column

Round 8 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 21 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU] 21
2 Struik, Martin [NLD] 21 vs. Toikka, Seppo [FIN] 21
3 Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] 21 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 21
4 Krause, Jens [DEU] 21 vs. Slama Saad, Michele [ITA] 19
5 Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 19 vs. Hellegaard, Allan [DNK] 19
6 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 19 vs. Wills, Scott [ENG] 18
7 Liukka, Sami [FIN] 18 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE] 18
8 Ellegaard, Sune [DNK] 18 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 18
9 Pacifici, Guido [ITA] 18 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 18
10 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 18 vs. Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR] 18
11 Laier, Peter [DNK] 18 vs. Hilker, Pascal [DEU] 18
12 Sorensen, Jan [DNK] 18 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK] 18
13 Brucker, David [DEU] 18 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK] 18
14 Andersen, Klaus [DNK] 18 vs. Olsson, André [SWE] 18
15 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 18 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA] 18
16 Kärrman, Per [SWE] 18 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 18
17 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 18 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE] 18
18 Espenhein, Rune [DNK] 18 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 18
19 Kolb, Markus [DEU] 18 vs. Jacobsen, No [DNK] 18
20 Levy, Raphael [FRA] 18 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 18
21 Råde, Olle [SWE] 18 vs. Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] 18
22 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 18 vs. Behrens, Andreas [DNK] 18
23 Asad, Ihab [SWE] 18 vs. Franzén, Johan [SWE] 16
24 Lauter, Michael [DEU] 16 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] 16
25 Lundström, Per [SWE] 16 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 16
26 Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR] 16 vs. Thille, Carl [SWE] 16
27 Appel, René [DEU] 16 vs. Dahmm, Andreas [SWE] 16
28 Sierocinski, Pawel [POL] 16 vs. Vindøy, Audun [NOR] 16
29 Kastberg, Michael [DNK] 16 vs. Linder, David [SWE] 16
30 Jacobsen, Martin [DNK] 16 vs. Maher, Robert [USA] 16
31 Olsen, Alexander [NOR] 16 vs. Monsen, Haakon [NOR] 16
32 Holland, Jan [DEU] 16 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] 16
33 Josefsen, Simen [NOR] 16 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK] 16
34 Landgraf, Svante [DNK] 15 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 15
35 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 15 vs. Schröder, Alexander [DEU] 15
36 Falk, Joackim [SWE] 15 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT] 15
37 Saddiq, Omar [NOR] 15 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE] 15
38 Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] 15 vs. Jørgensen, Torben [DNK] 15
39 Balsby, Jens [DNK] 15 vs. Jensen, Niels [DNK] 15
40 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 15 vs. Leander, Erik [SWE] 15
41 Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 15 vs. Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] 15
42 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 15 vs. Freimann, Kim [SWE] 15
43 Johansen, Thomas [NOR] 15 vs. Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 15
44 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 15 vs. Aguado, Saul [ESP] 15
45 Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 15 vs. Müller, Michael [DEU] 15
46 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 15 vs. Hellman, Kristian [SWE] 15
47 Lund, Kim Robin [NOR] 15 vs. Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU] 15
48 Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 15 vs. Iher, Kaupo [EST] 15
49 Bouchaib, Messaoud [MEX] 15 vs. Fallesen, Asbjoern G [DNK] 15
50 Lührs, Christian [DEU] 15 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 15
51 Norris, Pete [ENG] 15 vs. Meyer, Rudy [NLD] 15
52 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] 15 vs. Ross, Edward [SCO] 15
53 Mueller, Andre [DEU] 15 vs. Lagerström, Marcus [SWE] 15
54 Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] 15 vs. Petrov, Alexander [RUS] 15
55 Bentzer, Henrik [DNK] 15 vs. Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 15
56 Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE] 15 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 15
57 Martin, Quentin [ENG] 15 vs. Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] 15
58 Meier, Arndt [DEU] 15 vs. Engstrom, Linus [SWE] 15
59 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] 15 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 15
60 Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] 15 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU] 15
61 van de Hanenberg, Fran [NLD] 15 vs. Olesen, Steffen [DNK] 15
62 Farrington, Frederik [DNK] 15 vs. Dobry, Benjamin [DEU] 15
63 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 15 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 15
64 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] 15 vs. Farkas, David [FIN] 15
65 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 15 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 15
66 Dam, Lars [DNK] 15 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK] 15
67 Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] 15 vs. Colomb, Julien [FRA] 15
68 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] 15 vs. Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 14
69 Chan, Tiago [PRT] 13 vs. Vesterback, Joni [FIN] 13
70 Deinert, Sascha [DEU] 13 vs. O'Donnell, Tim [ENG] 13
71 Suwald, Michael [CHE] 13 vs. Zarka, Julien [FRA] 13
72 Geweke, Michael [DEU] 13 vs. Eriks, Alex [SWE] 13
73 Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] 13 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA] 13
74 Hussain, Abid [NOR] 13 vs. Facchini, Nullo [DNK] 13
75 Herms Pont, Roc [ESP] 13 vs. Pech, René [DEU] 13
76 Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] 13 vs. Ettrup, Kaare [DNK] 13
77 Fjelltun, Andreas [NOR] 13 vs. Boeken, Noah [NLD] 12
78 Mariani, Rui [PRT] 12 vs. Kroll, Tobias [DEU] 12
79 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 12 vs. Simonsson, Johan [SWE] 12
80 Haglund, John [SWE] 12 vs. Sloot, Godelief [NLD] 12
81 Toft, Thor [DNK] 12 vs. Hajek, Jörn [DNK] 12
82 Gruß, Andreas [DEU] 12 vs. Roos, Maarten [NLD] 12
83 Mello, Patrick [DEU] 12 vs. Jaki, Thomas [AUT] 12
84 Rogowska, Dorota [POL] 12 vs. Smith, Jake [ENG] 12
85 Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] 12 vs. Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DEU] 12
86 Norda, Jason [SWE] 12 vs. Harbo, Ulf [DNK] 12
87 Iversen, Thomas [DNK] 12 vs. Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] 12
88 Lund, Lars [DNK] 12 vs. Guion, Olivier [FRA] 12
89 Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 12 vs. van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD] 12
90 Nilsson, Dennis [SWE] 12 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE] 12
91 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 12 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN] 12
92 Barinov, Anatoli [EST] 12 vs. Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] 12
93 Ammermann, Kai [DEU] 12 vs. Agliany, Antonin [FRA] 12
94 Weinhold-Markus, Gerha [DEU] 12 vs. Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] 12
95 Will, Robert [DEU] 12 vs. Vrijhof, Jan [NLD] 12
96 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 12 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 12
97 Backfjärd, Johan [SWE] 11 vs. Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 11
98 Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN] 11 vs. Gruhn, Alexander [DEU] 11
99 Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] 10 vs. Murins, Vladimirs [EST] 10
100 Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE] 10 vs. Assemat, Sebastien [FRA] 10
101 Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] 10 vs. Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] 10
102 Mortensen, Allan [DNK] 10 vs. Steiger, Olivier [CHE] 10
103 Nessler, Michael [DEU] 10 vs. Wendt, Ole [DNK] 9
104 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 9 vs. Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR] 9
105 Klimecki, Adam [POL] 9 vs. Knudsen, Mads [DNK] 9
106 Bakke, Svein [NOR] 9 vs. Andersen, Morten Mølle [NOR] 9
107 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] 9 vs. Siemssen, Jasper [ENG] 9
108 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] 9 vs. Pedan, Sergey [RUS] 9
109 Makarov, Denis [RUS] 9 vs. Wade, Keith [DNK] 9
110 Knellwolf, Martin [CHE] 9 vs. Brottman, Peter [SWE] 9
111 Hansen, Steen [DNK] 9 vs. Koning, Marte Hilde [NLD] 9
112 Overman, Jasper [NLD] 9 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN] 9
113 Kure, Kristian [DNK] 8 vs. Hagen-Goldsworthy, Oli [SWE] 8
114 Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] 8 vs. Matousek, Kamil [CZE] 7
115 Buchanan, Andrew [USA] 7 vs. Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 7
116 Raasted, Mads [DNK] 7 vs. Jönsson, Frederik [SWE] 7
117 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 7 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 6
118 Raasted, Anders [DNK] 6 vs. Vastrup, Troels [DNK] 6
119 Modhal, Jon [DNK] 6 vs. Homann, Sebastian [DEU] 6
120 Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK] 6 vs. Nielsen, Hans [DNK] 3
Sorenson, Kaja [USA] 3 * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator