column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 van den Broek, Victor [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
2 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
3 Lombardi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
4 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
5 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE]
6 Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
7 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
8 Ross, Edward [SCO] Lost 0-2 vs. Monsen, Haakon [NOR]
9 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Dores, Pedro [PRT]
10 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Fiore, Stefano [ITA]
11 Urban, Adam [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
12 Henstra, Matt [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
13 Österberg, Rickard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Balsby, Jeppe [DNK]
14 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
15 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
16 Wolowiec, Przemek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
17 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Boeken, Noah [NLD]
18 Chiera, Luca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. O'Connor, Kevin [ENG]
19 Gysemans, Peter [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
20 Björk, Arthuri [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
21 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
22 Haigh, Julian [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Didierjean, Thomas [FRA]
23 Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Kühn, Janosch [DEU]
24 Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Smyth, Cormac [IRL]
25 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Queroub, Steve [FRA]
26 Bingham, David [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Bernhardt, Falk [DEU]
27 Scheuchenstuhl, Martin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
28 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
29 Hovi, Tommi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
30 Mechura, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
31 Skjetne, Endre [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraft, Rene [DEU]
32 Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
33 Krause, Jens [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
34 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]
35 Bilsel, Eda [TUR] Won 2-1 vs. Herold, Jim [DEU]
36 Schneider, Oliver [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]
37 Johansen, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Borek, Ales [CZE]
38 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, David [DNK]
39 Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Delvaux, Charles [LUX]
40 van der Velden, Stan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
41 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
42 Barrado, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
43 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kerner, Sören [DEU]
44 Witt, Alexander [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Kuchta, Tomas [CZE]
45 Wall, Mike [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Meinecke, Holger [DEU]
46 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kopsidas, Dimitris [GRC]
47 Encelle, Fabrice [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Roussel, Johann [FRA]
48 Ronaldson, Ben [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Duarte, Joao [PRT]
49 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC]
50 Machado, Hugo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Bailadeira, Pedro [PRT]
51 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Papp, Gabor [HUN]
52 Lührs, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ranque, Wilfried [FRA]
53 Williams, Roy [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Benifei, Marco [ITA]
54 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Savchuk, Rostyslav [UKR]
55 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Vilm, Jerome [LUX]
56 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
57 Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Leu, Roger [CHE]
58 Snygg, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Osipov, Andrey [RUS]
59 Grant, David [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
60 Clapton, Chris [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Iny, Yoni [ISR]
61 Van de Logt, Tom [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
62 Laier, Peter [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Muratori, Giammaria [ITA]
63 Giusti, Norberto [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Luchetti, Alessandro [ITA]
64 Minieri, Dario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Cauwenberge, Joche [BEL]
65 Areliusarson, Arelius [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Balogh, Andras [HUN]
66 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Caner, Burcak [TUR]
67 Costea, Bogdan [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
68 Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
69 Cleeman, Jonas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Rovo, Viktor [HUN]
70 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
71 Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
72 Waterhouse, Mark [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
73 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Karlsson, Morgan [SWE]
74 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Alshamn, Albert [SWE]
75 Oberauer, Florian [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Busi, Yanez [ITA]
76 Edbury, Richard [WAL] Won 2-1 vs. ramperez, sergio [ESP]
77 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Wise, Gary [ENG]
78 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
79 Mitchell, Andrew [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA]
80 Klettner, Herbert [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
81 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Di Tomaso, Matteo [ITA]
82 Jones, Craig [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
83 Avsec, Anze [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Cuomo, Dario [ITA]
84 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Mongauze, Philippe [FRA]
85 Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Einarsson, Guðbjörn [ISL]
86 Vergendo, Maurizio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ormerod, John [ENG]
87 Montreuil, Dave [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Gennari, Raphaël [CHE]
88 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gray, David [NIR]
89 Rosales Jiménez, Israe [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Chatsios, Dimitrios [GRC]
90 Brzegowy, Adrian [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Steger, Mario [CHE]
91 Berlin, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
92 Stranak, Rasto [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Farkas, David [FIN]
93 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodrigo, Jorge [ESP]
94 Vitali, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brooks, Rob [ENG]
95 Neumaier, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
96 Lamper, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ioannidis, Alex [GRC]
97 Mckeon, Robert [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Wåglin, Mattias [SWE]
98 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Refsdal, Thomas [NOR]
99 Fasciolo, Diego [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Refsdal, Gunnar [DEU]
100 Assen, Jonne [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Smrek, Juraj [SVK]
101 Brown, Barry [SCO] Lost 1-2 vs. Kleinveld, Leendert Wi [NLD]
102 Norris, Pete [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
103 Allen, Dan [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]
104 Ishii, Kuniyoshi [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Larkin, John [IRL]
105 Asic, Mateuz [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mayer, Michael [CHE]
106 Brodzák, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Tomcani, Jan [SVK]
107 Minh-dot, Thai [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomecek, Tomas [SVK]
108 Sierocinski, Adam [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
109 Wang, Kung-Chieh [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Planinc, Rok [SVN]
110 Fridriksson, Marteinn [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tschirch, Marc [DEU]
111 Serafini, Caterina [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rigby, Neil [ENG]
112 Bertelli, Gianni [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Niedrig, Benjamin [CHE]
113 Domaszewski, Krzysztof [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Roth, Dirk [DEU]
114 Kordic, Grga [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Alvisi, Manuel [ITA]
115 Tzezana, Roey [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Cresswell, Stu [ENG]
116 Dumay, Alexis [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Balis, Ioannis [GRC]
117 Kjartansson, Halldor S [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Marek, Libor [CZE]
118 Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Klauser, Benedikt [AUT]
119 Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Rivas, Mateo [CHE]
120 Ankudinov, Lev [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
121 Lavoisier, Régis [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]
122 Danter, Martin [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Meaney, Alan [IRL]
123 Zarka, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Guldan, Michal [SVK]
124 Rizner, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Nemeth, Tibor [SVK]
125 Campbell, Gary [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Zomerfeld, Lior [ISR]
Einarsson, Gisli [ISL] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator