column

Live Coverage of 2003 Grand Prix Sevilla

  • Print
Author Image

Congratulations to Anton Jonsson, winner of 2003 Grand Prix Sevilla!


Top 8 Final Standing

 1.  Anton Jonsson (Sweden) $2,400
 2.  Carlos Romão (Brazil) $1,700
 3.  Eivind Nitter (Norway) $1,200
 4.  Antoine Ruel (France) $1,000
 5.  Stan van der Velden (Netherlands) $800
 6.  Adriano Rohner (Spain) $800
 7.  David Brucker (Germany) $800
 8.  Javier Perez Fresnedo (Spain) $800

(Click here for complete final standings)


Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
1 Carlos Romão Carlos Romão, 2-0
8 Javier Perez Fresnedo Carlos Romão, 2-0
4 Adriano Rohner Antoine Ruel, 2-0 Anton Jonsson, 2-1
5 Antoine Ruel
2 Eivind Nitter Eivind Nitter, 2-0
7 David Brucker Anton Jonsson, 2-0
3 Stan van der Velden Anton Jonsson, 2-1
6 Anton Jonsson

Devir Coverage (en Español)

Photo Coverage
EVENT COVERAGE INFORMATION
  • Finals: Carlos Romão vs. Anton Jonsson
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Semifinals: Eivind Nitter vs. Anton Jonsson
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Semifinals: Carlos Romão vs. Antoine Ruel
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Quarterfinals: Eivind Nitter vs. David Brucker
    by Kai Budde
  • Quarterfinals: Adriano Rohner vs. Antoine Ruel
    by Olivier Ruel
  • Quarterfinals: Carlos Romão vs. Javier Perez Fresnedo
    by Rui Oliveira

  • Round 14: Raul Mestre vs. Antoine Ruel
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Round 13: Nicolai Herzog vs. Anton Jonsson
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Round 12: Pierre Malherbaud vs. Olivier Ruel
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Draft 2: Dirk Baberowski and Luis Sousa
    by Tiago Chan
  • Draft 2: Pods
    by Sideboard Staff
  • Round 11: Amiel Tenenbaum vs. Antonio Fernandez
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Round 10: Raul Perez vs. Antoine Ruel
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Round 9: Joost Vollebregt vs. Xavier Petit
    by Stan van der Velden
  • Round 9: Kai Budde vs. David Brucker
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Draft 1: Pods
    by Sideboard Staff

  • Round 8: Hugo Machado vs. Dirk Baberowski
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Round 7: Diego Ostrovich vs. Carlos Romão
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Round 6: John Larkin vs. Eivind Nitter
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Round 5: Gabriel Nassif vs. David Brucker
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Round 4: Iwan Tan vs. Nicolai Herzog
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Round 3:Omar Sagol vs. Florent Jeudon
    by Olivier Ruel
  • Round 3: Jaime Fernandez vs. Diego Ostrovich
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Sealed Deck: Carlos Romão
    by Rui Oliveira
  • Info: Country Breakdown
    by Sideboard Staff
  • Info: Player List
    by Sideboard Staff
  • Info: Fact Sheet
    by Sideboard Staff
Pairings
14
13
12
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
Results
14
13
12
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
Standings
Final
14
13
12
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator