column

Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Shaw, Thomas [FRA]
2 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
3 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kosmidis, Jon [GRC]
4 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
5 Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Salovaara, Jussi [FIN]
6 Todorovic, Borut [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
7 Thille, Carl [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tomcani, Jan [SVK]
8 Barrado, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Roussel, Johann [FRA]
9 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
10 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
11 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
12 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
13 Roosvall, Henrik [SWE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
14 Lopez Campos, Emilio [ESP] Won 1-0-1 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
15 Roux, Sebastien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Winkelmann, Horst [AUT]
16 Dato, Federico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Hovi, Tommi [FIN]
17 Balogh, Andras [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
18 Cosgrave, Gareth [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Veron, Mathias [FRA]
19 D' Angella, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
20 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD]
21 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL]
22 Lührs, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]
23 Ferguson, Maarten [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
24 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Parazzoli, Dario [ITA]
25 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Boeken, Noah [NLD]
26 Ravesteijn, Tom [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bevand, Manuel [FRA]
27 Payen, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Angeli, Alessio [ITA]
28 Andrason, Hjalti [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
29 Ross, Edward [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Aperghis, Dimitris [GRC]
30 Rebagliati, Nicola [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomecek, Tomas [SVK]
31 Clapton, Chris [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
32 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
33 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Aouidad, Karim [FRA]
34 Brodzák, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
35 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Alvisi, Manuel [ITA]
36 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Magnus [DNK]
37 Perälä, Jussi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
38 Gennari, Raphael [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
39 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Giusti, Norberto [ITA]
40 Oberbek, Przemek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Negrini, Matteo [ITA]
41 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bertelsen, Daniel Smit [DNK]
42 O'Connor, Kevin [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
43 Sissala, Paavo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yatsenko, Alex [RUS]
44 Edbury, Richard [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
45 Pils, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Birner, Armin [AUT]
46 Prondzynski, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Idzikovsky, Eugenius [RUS]
47 Altrichter, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
48 Mellaerts, Damien [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
49 Berdjugin, Eduard [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Simon, Zoltan [HUN]
50 Floch, Ivan [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Benedict [ENG]
51 Barclay, Bradley [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Guion, Olivier [FRA]
52 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Aðalbjörnsson, Stefán [ISL]
53 Brucker, David  [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Busi, Yanez [ITA]
54 Meaney, Alan [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Malakhov, Aleksey [RUS]
55 Lamr, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Coghlan, David [IRL]
56 Ovutmen, Sarp [TUR] Won 2-0 vs. Cowan, John [IRL]
57 Gulyas, Daniel [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Taylor, Nicholas [SCO]
58 Moretto, Giuliano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
59 Rossi, Simone [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ranque, Wilfried [FRA]
60 Silverston, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
61 Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
62 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lawrence, Martin [WAL]
63 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Skampa, Jan [CZE]
64 Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
65 Fabbretti, Pier Paolo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar [ISL]
66 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Long, Darragh [IRL]
67 Urziceanu, Valentin [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Simoncini, Stefano [ITA]
68 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
69 Johansen, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
70 Kimchi, Baruchi [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Liptak, Gabor [HUN]
71 Veale, Lyndon [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Groves, Michael [ENG]
72 FitzGerald, Sean [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
73 Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Carvalho, Bruno [CHE]
74 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Barkman, Maxim [DEU]
75 Smyth, Cormac [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Williams, Madog [WAL]
76 Cavaglieri, William [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Sequeira, Ricardo [PRT]
77 Sigurdsson, Arni [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Littler, Adrian [SCO]
Mcintyre, Graeme [SCO] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator