [ITA]
61 Wolowiec, Przemek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Festre, Chris [BEL]
62 Gennari, Raphaël [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Fasciolo, Diego [ITA]
63 Linder, David [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Farkas, David [FIN]
64 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Ekebom, Erno [FIN]
65 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dumay, Alexis [FRA]
66 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dobronay, Ferenc [HUN]
67 Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
68 Alshamn, Albert [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cuomo, Dario [ITA]
69 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Costea, Bogdan [ROU]
70 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
71 Österberg, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Chiera, Luca [ITA]
72 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Chatsios, Dimitrios [GRC]
73 Minh-dot, Thai [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Caner, Burcak [TUR]
74 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
75 Olivieri, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bailadeira, Pedro [PRT]
76 Rade, Olle [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
77 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Areliusarson, Arelius [ISL]
78 Didierjean, Thomas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vitali, Andrea [ITA]
79 Savchuk, Rostyslav [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Neumaier, Thomas [DEU]
80 Penman, Douglas [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Meaney, Alan [IRL]
81 Stranak, Rasto [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]
82 Benifei, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lichniak, Marcin [POL]
83 Rodrigo, Jorge [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuchta, Tomas [CZE]
84 Grant, David [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Gardos, Gergely [HUN]
85 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]
86 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Zarka, Julien [FRA]
87 Herold, Jim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC]
88 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Wåglin, Mattias [SWE]
89 Bastos, Federico [PRT] Lost 0-1 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]
90 Ioannidis, Alex [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]
91 Garcia, Gérard [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vergendo, Maurizio [ITA]
92 Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Urziceanu, Valentin [ROU]
93 Aga, Jeroen [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Urbanec, Jan [CZE]
94 Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Urban, Adam [POL]
95 Planinc, Rok [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]
96 Steger, Mario [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Tili, Massimiliano [ITA]
97 Rubelj, Ivan [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Smyth, Cormac [IRL]
98 Osipov, Andrey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Smrek, Juraj [SVK]
99 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
100 Dolstra, Menno [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
101 Ishii, Kuniyoshi [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Rovo, Viktor [HUN]
102 Natale, Tommaso [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rosales Jiménez, Israe [ESP]
103 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ronaldson, Ben [ENG]
104 Assen, Jonne [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Rivas, Mateo [CHE]
105 Vilm, Jerome [LUX] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
106 Kleinveld, Leendert Wi [NLD] Lost 0-1 vs. Refsdal, Gunnar [DEU]
107 Wall, Mike [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Petit, Xavier [FRA]
108 Busi, Yanez [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ormerod, John [ENG]
109 Tomcani, Jan [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]
110 Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. O'Connor, Kevin [ENG]
111 Tomecek, Tomas [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Niedrig, Benjamin [CHE]
112 Wise, Gary [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Montreuil, Dave [CHE]
113 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Mongauze, Philippe [FRA]
114 Ranque, Wilfried [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
115 Rossi, Simone [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Meinecke, Holger [DEU]
116 Van Cauwenberge, Joche [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Mechura, Jan [CZE]
117 Zomerfeld, Lior [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Marek, Libor [CZE]
118 Dores, Pedro [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lavoisier, Régis [FRA]
119 Nemeth, Tibor [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
120 Pavlicevic, Marko [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Kopsidas, Dimitris [GRC]
121 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Klauser, Benedikt [AUT]
122 Gasparac, Luka [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Kjartansson, Halldor S [ISL]
123 Blume, Marco [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kerner, Sören [DEU]
124 Brooks, Rob [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansen, Thomas [NOR]
125 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Iny, Yoni [ISR]
126 Mckeon, Robert [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hockwin, Simon [DEU]
127 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hewitson, Kevin [ENG]
128 Avsec, Anze [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
129 Mayer, Michael [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Guldan, Michal [SVK]
130 Thijsen, Roy [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Fridriksson, Marteinn [ISL]
131 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
132 Fiil, Tore [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Einarsson, Gisli [ISL]
133 Einarsson, Guðbjörn [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
134 Kordic, Grga [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Edbury, Richard [WAL]
135 Duarte, Joao [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Cresswell, Stu [ENG]
136 Brown, Barry [SCO] Lost 0-2 vs. Cleeman, Jonas [DNK]
137 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
138 Brodzák, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Campbell, Gary [SCO]
139 Bertelli, Gianni [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brzegowy, Adrian [POL]
140 Erzen, Siyar [TUR] Lost 1-2 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
141 Wang, Kung-Chieh [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Bernhardt, Falk [DEU]
142 Norris, Pete [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Bath, Silas [SCO]
143 Althues, Holger [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Balogh, Andras [HUN]
144 Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Balis, Ioannis [GRC]
145 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Asic, Mateuz [SVN]
146 Oberbek, Przemek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]
147 Karlsson, Morgan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ankudinov, Lev [UKR]
148 Roth, Dirk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Alvisi, Manuel [ITA]
149 Danter, Martin [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Allen, Dan [WAL]
Borek, Ales [CZE] * BYE *
Clapton, Chris [ENG] * BYE *
Jensen, David [DNK] * BYE *
Luchetti, Alessandro [ITA] * BYE *
Meraghni, Farid [FRA] * BYE *
Monsen, Haakon [NOR] * BYE *
Ziegner, Mark [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator